Cornwall District Kennel Club
Saturday, September 5, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
German Shepherd Dog  
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
Points: 234 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Bulldog   Delenclos Miracle Queen Hexa
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
German Shepherd Dog  
Harmonia's Rhythm Of My Heart








Group 1 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice
  Setter (Gordon)   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Gramayre Leith Indie Rock
  Weimaraner   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades
  Barbet   22
Group 4th   
Ch Winfree's Butter Nothing Else
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   21
BPIG   
Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz
  Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Miron Kim   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dunstanburgh Pink Sapphire



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Belcanto Rosenkavalier



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Mooselake's Sharp Dressed Man



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Artizoe Keeley's On The Road Again



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winfree's Butter Nothing Else



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reedbank Strategic Blend



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Gramayre Leith Indie Rock







Group 2 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika
  Irish Wolfhound   71
Group 2nd   
Ch Oudacha Sirovna Opiums Legacy
  Borzoi   62
Group 3rd   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   55
Group 4th   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   54
BPIG   
MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker
  Basenji   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Simoon's Cheve Ho Of Marquis



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Oudacha Sirovna Opiums Legacy



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dufailloux Blue Sky SS



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wiretaps Fire Storm



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Secrethaven Rely On Temprence



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mountinridge's Etosha Too



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Vrymeer Beyond The Badge







Group 3 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   39
Group 3rd   
Tempest's M.O. Quinsigamond
  Newfoundland   35
Group 4th   Ch Tickitbou's Fatal Attraction   Boxer   17
BPIG   
Saul Mohican's Fiery Gem
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Alpenspirit Whole Lotta Love



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tickitbou's Fatal Attraction



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Majestic Thunderstruck



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Saul Mohican's Tyendenaga Thea



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Baby Blue's Rogue



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Ch Tempest's M.O. Quinsigamond



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kortar's Khristmas Kheer







Group 4 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Roadhouse's Life Of The Party   American Staffordshire Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Rollick's Blame It On The Boogie
  Kerry Blue Terrier   14
Group 3rd   Ch Glenroslin Dbl Feature O Chess   Scottish Terrier   13
Group 4th    Dobaella's Kurios   Parson Russell Terrier   12
BPIG   
Ch Maiha Wind Me Up Tight
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fraja Ec Go Boldly With Ringmaster   American Staffordshire Terrier   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Roadhouse's Life Of The Party



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
First Class Hey Pippa Let's Talk About It



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Windyfields Miss Miranda



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rollick's Blame It On The Boogie



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dobaella's Kurios



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Maiha Wind Me Up Tight



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenroslin Dbl Feature O Chess



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar







Group 5 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   35
Group 2nd    Bugaboo Sugar Plum Fairy   Pug   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Domlina The One And Only
  Havanese   26
Group 4th   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   25
BPIG    Bugaboo Sugar Plum Fairy   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Rosehill Recalculating



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Linandy's Rumor Has It



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cogie's Precious Streak



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hagi Maulebi Star



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Domlina The One And Only



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Marchwind Riverport's Enzo



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Diamondsun's N'Jazz Courailee



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Weepawz Bonnie Prinz Charlie



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bugaboo Sugar Plum Fairy



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood







Group 6 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Sharara La Nye La
  Tibetan Terrier   10
Group 4th    Delenclos Miracle Queen Hexa   Bulldog   9
BPIG    Delenclos Miracle Queen Hexa   Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kortar's Kalypso Koffee   Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sunwood Dash Of Class



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Delenclos Miracle Queen Hexa



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kortar's Katsumo



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sharara La Nye La



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Laureate Invincible
  Shetland Sheepdog   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   8
Group 4th   
James Bond des Picardiers
  Berger Picard   7
BPIG   Ch Breakaway's No Looking Back Now   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Harmonia's Rhythm Of My Heart
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Somom's The Devil Wears Prada



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Oz Pagaille Des Terres Bergeres



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch James Bond des Picardiers



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lambluv Elvis King Creole



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Laureate Invincible



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Brynlea Willowisp Wee Bit O Rhythm



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 21st of November 2017 01:16:36 PM