Cornwall District Kennel Club
Thursday, September 3, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS GCh Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever
"Nathan"
Owner: Christina Koffman-Heard & John Affel
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard & Brad Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Elizardo Valadez
German Shepherd Dog  
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
Points: 157 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Elizardo Valadez
Bulldog   Delenclos Sundance Kid
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Elizardo Valadez
Chinese Crested  
SassyTails Material Girl








Group 1 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades
  Barbet   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice
  Setter (Gordon)   29
Group 3rd   
Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz
  Weimaraner   28
Group 4th   
Ch Winfree's Butter Nothing Else
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   22
BPIG   
Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz
  Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Miron Kim   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dunstanburgh Pink Sapphire



Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Gold Loves Prince Of The West William



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Gorsebrook Solaia Vancouver



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lentigo Fifeshires Gailleanne



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Captiva's Time Is On My Side



Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tsunami N Gilni's Sound Of Music



Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winfree's Butter Nothing Else



Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz







Group 2 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   38
Group 2nd   
GChEx HareHill Goes All In
  Ibizan Hound   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   36
Group 4th   
Ch Marquis Kaftan Le Sage
  Afghan Hound   35
BPIG   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman
  Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Interlude Most Beautiful   Whippet   0
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Marquis Kaftan Le Sage



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dufailloux Blue Sky SS



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kalkinny Magic Of Starkeeper



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mountinridge's Etosha Too



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Freckashpeng Miss Maizel







Group 3 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   28
Group 2nd   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever
  Newfoundland   24
Group 4th   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   10
BPIG   
Ch Tiptop's Water Witch
  Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Let's Tie The Knot   Samoyed   0
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sascha's Florence



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tickitbou's Fatal Attraction



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
La Belle Lurette de Caxton



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate







Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Kimlan's Molly Malone







Group 4 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Rollick's Blame It On The Boogie
  Kerry Blue Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Maiha Wind Me Up Tight
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 4th   
Ch Windyfields Miss Miranda
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   5
BPIG   
Ch Maiha Wind Me Up Tight
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fraja Ec Go Boldly With Ringmaster   American Staffordshire Terrier   0
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Roadhouse's Life Of The Party



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Windyfields Miss Miranda



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rollick's Blame It On The Boogie



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Maiha Wind Me Up Tight



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar







Group 5 - Elizardo Valadez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Hagi Maulebi Star
  Chinese Crested   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   17
Group 4th    Bugaboo Sugar Plum Fairy   Pug   13
BPIG    Bugaboo Sugar Plum Fairy   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
SassyTails Material Girl
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Rosehill Recalculating



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Precious Streak



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hagi Maulebi Star



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marchwind Riverport's Enzo



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Weepawz Mighty Mouse



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bugaboo Sugar Plum Fairy



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood







Group 6 - Elizardo Valadez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 2nd   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   11
Group 4th    Delenclos Sundance Kid   Bulldog   10
BPIG    Delenclos Sundance Kid   Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kortar's Kalypso Koffee   Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunwood Dash Of Class



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Delenclos Sundance Kid



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Karendon's It's All About Me



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kortar's Katsumo



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Elizardo Valadez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   5
Group 4th    Somom's The Devil Wears Prada   Australian Shepherd   4
BPIG   Ch Breakaway's No Looking Back Now   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cymry Coign Of Vantage   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Somom's The Devil Wears Prada



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bonny Blue Rollingview Waited Fur Ewe



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxlore I've Got A Secret



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of November 2017 09:34:06 PM