Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club
Friday, July 22, 2016 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Helene Belanger --
Can. Am. Ch. SassyTails Material Girl
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Helene Belanger & Laurel Brown
www.sassytails.com


Best In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Laureate Invincible
Points: 174 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Miniature Pinscher  
Ch Rexroth's Angelina








Group 1 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Brookside's Brighter Shade Of Pink
  Weimaraner   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Reidwood Run For The Roses
  Setter (English)   44
Group 3rd   
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona
  Spaniel (English Springer)   41
Group 4th    Duchasseur Puce   Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   39
BPIG    Blue Spruce Kismet   Barbet   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Blue Spruce Kismet

Best Puppy In Breed
Blue Spruce Kismet

Select Bitch
Ch Rover's Jackie O



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Blue Spruce Kismet

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blue Spruce Kismet


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Duchasseur Puce

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pageska's IT Enzo

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Duchasseur Puce


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Pageska's IT Enzo

Open Dog Class
1st Pageska's IT Enzo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Duchasseur Puce

Open Bitch Class
1st Duchasseur Puce


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Solivia's The Once-Over



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Solivia's The Once-Over

Reserve Winners Bitch
Solivia's Viva La Vida

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Solivia's The Once-Over

Open Bitch Class
1st Solivia's Viva La Vida


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hiddenview's Stonecrest Pagan



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hiddenview's Stonecrest Pagan

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hiddenview's Stonecrest Pagan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Timberblac's True Brew




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-2-4-3)
Ch Gofetch Molasses Cody

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd

Best Of Winners: (2-2-4-3)
Miron Lady Kim

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd

Select Dog
GCh Chablais Casablanca

Select Bitch
Ch Staghorn's Reflection In Black


Winners Dog: (2-2-4-3)
Windup Barberry Urban Ursus

Reserve Winners Dog
Chablais Coeur Vaillant

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Windup Barberry Urban Ursus

Open Dog Class
1st Chablais Coeur Vaillant


Winners Bitch: (2-2-4-3)
Miron Lady Kim

Reserve Winners Bitch
Benacres Hollywood Reflection

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Benacres Hollywood Reflection

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Miron Lady Kim


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Reidwood Run For The Roses

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Darkenwald Sunny's Halo

Select Bitch
Ch Hylife Sweet Dreams By Gold Rush




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-4-0)
GCh Kieran Of Carannagh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shillalah's Sparkling Shannon

Select Dog
GCh Captiva's Time Is On My Side



Winners Bitch: (0-3-4-0)
Shillalah's Sparkling Shannon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shillalah's Red Cedar

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Silverstone Sky Bright Future

Open Bitch Class
1st Shillalah's Sparkling Shannon
2nd Shillalah's Red Cedar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dogwood Hollow Bengal Zero Zero



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Twinsmade Viking Tale

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carfrae Radar Love

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Twinsmade Viking Tale


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Twinsmade Viking Tale

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Twinsmade Viking Tale


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Carfrae Radar Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carfrae Whole Lotta Love

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Carfrae Don'trainonmyparade

Open Bitch Class
1st Carfrae Radar Love
2nd Carfrae Whole Lotta Love


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Starcastle N' Stardust's Take Center Stage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Starcastle's Silent Hunter

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Starcastle N' Stardust's Take Center Stage


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Starcastle's Silent Hunter

Open Dog Class
1st Starcastle's Silent Hunter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Brookside's Brighter Shade Of Pink

Best Of Opposite Sex
Leith Gramayre Unforgettable Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Brookside's Brighter Shade Of Pink

Best Puppy In Breed
Leith Gramayre Unforgettable Fire


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Leith Gramayre Unforgettable Fire

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Leith Gramayre Unforgettable Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Brookside's Brighter Shade Of Pink

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brookside's Tickled Pink

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Brookside's Tickled Pink

Open Bitch Class
1st Brookside's Brighter Shade Of Pink


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   28
Group 2nd   
GCh MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker
  Basenji   27
Group 3rd    Mason's Ussard D'Lia Phail   Bloodhound   26
Group 4th   Ch Trakehndachs Pipen Hot Bunny MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   24
BPIG    Rhill's Total Standout MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Mijkelh Apalachee



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Mason's Ussard D'Lia Phail

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boru's Havin Myself A Time

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Mason's Ussard D'Lia Phail


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Mason's Ussard D'Lia Phail

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Mason's Ussard D'Lia Phail


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Boru's Havin Myself A Time

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Boru's Havin Myself A Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
Ch Palakore's Perfect Alibi

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Egbar 'N' Chetcote Check Mate

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Palakore's I Dream Of Jeannie

Best Puppy In Breed
Palakore's I Dream Of Jeannie

Select Dog
Ch Halfahund's Smoke N Thunder


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Egbar's In Flanders Fields

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Egbar's In Flanders Fields


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Palakore's I Dream Of Jeannie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pawprints Chetcote Fire Cracker

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Palakore's I Dream Of Jeannie

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pawprints Chetcote Fire Cracker


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Trakehndachs Pipen Hot Bunny MS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rhill's Total Standout MS

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Rhill's Total Standout MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Rhill's Total Standout MS


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Rhill's Total Standout MS

Reserve Winners Dog
Pawprints Chetcote Enigma

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pawprints Chetcote Enigma

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Rhill's Total Standout MS


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Pawprints Chetcote Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pawprints Chetcote Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Kaldaun's Aengus Na Tirnanog

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kaldaun's Arwen

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Kaldaun's Arwen

Select Dog
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Baileysong MacTire At Kaldaun

Open Dog Class
1st Baileysong MacTire At Kaldaun


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Kaldaun's Arwen

Open Bitch Class
1st Kaldaun's Arwen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Mountinridge's Etosha Too

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dykumos Rising Sun At Kariba-Pride



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Ch Ludah's Take A Chance On Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Touchstone Storm Warning

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Touchstone Storm Warning

Best Puppy In Breed
Touchstone Storm Warning

Select Bitch
Ch Vrymeer Cartier Halo


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Touchstone Storm Warning

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Touchstone Storm Warning


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Solomag's Crown Jewel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windryder's Belle Of The Biker Ball

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Solomag's Crown Jewel

Open Bitch Class
1st Windryder's Belle Of The Biker Ball


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage
  Portuguese Water Dog   19
Group 4th   
Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line
  Rottweiler   17
BPIG   
Vasfor's Revo Four Twenty
  Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ironpride's Goin' Rogue

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Ironpride's Into The Inferno


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Ironpride's Into The Inferno

Open Dog Class
1st Ironpride's Into The Inferno


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown

Best Of Opposite Sex
Denmar's Dream Quest For Purple & Gold



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Woodland Park's K. Uther Of Locksley



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch CaMe Alone In The Storm




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Summerford's What Ever




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Seabury's Sophie Tucker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-1-0)
Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diomedes Vom Mullins Haus

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-0)
Vasfor's Revo Four Twenty

Best Puppy In Breed
Vasfor's Revo Four Twenty


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-0)
Vasfor's Revo Four Twenty

Reserve Winners Dog
Vasfor's Thirteen One Half

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vasfor's Revo Four Twenty
2nd Vasfor's Thirteen One Half

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Roxanhaus' Chunky Monkey


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-0)
Diomedes Vom Mullins Haus

Open Bitch Class
1st Diomedes Vom Mullins Haus


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sancha's Victorious Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sancha's Victorious Gold

Open Bitch Class
1st Sancha's Victorious Gold


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GCh Huskystars Blazing Baelfire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Highlander's Huskystar Halley

Select Bitch
GCh Snoebear's Chandelier O'Perun



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Highlander's Huskystar Halley

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowmist's Divergent Solomag

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Highlander's Huskystar Halley

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Divergent Solomag


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La
  Kerry Blue Terrier   13
Group 2nd   Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party   Bedlington Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   11
Group 4th    Arily's Holding Up The Sky   Airedale Terrier   9
BPIG   Ch Baytree Choose Peace   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Arily's Holding Up The Sky


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Arily's Holding Up The Sky

Open Dog Class
1st Arily's Holding Up The Sky



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Baytree Choose Peace

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Baytree Choose Peace




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Daisy Rose Of Bully Lake

Best Of Opposite Sex
Naughty But Nice Eos Tanagros

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Yanni House Vendetta

Best Puppy In Breed
Yanni House Vendetta


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Yanni House Vendetta

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Yanni House Vendetta


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bliss Creek Wild About Harry




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Dreamweaver

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ashlyn's Midnight Rider

Best Puppy In Breed
Pawzazz's Loose Change



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Pawzazz's Loose Change

Open Bitch Class
1st Pawzazz's Loose Change


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Clandara's Outlaw

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cresstock Flameboyant At Tebralmist



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Cresstock Flameboyant At Tebralmist

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cresstock Flameboyant At Tebralmist


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh SassyTails Material Girl
  Chinese Crested   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   11
Group 4th    Noble's Bluechip Sting Like A Bee   Papillon   10
BPIG   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mardigrais Secret At Sigma Chi



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mardigrais Secret At Sigma Chi

Open Bitch Class
1st Mardigrais Secret At Sigma Chi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Little Chance Of Fanny

Best Puppy In Breed
Little Chance Of Fanny



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Little Chance Of Fanny

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Little Chance Of Fanny


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh SassyTails Material Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Desertsun's Imagine

Select Dog
Ch Moon Harbour Lenny


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Desertsun's Imagine

Open Dog Class
1st Desertsun's Imagine



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Weylinmarsh Linda G's Kookidoe

Select Bitch
Ch Weylinmarsh Linda G's Kookidoe




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Rhamah Rythm Believe It Or Not

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Marchwind Riverport's Enzo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Belina Feisty Miss Silverland

Open Bitch Class
1st Belina Feisty Miss Silverland


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rexroth's Angelina




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Noble's Bluechip Sting Like A Bee

Best Puppy In Breed
Noble's Bluechip Sting Like A Bee


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Noble's Bluechip Sting Like A Bee

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Noble's Bluechip Sting Like A Bee



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wyn-D-Hill Kamelot Parti At The Round Table

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Wyn-D-Hill Kamelot Parti At The Round Table

Reserve Winners Dog
Leahcims Toccata

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Leahcims Toccata

Open Dog Class
1st Wyn-D-Hill Kamelot Parti At The Round Table



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin Hot Cakes
  Poodle (Standard)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae
  French Bulldog   18
Group 4th   GCh Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla   Poodle (Miniature)   13
BPIG   
Ch Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tayann Incredible Awesomeness




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Element Standing Ovation

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Element Standing Ovation




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-1-1)
GCh Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Asa's Undercover Secret

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-1)
Asa's Willy Wonka Glow Factory

Best Puppy In Breed
Asa's Willy Wonka Glow Factory


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-1)
Asa's Willy Wonka Glow Factory

Reserve Winners Dog
Asa's Where I Come From

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Asa's Where I Come From

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Asa's Willy Wonka Glow Factory

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Asa's Where I Grew Up


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-1)
Honey Bear And Caralots Wynter

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Honey Bear And Caralots Wynter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Piccadilly's Wilson Leclerc

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Dawin Wildrose Fastest Girl In Town

Best Puppy In Breed
Dawin Wildrose Fastest Girl In Town


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Piccadilly's Wilson Leclerc

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Piccadilly's Wilson Leclerc


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Deloran's Good Witch Of The North



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Deloran's Good Witch Of The North

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Deloran's Good Witch Of The North


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Kortar's Kommonwealth Kween

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kortar's Kunsei

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Kortar's Khiklet

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kortar's Kommonwealth Kween


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Kortar's Kunsei

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kortar's Kunsei


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Kortar's Khiklet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kortar's Kolour Kalidoscope

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Kortar's Khiklet

Open Bitch Class
1st Kortar's Kolour Kalidoscope


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Irene Latchford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Laureate Invincible
  Shetland Sheepdog   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   8
Group 4th   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   7
BPIG    Laureate Game Of Thrones   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-3-0)
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Desertia Somom Victoria Secret

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-0)
Danells One For The Gipper

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Riomesa Attraction Specialist

Select Dog
Ch Somom's The Next In Line


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-0)
Danells One For The Gipper

Open Dog Class
1st Danells One For The Gipper


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-0)
Desertia Somom Victoria Secret

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Desertia Somom Victoria Secret


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cameron's Morning Glory




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Northuist Some Like It Hot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northuist Basic Brown

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Northuist Some Like It Hot


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Northuist Basic Brown

Open Dog Class
1st Northuist Basic Brown


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Northuist Some Like It Hot

Open Bitch Class
1st Northuist Some Like It Hot


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
Ch Stuttgart's Royal Jubilee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chica Vom Burgimwald

Select Dog
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-1-0)
GCh Laureate Invincible

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laureate Madam President

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-0)
Laureate Game Of Thrones

Best Puppy In Breed
Laureate Game Of Thrones


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-0)
Laureate Game Of Thrones

Reserve Winners Dog
Glencastle Clean Sweep

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Laureate Game Of Thrones

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Glencastle Clean Sweep


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-0)
Laureate Madam President

Reserve Winners Bitch
Canami Mother Of Dragons

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Canami Mother Of Dragons

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Glencastle Limestone Lady

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Cinderye's Sweet Talkin'Canami

Open Bitch Class
1st Laureate Madam President


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 06:13:52 PM