St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, August 19, 2017



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 18 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 18 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 19
Saturday, August 19 (Ltd Breed Show - Group 3)
Sunday, August 20
Sunday, August 20 (Ltd Breed Show - Group 6)

Obedience

Saturday, August 19 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 19 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 18 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 20 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender CGN
Owner/Handler: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall


Best In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
Points: 120 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
French Bulldog  
Ch Paris Dream Coconut
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Greyhound   Pax Mundi Bona Dea
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Portuguese Water Dog  Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Pekingese   Diaquiris Walk Of Fame








Group 1 - Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Crimsonacre Dreams Of You   Setter (Irish)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Javahill's Spectacular Bid For Katyra
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   20
Group 4th   
Ch Grayvalley Gents Prefer Blonds
  Retriever (Golden)   17
BPIG   
Ch Grayvalley Gents Prefer Blonds
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Katyra Dragon Prince Of Avatar
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Grayvalley Gents Prefer Blonds

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lawpark Once In A Life Time

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Grayvalley Gents Prefer Blonds

Best Puppy In Breed
Grayvalley Gents Prefer Blonds

Select Bitch
Ch Regalgoldens Hugs And Kisses


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Golden Romance Hot Tango

Open Dog Class
1st Golden Romance Hot Tango


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Grayvalley Gents Prefer Blonds

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carma Goldwind Toadily Awesome

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Grayvalley Gents Prefer Blonds
2nd Zenevieva Luchair

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Carma Goldwind Toadily Awesome


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Applemeadow Chinook

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Street Walker V. Budiloum Hof

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Applemeadow Chinook

Select Dog
Ch Pirate's Seer For Dragonloft


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Oaksill Bourbon Street

Open Dog Class
1st Oaksill Bourbon Street


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Applemeadow Chinook

Open Bitch Class
1st Applemeadow Chinook


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GCh Javahill's Spectacular Bid For Katyra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Katyra Dragon Prince Of Avatar

Best Puppy In Breed
Katyra Dragon Prince Of Avatar

Select Bitch
Ch Katyra's Next Best Thing


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Katyra Dragon Prince Of Avatar

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Katyra Dragon Prince Of Avatar



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Reidwood Fashion Statement

Best Puppy In Breed
Reidwood Fashion Statement



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Reidwood Fashion Statement

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Reidwood Fashion Statement


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Crimsonacre Dreams Of You




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double

Best Of Opposite Sex
Triumphant's Hot Topic



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Triumphant's Hot Topic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windy Hill's Pink Diamond

Open Bitch Class
1st Triumphant's Hot Topic
2nd Windy Hill's Pink Diamond


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Tandridge Got Feck

Best Puppy In Breed
Tandridge Got Feck



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Tandridge Got Feck

Reserve Winners Bitch
Especially Tri'n Make Me

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tandridge Got Feck

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Especially Tri'n Make Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   14
Group 2nd   GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   8
Group 4th   
GCh Karob Sandstorm Told You So
  Saluki   7
BPIG    Dreamhund's Life Of Riley   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pax Mundi Bona Dea   Greyhound   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Delamai's Gorgeous George   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best BBE In Group    Dreamhund's Sammi   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tirzah's Cameo Of Candyland



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heavenlyhund's Divine Logan MLC

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Dreamhund's Life Of Riley

Best Puppy In Breed
Dreamhund's Life Of Riley


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Dreamhund's Life Of Riley

Reserve Winners Dog
Dreamhund's Sammi

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dreamhund's Life Of Riley

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Dreamhund's Sammi

Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Delamai's Gorgeous George


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Heavenlyhund's Divine Logan MLC

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heavenlyhund's Divine Logan MLC


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Telkel Vision Of Love SL



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Telkel Vision Of Love SL

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Telkel Vision Of Love SL


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Pax Mundi Bona Dea


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ridgeville's Shades Of Cool

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ridgeville's Amorsolo

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ridgeville's Shades Of Cool


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ridgeville's Amorsolo

Open Dog Class
1st Ridgeville's Amorsolo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Ridgeville's Shades Of Cool

Open Bitch Class
1st Ridgeville's Shades Of Cool


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Karob Sandstorm Told You So




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Danik Dancause Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Fado Salto Um Tesouro Precioso
  Portuguese Water Dog   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo
  Siberian Husky   8
Group 4th   
Ch Hi-Air Northrop Lightning
  Great Dane   7
BPIG    Bramstoke's Next Chapter   Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Northernpaws Bentley Attila   Mastiff   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-2-0)
Ch Belnois Timeless Symphinny

Best Puppy In Breed
Oleka's Rawdny d'Eve Sennenhof

Select Dog
Ch Kandersteg's Quintessential V Oleka


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-0)
Oleka's Rawdny d'Eve Sennenhof

Reserve Winners Dog
Coyotelane Stompin' To The Top

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Oleka's Rawdny d'Eve Sennenhof

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Coyotelane Stompin' To The Top



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bramstoke's Next Chapter

Best Puppy In Breed
Bramstoke's Next Chapter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bramstoke's Next Chapter

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bramstoke's Next Chapter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Merlin Flirfar des Legendes de Retz




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Hi-Air Northrop Lightning




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Northernpaws Bentley Attila



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ailama Try To Win




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Fado Salto Um Tesouro Precioso

Best Puppy In Breed
Fado's Tesouro Dos Sonhos


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Fado's Tesouro Dos Sonhos

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fado's Tesouro Dos Sonhos


Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   14
Group 2nd   Ch Foxheart's Tsarshadow StormWarning   Fox Terrier (Wire)   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Chalma's Feel The Force
  Cesky Terrier   11
Group 4th   Ch Rexroth's Dirty Martini   Norwich Terrier   5
BPIG   Ch Rexroth's Dirty Martini   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Zlatapraha Wonder   Cesky Terrier   0
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl

Select Bitch
Ch Traymar Terrydale HK Nexus




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Actions Macho II


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Actions Macho II

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Actions Macho II



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lucia Of Bully Lake

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lucia Of Bully Lake




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (4-0-2-0)
GCh Chalma's Feel The Force

Best Puppy In Breed
Alchemy Hotline Bling


Winners Dog: (4-0-2-0)
Viktor Klifa Bohemica

Reserve Winners Dog
Julerr Ameretto Afiori

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Alchemy Hotline Bling

Open Dog Class
1st Viktor Klifa Bohemica
2nd Julerr Ameretto Afiori
3rd Janski Kalliope Jones


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Zlatapraha Wonder


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Foxheart's Tsarshadow StormWarning




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Dirty Martini

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rexroth's Dirty Martini




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Yvana La Fee Vivianne

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Yvana La Fee Vivianne




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin

Best Puppy In Breed
Toulin's Glenroslin Geordie


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Toulin's Glenroslin Geordie

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Toulin's Glenroslin Geordie



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dreamville Jersey Boy
  Pekingese   16
Group 2nd   
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Castel's Montague
  Papillon   13
Group 4th   Ch Struttin With Bobby   Pug   12
BPIG    Diaquiris Walk Of Fame   Pekingese   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Diaquiris Walk Of Fame   Pekingese   0
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Burbrook Wug Royal Shenanigans

Best Of Opposite Sex
Birchrun's Johnny Be Good

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Tallygolds Lavender Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Birchrun's Johnny Be Good


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Birchrun's Johnny Be Good

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Birchrun's Johnny Be Good


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Tallygolds Lavender Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st Tallygolds Lavender Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Neche's Lily Of The Valley



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Neche's Lily Of The Valley

Open Bitch Class
1st Neche's Lily Of The Valley


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Mazel Tov N Altair Sea Vixen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gingery's Totally Awesome

Best Puppy In Breed
All Curds No Whey Of Lore



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Zhen's Dare To Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
All Curds No Whey Of Lore

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Zhen's Dare To Dream

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st All Curds No Whey Of Lore


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Castel's Montague




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Dreamville Jersey Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Diaquiris Walk Of Fame


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Diaquiris Walk Of Fame

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Walk Of Fame



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Struttin With Bobby

Best Puppy In Breed
Casey's Sugar Cube

Select Bitch
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Casey's Sugar Cube

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Casey's Sugar Cube


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold
  Shih Tzu   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Paisley Playin' The Field
  Dalmatian   11
Group 4th   
GCh Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees
  Keeshond   10
BPIG   
Ch Paris Dream Coconut
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Algos Diamond From The Skye   Tibetan Spaniel   0
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Aldo's Martha My Dear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dancingb's Captain Jack Morgan

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Dancingb's Captain Jack Morgan

Best Puppy In Breed
DancingB's Princess Put A Cork N It


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Paisley Playin' The Field


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Paisley Playin' The Field

Open Dog Class
1st Paisley Playin' The Field



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Paris Dream Coconut

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bullmarket Windridge I'm Your Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Paris Dream Coconut



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Paris Dream Coconut

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aristocrafts Work It Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Paris Dream Coconut
2nd Aristocrafts Work It Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-2-0)
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Celamour Chip N Dale's Journey

Best Puppy In Breed
Celamour Chip N Dale's Journey

Select Dog
GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente



Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-0)
Celamour Chip N Dale's Journey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lashalimar Oops A Daisy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shente's Hollywood Dreamer

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Celamour's Into The Candyland

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Celamour Chip N Dale's Journey

Open Bitch Class
1st Lashalimar Oops A Daisy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Algos Diamond From The Skye

Best Of Opposite Sex
Algos Rocket Man

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Algos Diamond From The Skye

Best Puppy In Breed
Algos Diamond From The Skye


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Algos Rocket Man

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Algos Rocket Man


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Algos Diamond From The Skye

Reserve Winners Bitch
Algos Kookies-n-Kream At Dabalar

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Algos Kookies-n-Kream At Dabalar

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Algos Diamond From The Skye


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ahkama Wangmo Acha

Best Puppy In Breed
Ahkama Wangmo Acha



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ahkama Wangmo Acha

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ahkama Wangmo Acha


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle
  German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Windsong Every Single Day
  Collie (Rough)   6
Group 4th    Shadland's Harper's Bazaar   Shetland Sheepdog   3
BPIG    Shadland's Harper's Bazaar   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Noble Picard's Take A Number   Berger Picard   0
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum

Best Puppy In Breed
Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hearthside Plays In Dirt

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Hearthside Plays In Dirt

Select Dog
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Callibreeze All That Jazz

Open Dog Class
1st Callibreeze All That Jazz


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Hearthside Plays In Dirt

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hearthside Plays In Dirt


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Natterjack The Scotsman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Noble Picard's Take A Number


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Windsong Every Single Day

Best Puppy In Breed
Kicking Up A Storm



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Brookdale Perfect Storm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kicking Up A Storm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kicking Up A Storm

Open Bitch Class
1st Brookdale Perfect Storm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-2-2)
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kennelwood Kobe Elite Design

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-2)
Cheradon Trinity Hills Rocketman V Erdberrehaus

Best Puppy In Breed
Hellwigg's Hot Damn Here I Am

Select Dog
Ch Stuttgart's Royal Jubilee

Select Bitch
Ch Erena Vom Burgimwald


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-2)
Hellwigg's Hot Damn Here I Am

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Hellwigg's Hot Damn Here I Am


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Shadland's Harper's Bazaar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Greendor Ravenscourt Playboy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Shadland's Harper's Bazaar

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadland's Harper's Bazaar


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Greendor Ravenscourt Playboy

Open Dog Class
1st Greendor Ravenscourt Playboy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Shadland's Harper's Bazaar

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shadland's Harper's Bazaar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 14th of December 2017 01:01:43 PM