St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, August 20, 2017



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 18 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 18 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 19
Saturday, August 19 (Ltd Breed Show - Group 3)
Sunday, August 20
Sunday, August 20 (Ltd Breed Show - Group 6)

Obedience

Saturday, August 19 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 19 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 18 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 20 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender CGN
Owner/Handler: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall


Best In Show
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz
Airedale Terrier  
Ch Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
Points: 120 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz
Afghan Hound  
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz
Shetland Sheepdog   Shadland's Harper's Bazaar
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz
Cesky Terrier   Zlatapraha Wonder
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz
Dalmatian  
Ch Brightspot Joshua Tree








Group 1 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   25
Group 2nd   Ch Crimsonacre Dreams Of You   Setter (Irish)   22
Group 3rd   
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double
  Spaniel (Brittany)   21
Group 4th   
GCh Javahill's Spectacular Bid For Katyra
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   18
BPIG   
Katyra Dragon Prince Of Avatar
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Altered In Group   Ch Castlegar Bluebell   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Select Bitch
Ch Seasyde I Love Lucy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
Carma Goldwind Toadily Awesome

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lawpark Once In A Life Time

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Carma Goldwind Toadily Awesome

Best Puppy In Breed
Grayvalley Gents Prefer Blonds

Select Dog
GCh Kidraised Gem's Lil Tom Sawyer

Select Bitch
Ch Regalgoldens Hugs And Kisses


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Golden Romance Hot Tango

Open Dog Class
1st Golden Romance Hot Tango


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Carma Goldwind Toadily Awesome

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grayvalley Gents Prefer Blonds

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Grayvalley Gents Prefer Blonds
2nd Zenevieva Luchair

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Carma Goldwind Toadily Awesome


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Street Walker V. Budiloum Hof

Best Of Opposite Sex
Applemeadow Chinook

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Applemeadow Chinook

Select Dog
Ch Pirate's Seer For Dragonloft


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Oaksill Bourbon Street

Open Dog Class
1st Oaksill Bourbon Street


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Applemeadow Chinook

Open Bitch Class
1st Applemeadow Chinook

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Castlegar Bluebell
2nd Castlegar Tansy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-0-3)
GCh Javahill's Spectacular Bid For Katyra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Katyra Dragon Prince Of Avatar

Best Puppy In Breed
Katyra Dragon Prince Of Avatar

Select Bitch
Ch Katyra's Next Best Thing


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-3)
Katyra Dragon Prince Of Avatar

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Katyra Dragon Prince Of Avatar



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Reidwood Style And Grace

Best Puppy In Breed
Reidwood Style And Grace



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Reidwood Style And Grace

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Reidwood Style And Grace


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Crimsonacre Dreams Of You




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double

Best Of Opposite Sex
Triumphant's Hot Topic



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Triumphant's Hot Topic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windy Hill's Pink Diamond

Open Bitch Class
1st Triumphant's Hot Topic
2nd Windy Hill's Pink Diamond


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Tandridge Got Feck

Best Puppy In Breed
Tandridge Got Feck



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Tandridge Got Feck

Reserve Winners Bitch
Especially Tri'n Make Me

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tandridge Got Feck

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Especially Tri'n Make Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Karob Sandstorm Told You So
  Saluki   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   14
Group 4th    Telkel Vision Of Love SL   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   12
BPIG    Disguise AintGonnaBLonelyTnite   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Bayowulfs N Howlhaven Winter Is Coming   Basset Hound   0
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tirzah's Cameo Of Candyland



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bayowulfs N Howlhaven Brianna


Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Bayowulfs N Howlhaven Winter Is Coming


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Fantasia Always In Fashion

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Fantasia Always In Fashion

Best Puppy In Breed
Heavenlyhund's Divine Logan MLC


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Dreamhund's Life Of Riley

Reserve Winners Dog
Dreamhund's Sammi

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dreamhund's Life Of Riley

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Dreamhund's Sammi


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Fantasia Always In Fashion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heavenlyhund's Divine Logan MLC

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heavenlyhund's Divine Logan MLC

Open Bitch Class
1st Fantasia Always In Fashion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Disguise AintGonnaBLonelyTnite

Best Puppy In Breed
Disguise AintGonnaBLonelyTnite



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Disguise AintGonnaBLonelyTnite

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Disguise AintGonnaBLonelyTnite


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Telkel Vision Of Love SL



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Telkel Vision Of Love SL

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Telkel Vision Of Love SL


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Skaduwee's Zulu Warrior

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ridgeville's Shades Of Cool

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Ridgeville's Shades Of Cool


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Ridgeville's Amorsolo

Open Dog Class
1st Ridgeville's Amorsolo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Ridgeville's Shades Of Cool

Open Bitch Class
1st Ridgeville's Shades Of Cool


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Karob Sandstorm Told You So




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Baliecrag Carla

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Baliecrag Carla


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Ailama Try To Win
  Newfoundland   11
Group 3rd   GCh Fado's Magical Inspiration   Portuguese Water Dog   10
Group 4th   Ch Merlin Flirfar des Legendes de Retz   Eurasier   8
BPIG    Naku All That Glitters Is Gold   Eurasier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Northernpaws Bentley Attila   Mastiff   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Kandersteg's Quintessential V Oleka

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kandersteg's Quintessential V Oleka


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Coyotelane Stompin' To The Top

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Coyotelane Stompin' To The Top



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bramstoke's Next Chapter

Best Puppy In Breed
Bramstoke's Next Chapter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bramstoke's Next Chapter

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bramstoke's Next Chapter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ravalleses Always A Step Ahead

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ravalleses Always A Step Ahead




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Merlin Flirfar des Legendes de Retz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Everendeavor Naku Glamour Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Naku All That Glitters Is Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Everendeavor Naku Glamour Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Naku All That Glitters Is Gold

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Naku All That Glitters Is Gold

Open Bitch Class
1st Everendeavor Naku Glamour Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Hi-Air Northrop Lightning




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Northernpaws Bentley Attila



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ailama Try To Win




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Fado's Magical Inspiration

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fado's Tesouro Dos Sonhos

Best Puppy In Breed
Fado's Tesouro Dos Sonhos


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Fado's Tesouro Dos Sonhos

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fado's Tesouro Dos Sonhos


Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   13
Group 2nd   Ch Foxheart's Tsarshadow StormWarning   Fox Terrier (Wire)   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   10
Group 4th   GCh Zlatapraha Peterson   Cesky Terrier   9
BPIG   Ch Rexroth's Dirty Martini   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Zlatapraha Wonder   Cesky Terrier   0
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl

Select Bitch
Ch Traymar Terrydale HK Nexus




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Actions Macho II


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Actions Macho II

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Actions Macho II



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lucia Of Bully Lake

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lucia Of Bully Lake




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (4-0-2-0)
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson

Best Puppy In Breed
Alchemy Hotline Bling

Select Dog
GCh Chalma's Feel The Force


Winners Dog: (4-0-2-0)
Viktor Klifa Bohemica

Reserve Winners Dog
Alchemy Hotline Bling

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Alchemy Hotline Bling

Open Dog Class
1st Viktor Klifa Bohemica
2nd Julerr Ameretto Afiori
3rd Janski Kalliope Jones


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Zlatapraha Wonder


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Foxheart's Tsarshadow StormWarning




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Dirty Martini

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rexroth's Dirty Martini




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Yvana La Fee Vivianne

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Yvana La Fee Vivianne




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   14
Group 2nd    Diaquiris Walk Of Fame   Pekingese   13
Group 3rd   
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur
  Toy Manchester Terrier   12
Group 4th   
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star
  Pug   11
BPIG    Diaquiris Walk Of Fame   Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Burbrook Wug Royal Shenanigans

Best Of Opposite Sex
Birchrun's Johnny Be Good

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Tallygolds Lavender Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Birchrun's Johnny Be Good


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Birchrun's Johnny Be Good

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Birchrun's Johnny Be Good


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Tallygolds Lavender Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st Tallygolds Lavender Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Rosebriar's Caught You Looking

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zhen's Dare To Dream

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Rosebriar's Caught You Looking

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosebriar's Caught You Looking

Select Dog
Ch Gingery's Totally Awesome


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Rosebriar's Caught You Looking

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rosebriar's Caught You Looking


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Zhen's Dare To Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ghost Light Of Lore N'Co

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ghost Light Of Lore N'Co

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Zhen's Dare To Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Windwater Wilhelmina Beast



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Windwater Wilhelmina Beast

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ladyday Artpop Of Windwater

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Windwater Wilhelmina Beast
2nd Ladyday Artpop Of Windwater


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Diaquiris Walk Of Fame

Best Puppy In Breed
Diaquiris Walk Of Fame


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Diaquiris Walk Of Fame

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Walk Of Fame



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Casey's Sugar Cube

Select Bitch
Ch Struttin With Bobby



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Casey's Sugar Cube

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Casey's Sugar Cube


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Patrick Mudge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold
  Shih Tzu   15
Group 2nd    Purrkees Pick Your Poison   Keeshond   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Brightspot Beholder
  Dalmatian   11
Group 4th   
GCh Topbrass Guns N Roses Firecracker
  Bulldog   9
BPIG   
Ch Brightspot Beholder
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bulldacious Man Of Steel
  Bulldog   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Brightspot Joshua Tree
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Aldo's Martha My Dear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dancingb's Captain Jack Morgan

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Dancingb's Captain Jack Morgan

Best Puppy In Breed
DancingB's Princess Put A Cork N It


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Topbrass Guns N Roses Firecracker


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bulldacious Man Of Steel



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Brightspot Beholder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Paisley Playin' The Field

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Brightspot Beholder


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Paisley Playin' The Field

Open Dog Class
1st Paisley Playin' The Field

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch Brightspot Joshua Tree



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Paris Dream Coconut

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Paris Dream Coconut



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Aristocrafts Work It Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aristocrafts Work It Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Purrkees Pick Your Poison



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Purrkees Pick Your Poison

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Purrkees Pick Your Poison


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lashalimar Oops A Daisy

Best Puppy In Breed
Shente's Hollywood Dreamer



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Lashalimar Oops A Daisy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shente's Hollywood Dreamer

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shente's Hollywood Dreamer

Open Bitch Class
1st Lashalimar Oops A Daisy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Algos Diamond From The Skye

Best Puppy In Breed
Algos Diamond From The Skye



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Algos Diamond From The Skye

Reserve Winners Bitch
Algos North Star

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Algos Diamond From The Skye

Open Bitch Class
1st Algos North Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ahkama Wangmo Acha

Best Puppy In Breed
Ahkama Wangmo Acha



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ahkama Wangmo Acha

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ahkama Wangmo Acha


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle
  German Shepherd Dog   15
Group 2nd    Shadland's Harper's Bazaar   Shetland Sheepdog   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Windsong Every Single Day
  Collie (Rough)   5
Group 4th   
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic
  Australian Shepherd   4
BPIG    Shadland's Harper's Bazaar   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum

Best Puppy In Breed
Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hearthside Plays In Dirt

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Hearthside Plays In Dirt


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Callibreeze All That Jazz

Open Dog Class
1st Callibreeze All That Jazz


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Hearthside Plays In Dirt

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hearthside Plays In Dirt


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Natterjack The Scotsman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Windsong Every Single Day




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-1-2-3)
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kennelwood Kobe Elite Design

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-3)
Coastline Playing With Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Hellwigg's Hot Damn Here I Am


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-3)
Hellwigg's Hot Damn Here I Am

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Hellwigg's Hot Damn Here I Am


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Shadland's Harper's Bazaar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wind Dancer Steele The Moment

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Shadland's Harper's Bazaar

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadland's Harper's Bazaar


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Wind Dancer Steele The Moment

Open Dog Class
1st Wind Dancer Steele The Moment


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Shadland's Harper's Bazaar

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shadland's Harper's Bazaar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 14th of December 2017 01:03:11 PM