Mid Canada Dog Association
Friday, May 9, 2014 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
Madison & Gucci
www.aikerskaillwhippets.com


Best In Show
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)
Poodle (Standard)  
Litilann's Showdown
Points: 119 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
Ch Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious








Group 1 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bonaventure Black Badger
  Retriever (Labrador)   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Kizmar Pagliacci Really It Wasn't Me
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing
  Retriever (Golden)   17
Group 4th   
GChEx Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   12
BPIG    Heatherlea's Quiet Man   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Bonaventure Black Badger



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sunsetter's Moving Forward



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tru-Luv's Dance With Me



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RiverMist Broxden Order Of The Phoenix



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kizmar Pagliacci Really It Wasn't Me



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gonchi Trax Super Cooper







Group 2 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Terikor Zeus
  Saluki   11
Group 3rd    Heather's The Winner Takes All   Bloodhound   10
Group 4th   
Amahte's Blades Of Glory
  Ibizan Hound   9
BPIG    Sobresalto Want You Forever   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Inisfree Sirae' Duet Imperiousmotherofdragons



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bagabones Kodak Moment



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heather's The Winner Takes All



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Razzmatazz



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jahina's Say Goodnite Gracie



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terikor Zeus



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion
  Doberman Pinscher   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Khayrick's Anubis
  Rottweiler   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back
  Bernese Mountain Dog   11
Group 4th   
Sunkaska's Catera Connection
  Samoyed   7
BPIG   
Sunkaska's Catera Connection
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jenbur N Winfall's Dare To Dream



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Khayrick's Anubis



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunkaska's Catera Connection



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Momentumm Starhawk







Group 4 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Avalonis New Olympian
  Sealyham Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
Group 3rd    Pacifica's Elton John   West Highland White Terrier   7
Group 4th    Sionnach's Celtic Warrior   Irish Terrier   6
BPIG   
Ch Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Axelbelle Jake From 3 Amigos



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sionnach's Celtic Warrior



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Soleilbleu's Livin' The Dream



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jaeva Look Of Love



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalonis New Olympian



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Knight Skye



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pacifica's Elton John







Group 5 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Canton Richard Of Mt Crest
  Pomeranian   19
Group 2nd   
Chi's Denka No Masamune
  Japanese Chin   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   17
Group 4th   
BluAmulette Gold Rush
  Silky Terrier   16
BPIG   
BluAmulette Gold Rush
  Silky Terrier   N/A
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Imrun's Tom Bombadil



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Famous I'm Blown Away



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MistyTrails Sugar Plum Fairy



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skywalker Final Lap In Luxury



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Riesa's Unforgettable



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Canton Richard Of Mt Crest



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Caillets He's All the Buzz



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BluAmulette Gold Rush



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Litilann's Showdown
  Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 2nd    Jalco's Loco Motion   Lhasa Apso   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   8
Group 4th   
Ch Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo
  Poodle (Miniature)   6
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dalnavert Luvit Little Honda



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Andorra's Rock You Like A Hurricane



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD Black Ice



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sheharla's I Love Rock'n'roll



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jalco's Loco Motion



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Litilann's Showdown





Group 7 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   15
Group 2nd   
Amberlyn's Story Teller
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme
  Finnish Lapphund   8
Group 4th   
Ch Kinring's Ticket To The Top
  Australian Shepherd   7
BPIG   
Amberlyn's Story Teller
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kinring's Ticket To The Top



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Amberlyn's Story Teller



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cordale N Engel I See Ewe



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 26th of July 2017 07:34:36 AM