Oromocto Kennel Club
Sunday, June 9, 2013 - Show 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 08 (Show 1)
Saturday, June 08 (Show 2)
Sunday, June 09 (Show 3)
Sunday, June 09 (Show 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons
Chihuahua (Short Coat)  
Ch Cogie's Burning Bordeaux
Points: 112 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons
Chihuahua (Short Coat)  
Ch Cogie's Burning Bordeaux








Group 1 - Jim Bricknell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull
  Setter (English)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Btrue's Dot Doc Watson
  Spaniel (Clumber)   19
Group 3rd    Shore Who'll Stop The Reign   Spaniel (English Springer)   18
Group 4th   
Breica's Beyond Beautiful
  Weimaraner   17
BPIG    Shore Who'll Stop The Reign   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Yakityak's Surprise Package



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Breezycreeks On Point Topthat



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Salmoncove's Cadence At Wildbrook



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Softmaple Held for Ransom



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Jackson's Quasar's Edge



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Shoreline Lobuff Chloe Diamond



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pikkinokka's Olive My Daddy



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shore Who'll Stop The Reign



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Breica's Beyond Beautiful







Group 2 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight   Norwegian Elkhound   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Trumphill's The X Factor
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   9
Group 3rd   
Livewire Pencil Me In
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   8
Group 4th   
Ch Genson's Does He Love You
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   7
BPIG    Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight   Norwegian Elkhound   N/A
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Genson's Does He Love You



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Myanka N Genson Forevr Charmed



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Livewire Pencil Me In



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Serandida Abbaio Viva La Vita



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aotearoa Royeljoker Sand Storm



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Noteworthy Talk Of The Town







Group 3 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Echo's Clearly Cabaka
  Samoyed   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis
  Rottweiler   27
Group 3rd    Adora's Clint Eastwood   Newfoundland   24
Group 4th   
Ch Backcountry Magdalena
  Bernese Mountain Dog   21
BPIG    GMC Invitation to Flash v. Tequilas   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Backcountry Magdalena



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Briley's Time Of My Life



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Tequilas A Kiss By Midnight



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kozar's Speeding Ticket



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Adora's Clint Eastwood



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kennebank On The Vine Vgabe



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Echo's Clearly Cabaka



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Scarlet Jewel



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Rulander Sweet Louie



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sibertrott's Snow Princess







Group 4 - Patricia Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier   6
Group 2nd    Shivaree Millenium Falcon   Border Terrier   5
Group 3rd    Kairos Skyfall at Kreuzritter   Manchester Terrier   4
Group 4th    Caudlewood Sudeley It's My Time   Parson Russell Terrier   2
BPIG    Kairos Skyfall at Kreuzritter   Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shivaree Millenium Falcon



Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kairos Skyfall at Kreuzritter



Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caudlewood Sudeley It's My Time



Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster



Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe







Group 5 - Patricia Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cogie's Burning Bordeaux
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   12
Group 2nd    Chriscendo Can't Resist   Pomeranian   11
Group 3rd    Dazzles Sugar Temptation   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   9
Group 4th    Chinak a Star is Born for Maribeso   Papillon   8
BPIG   
Ch Cogie's Burning Bordeaux
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dazzles Sugar Temptation



Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux



Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jorivans Golden Sun Oden



Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dachsmith Always Bet on Black



Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chinak a Star is Born for Maribeso



Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chriscendo Can't Resist



Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Annadeans Spinacake Emillie







Group 6 - Patricia Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Onsengeltje Enough Said
  Dalmatian   5
Group 2nd    Dunroamin Eat The Red One Last   German Pinscher   4
Group 3rd    Baileywick Gracy Indkla Yami   Bulldog   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Nevars Silent Lucidity Temerity   German Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Baileywick Gracy Indkla Yami



Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje Enough Said



Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dunroamin Eat The Red One Last





Group 7 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
  Bouvier des Flandres   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Nikkilen's Magical Dreams
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 3rd    Stonepine Like A Rock   Australian Shepherd   9
Group 4th   
Ch Stonepillar's Aloysius
  Schapendoes   8
BPIG   
Lyricisle's Cassiopeia
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stonepine Like A Rock



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Revelry's Emrld Eye Of Draco



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Boyero Magnificent Gladiator



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Zabo von Micurs



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Nikkilen's Magical Dreams



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 11:55:50 AM