K-W Kennel Club
Monday, May 19, 2014 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Shelley Ford --
Can GCH/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendry Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
Ch Whisperfield Wicked Queen
Points: 156 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Australian Cattle Dog  
Agassiz's Blueberry Crush
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Coonhound (Black & Tan)  
Jazzman Live At The Ryman








Group 1 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whisperfield Wicked Queen
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   45
Group 2nd   
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   37
Group 3rd   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   36
Group 4th   
GChEx Legends What Women Want
  Setter (English)   31
BPIG   
Seasyde Holly Golightly
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Holly Golightly



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Whisperfield Wicked Queen



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Dreamworks Whadudo This Time



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Shalane Material Girl



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch FlareStar's Christmas Classic



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sugarfrance Normandy Invasion



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Carnaby Between Friends



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Briarton Foxboro Sparks Fly



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Adrian's Ruby Dream Maker







Group 2 - Victoria Thomas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh McCartney's Lyric
  Whippet   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   13
Group 4th    Starkeeper Storm Stryker   Irish Wolfhound   12
BPIG    Starkeeper Storm Stryker   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Jazzman Live At The Ryman
  Coonhound (Black & Tan)   0
Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kalan's Macallan



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Daclier's Beehold The Lion



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Starkeeper Storm Stryker



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh FoxTrot's Swift Arrow



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh McCartney's Lyric







Group 3 - Irene Latchford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Liberator's Hugo Boss
  Doberman Pinscher   25
Group 4th   
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl
  Great Dane   19
BPIG   
Claircreek Veludo Do Sol
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Roxanhaus' She's Cold As Ice   Rottweiler   0
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Howlingpines Light My Fire



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kodiak van de Klaverhoeve



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Dirty Little Secret



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Liberator's Hugo Boss



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Orovale's Flash Dance



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Richmar's Johnny Depp V Goldshield



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kristari's Timeless Theory At Mysticlight







Group 4 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Darwyn Here For A Good Time
  Welsh Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
  Scottish Terrier   8
Group 4th   
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh
  Cairn Terrier   7
BPIG    Rolona's Malificent   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Russethill's Trivial Pursuit



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Beinneins Verona



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ahndeggoense Northern Dancer



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Marquee's It's Showtime



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Darwyn Here For A Good Time







Group 5 - David Kelland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   15
Group 2nd   Ch Bloomsbury Big Bang   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   8
Group 3rd   
Alika Tia Three Stooges Curly
  Coton De Tulear   7
Group 4th   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   6
BPIG   
Alika Tia Three Stooges Curly
  Coton De Tulear   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Aubelle's Once Upon A Dream   Chinese Crested   0
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Miss Mica Mouse



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Big Bang



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Curlious Kept Under Wraps



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Alika Tia Three Stooges Curly



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kelta's Steppin Out Of San Spur



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood







Group 6 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   8
Group 2nd   
Chopin's Listen To Her Heart
  Shih Tzu   7
Group 3rd   
Valmara's Ooh La La
  Poodle (Standard)   5
Group 4th   
Ch Rascals Brixalot Family Guy
  Bulldog   3
BPIG   
Chopin's Listen To Her Heart
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rascals Brixalot Family Guy



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Valmara's Ooh La La



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch DHS Wizard Legend Of Danznstarz



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chopin's Listen To Her Heart





Group 7 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign
  German Shepherd Dog   20
Group 2nd   
GCh HarvestHil The Inner Light
  Collie (Rough)   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy
  Australian Shepherd   8
Group 4th   
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder
  Australian Cattle Dog   4
BPIG   
Agassiz's Blueberry Crush
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tabarka's Blue Denim Treasure Baby   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh HarvestHil The Inner Light



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Davenloch ShockNAw



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Szentmihalyi-Szabo Nemes



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tabarkas Everblue'n Levi Jeans



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By