Association Canine Charlevoisienne
Sunday, July 14, 2013 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 13 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 13 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 14 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 14 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 14 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 14 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
BIS Am/Can GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Yorkshire Terrier  
GCh NicNak's Second To None
Points: 140 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Great Pyrenees  
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Pointer  
Brackenmoor Mustang Sally








Group 1 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   45
Group 2nd   Ch Clussexx Trick Of The Tail At Corteo   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   28
Group 3rd   Ch Sunrunner's Vera Cruz   Setter (Gordon)   27
Group 4th   
Ch Confettis Champagne
  Setter (English)   26
BPIG   
Brackenmoor Mustang Sally
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Barbevoix Padoue



Judge: Betty Reid

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brackenmoor Mustang Sally



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fondcombe Melian La Maia



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Scooby Doo Demeraude



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Littleriver's Prince Duckinson



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Confettis Champagne



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunner's Vera Cruz



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch IvyLeeLoo's Little Prince Akim



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunset D'hell Hot And Cold



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Society's Sorcerer Merlyn



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mystic de l'Amadis



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clussexx Trick Of The Tail At Corteo



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Toldin's You Are The One







Group 2 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   13
Group 2nd   
Akiliridge Hadiya Shiraz
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   12
Group 3rd   Ch Metsanvelho   Drever   11
Group 4th   
Nepachee's Copper Kettle
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   10
BPIG   
Africanadian Gem Of AhmahrNahr
  Basenji   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deloubelle Final Decision



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Africanadian Gem Of AhmahrNahr



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nepachee's Copper Kettle



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stonedach Trick Or Treat SS



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Akiliridge Hadiya Shiraz



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   16
Group 2nd   Ch Sanrose's Royal Wills   Bullmastiff   15
Group 3rd   
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   13
Group 4th   
Ch KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best
  Great Dane   12
BPIG   
Belnois Watch Me Waltz MtnHome
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Belnois Watch Me Waltz MtnHome



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sanrose's Royal Wills



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ultrasounds Alyx Princess Lola



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rustic's Enter The Yankee's Sandman







Group 4 - France Godbout Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Wakefield Veritas Sacre Bleu   Lakeland Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
Ch SeptiemeCiel Theo Top Spot
  Parson Russell Terrier   4
Group 3rd    Maya Lolita Lolly   Airedale Terrier   3
Group 4th    Impudence Gladys Charme   West Highland White Terrier   0
BPIG No Entry
Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Maya Lolita Lolly



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wakefield Veritas Sacre Bleu



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Theo Top Spot



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Impudence Gladys Charme







Group 5 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
Little Lion Man
  Pekingese   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Bugaboo Fortune Cookie
  Pug   19
Group 4th   
Ch Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   18
BPIG   
Little Lion Man
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dazzles Simon Says



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crestyle Dress For Success HL



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Loscompanero's Dream



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
DeReve Bella Rosa



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Flinters No Jokin Around



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Little Lion Man



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pomsdapi The Show Must Go On



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bugaboo Fortune Cookie



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Doreval Xavier Eliott
  Bulldog   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Troika N Element Agent Provocateur
  Dalmatian   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Mademoiselle Margaux
  French Bulldog   7
Group 4th   
Fabulous Johnny Boy
  Shih Tzu   5
BPIG   
Ch Troika N Element Agent Provocateur
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Doreval Xavier Eliott



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Troika N Element Agent Provocateur



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Fabelhaft Robobull Mademoiselle Margaux



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Draakrings Whisper To Franca



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aldenter Piccola Shiraz



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kortar's Kasen



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fabulous Johnny Boy





Group 7 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   22
Group 2nd    Bovarius Dylan   Bouvier des Flandres   15
Group 3rd   
Eliseberg Ete de Bellebaie
  German Shepherd Dog   11
Group 4th   
Ch Notadog Braidymont Diva
  Puli   8
BPIG   
Ch Magikdream Almost Illusion
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shoreland's Fate And The Will Of God



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bovarius Dylan



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Eliseberg Ete de Bellebaie



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mybeards Charm



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Notadog Braidymont Diva



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 26th of September 2017 11:06:01 AM