Wine Country Kennel Club
Sunday, October 9, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

--- Kathy Adorjan ---
Ch Katyra's Flying Solo CGN
"Solo"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Kathy Adorjan, Katyra Reg'd
Best In Show
Judge: Warren Hood
Puli  
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
Points: 122 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Warren Hood
Whippet  
Ch Westmeath A Smokin Hot Lass
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Warren Hood
Portuguese Water Dog  
Drewsar N Shizel Man Of The Town








Group 1 - Warren Hood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ironridge's Third Time A Charm
  Retriever (Labrador)   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Whisperfield Wild Card
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot
  Pointer   17
Group 4th   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   15
BPIG   
Set'r Ridge's National Acclaim At Creekside
  Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Warren Hood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot



Judge: Warren Hood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whisperfield Wild Card



Judge: Warren Hood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Down DaTrail Hunting Thrills



Judge: Warren Hood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blacfriar Zenyatta



Judge: Warren Hood

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
My Buddy's I've Had The Time Of My Life



Judge: Warren Hood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ironridge's Third Time A Charm



Judge: Warren Hood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's National Acclaim At Creekside



Judge: Warren Hood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Warren Hood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tandridge Seicento



Judge: Warren Hood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Drehbar's Annie At Graudean







Group 2 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Westmeath A Smokin Hot Lass
  Whippet   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert
  Bloodhound   14
Group 3rd   
Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   13
Group 4th   Ch Track-Action D-Napero   Drever   11
BPIG    Bow-Ridge's Sophie   Basset Hound   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bow-Ridge's Sophie



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dachsforth's Bonne Chance ML



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Track-Action D-Napero



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silverhawk Nordic Chief



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Westmeath A Smokin Hot Lass







Group 3 - Warren Hood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   12
Group 3rd   
Drewsar N Shizel Man Of The Town
  Portuguese Water Dog   11
Group 4th   
Ch Trishamar's Whole Nine Yards
  Siberian Husky   8
BPIG   
Drewsar N Shizel Man Of The Town
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Warren Hood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Little Mtn's 1 Shot Deal From Windy Knob



Judge: Warren Hood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Warren Hood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Warren Hood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Warren Hood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Drewsar N Shizel Man Of The Town



Judge: Warren Hood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Trishamar's Whole Nine Yards







Group 4 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Copperfields Lion Heart
  Airedale Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier   8
Group 3rd    Almar's Sinsational Secret   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Nemesis Thunderally Suny Behr
  Bull Terrier   2
BPIG    Rootn Magor Thomas The Tank   Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Copperfields Lion Heart



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nemesis Thunderally Suny Behr



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Almar's Sinsational Secret







Group 5 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo
  Pug   5
BPIG   
Ch Dru's Proud As Heck
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maplerich San Fran Frisco



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunkirk Tell Me A Secret



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dru's Proud As Heck



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rutherends Lady Irland







Group 6 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations
  Shih Tzu   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxmoor Le Jouet Petite Cherie
  French Bulldog   9
Group 4th    Lemon Vom Xtreme Te Extrano   Bulldog   7
BPIG   
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Weywood's Fortune 500



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lemon Vom Xtreme Te Extrano



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxmoor Le Jouet Petite Cherie



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tsela Apsolutely Pick Meme



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tanasea's Tai-Grr



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wassong's On To Glory





Group 7 - Warren Hood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Timberline's Firebird
  German Shepherd Dog   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Romar's Undeniable
  Bearded Collie   16
Group 4th    Nitelatches Karate Kid   Shetland Sheepdog   11
BPIG    Britannia Love Is 'N The Air   Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Warren Hood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wenlisa's Upstanding Attitude



Judge: Warren Hood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable



Judge: Warren Hood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sterlingden Newton Of Anfarra



Judge: Warren Hood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quiche's General Patton



Judge: Warren Hood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Overland's Southern Comfort



Judge: Warren Hood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Timeless Golden Warrior



Judge: Warren Hood

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Timberline's Firebird



Judge: Warren Hood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot



Judge: Warren Hood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Warren Hood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nitelatches Karate Kid



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 23rd of October 2017 06:30:58 AM