Wine Country Kennel Club
Friday, October 7, 2011 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Julie Pullan --
MBIS MBPIS AM CAN Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
Brackenmoor Pointers
Best In Show
Judge: Paul Odenkirchen
Bloodhound  
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert
Points: 123 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Paul Odenkirchen
Old English Sheepdog  Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Paul Odenkirchen
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion








Group 1 - Paul Odenkirchen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Katyra's Next Best Thing
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot
  Pointer   22
Group 4th   
Set'r Ridge's National Acclaim At Creekside
  Setter (English)   20
BPIG   
Ch Katyra's Next Best Thing
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sepia Ocean Breeze Nexus



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blacfriar Zenyatta



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Makani Animation Book Of Eli



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ironridge's Third Time A Charm



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Katyra's Next Best Thing



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's National Acclaim At Creekside



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mar-K's The Untouchable



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Drehbar's Annie At Graudean







Group 2 - Paul Odenkirchen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert
  Bloodhound   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday
  Basset Hound   17
Group 3rd   
Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   15
Group 4th   Ch Bushwacker Cherry Bomb   Basenji   14
BPIG   
Ch HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
ERROR



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bushwacker Cherry Bomb



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ridgeville's Sir Walter Scott



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Freckashpeng One To Desire







Group 3 - Paul Odenkirchen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno
  Boxer   22
Group 2nd   
Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   18
Group 4th   
Ch Trishamar's Whole Nine Yards
  Siberian Husky   12
BPIG   
Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Little Mtn's 1 Shot Deal From Windy Knob



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Paige Turner



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gallant's Herc's Hermoine



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bigbay Lady Nova Sonata



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trishamar's Whole Nine Yards







Group 4 - Paul Odenkirchen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Copperfields Lion Heart
  Airedale Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier   6
Group 4th    Almar's Sinsational Secret   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   4
BPIG    Mother's Finest Born To Be Animagical   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Copperfields Lion Heart



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Almar's Sinsational Secret







Group 5 - Philip Wendling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   10
Group 2nd    Chinadoll's Call Me Jack   Pomeranian   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   5
Group 4th   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   4
BPIG   
Ch Dunkirk Tell Me A Secret
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brookhaven Kissed By An Angel



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunkirk Tell Me A Secret



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chinadoll's Call Me Jack



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy







Group 6 - Paul Odenkirchen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schutzu's My Foolish Heart
  Shih Tzu   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxmoor Le Jouet Petite Cherie
  French Bulldog   8
Group 4th   
Ch Delamer Little Cowboy
  Schipperke   4
BPIG    Daulokke's Tresor Le Blanc   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Foxmoor Le Jouet Petite Cherie



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Delamer Little Cowboy



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Schutzu's My Foolish Heart





Group 7 - Philip Wendling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Romar's Undeniable
  Bearded Collie   12
Group 4th    Nitelatches Karate Kid   Shetland Sheepdog   10
BPIG    Lanvern's Romance Moi   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sterlingden Newton Of Anfarra



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lanvern's Romance Moi



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Highlandblue Blue Moon



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Moonshadows My Paws R Dancing



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shao's Daisy



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nitelatches Karate Kid



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 21st of November 2017 11:33:40 PM