Oakville & District Kennel Club
Sunday, September 11, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Helene Belanger --
BISS Can. GCh. Am. Ch. Altair's Live Like Horses CGN
Owner/Breeder: Patricia Pentland
Owner/Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails

-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Apache Warbonnet
Breeders/Owners: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator Perm Reg'd
Handled by Brian Casey
Best In Show
Judge: David Ojalvo
Bulldog   
Ch Rosehall's Easy Does It Earl
Points: 178 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: David Ojalvo
Boxer   
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: David Ojalvo
Shih Tzu  
Suimien's Definately Maybe
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: David Ojalvo
Shiba Inu   Kortar's Kandy Kookie








Group 1 - David Ojalvo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   29
Group 3rd   Ch Crimsonacre Wind Chime   Setter (Irish)   28
Group 4th   
Ch Whisperfield Royal Flush
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    27
BPIG   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Oaksill Lover Boy Turn Me Loose   Retriever (Labrador)   0


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Whisperfield Royal Flush





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fishercreeks Shea Of Darkwater





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ripley's Goldiva Dream Weaver








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crimsonacre Wind Chime





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne







Group 2 - David Ojalvo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Westmeath A Smokin Hot Lass
  Whippet   11
Group 3rd   
Ch BoBac Spoiled Red Cecil B DeMille
  Basset Hound    7
Group 4th   
Ch Wolfhavens Fools Brick O'Gold
  Irish Wolfhound    1
BPIG   
Winterbourne's Pied Piper
  Whippet   N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxcliffe Mystical Windgazer





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wolfhavens Fools Brick O'Gold





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Westmeath A Smokin Hot Lass







Group 3 - Enrique Filippini Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee
  Boxer    38
Group 2nd   
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom
  Bullmastiff    30
Group 3rd   
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR
  Samoyed   24
Group 4th   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane    20
BPIG    Bastion's Spellbound   Bullmastiff    N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bigbay Cabaret   Portuguese Water Dog    0


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheBogi's Blown Away





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fergie Od Zlatého Roxe





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kalora's Cool Blue Nirvana





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pyrview Solan Warrior King





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alex Ve Znameni Vodnare





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR







Group 4 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier    9
Group 2nd   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier    8
Group 3rd   
Ch Ganymede's Hope And Glory
  Border Terrier    7
Group 4th   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier    6
BPIG No Entry


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ganymede's Hope And Glory





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nemesis Thunderally Suny Behr





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxbend Call My Agent





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom







Group 5 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    21
Group 2nd   
Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
  Italian Greyhound   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Marcosa's License To Thrill At Mojito
  Havanese   18
Group 4th   
GCh Altair's Live Like Horses
  Chinese Crested    14
BPIG   
Diventy's La Vie en Rose Paris
  Toy Manchester Terrier    N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath
  Pug    0


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Campanard's Kalla Selina





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Altair's Live Like Horses








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Son Shine Vidoll Bby's Noble





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nee-Hi I Was Born By The River





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Diventy's La Vie en Rose Paris





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rosehall's Easy Does It Earl
  Bulldog    30
Group 2nd   
Ch Wynovers Letitbe Lashalimar
  Shih Tzu   23
Group 3rd   Ch Dawin Reigate Carry The Torch   Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 4th   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    14
BPIG   
Suimien's Definately Maybe
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kortar's Kandy Kookie   Shiba Inu   0


Group 7 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    26
Group 2nd   
Willimar's Truth Or Dare Windfall
  German Shepherd Dog    25
Group 3rd    Steppingstone's Impressive   Australian Shepherd   19
Group 4th    Omega Scotch On The Rocks   Collie (Rough)    18
BPIG   
XTCS Fabulous Enchanted Caramel
  Bearded Collie    N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Cermel's Twist Of Fate Bradshaw
  Shetland Sheepdog   0


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Steppingstone's Impressive





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dazzle Me Du Cadre Noir





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lanvern's Romance Moi





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gold Fire Of The Coastline





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Omega Scotch On The Rocks





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Thistlebrae Expresso Yourself





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Lynphil Little Monster



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 27th of March 2017 07:31:28 AM