Kars Dog Club
Saturday, July 18, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, July 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 18 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 19 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 19 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 18 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 19 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, July 19 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
Points: 199 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
Maiha Wind Me Up Tight
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Bearded Collie  Ch Friendship Mystique Song
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
French Bulldog   Karendon's It's All About Me
Best Canadian Bred In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
  
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
  








Group 1 - Francois Bernier Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice
  Setter (Gordon)   46
Group 3rd   
GCh Stargazer N FreedomHills Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah
  Weimaraner   45
Group 4th    Born To Be Free Jailbreaker   Retriever (Golden)   44
BPIG    Leaside's Late In The Evening   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eros del Fiume



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Solivia's Viva La Vida



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Knightcastle Forrest Gump



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Born To Be Free Jailbreaker



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch De Soleil's Afrodita



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hylife Keep Me In Mind By Gold Rush



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitehot's Triumphant Titan



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tramore Premier Canadian



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winfree's Butter Nothing Else



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pemberley's Moonlight Huntress



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
BraemarsRose Shining Star Zara



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stargazer N FreedomHills Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah







Group 2 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
  Whippet   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Kalkinny Magic Of Starkeeper
  Irish Wolfhound   17
Group 4th   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   14
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Curtisfarms Centr Of Attention



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Treacledach Heavenlyhunds Dodge



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Staier's Evdokiya



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetwire's Daybreak Design



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caretta's Rosa Mary



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kalkinny Magic Of Starkeeper



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair







Group 3 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage
  Portuguese Water Dog   24
Group 3rd   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   23
Group 4th   
Ch Sherakan's Va Va Voom
  Siberian Husky   16
BPIG    La Stonehenge Fly By Knight   Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stockli's Dharmah



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lynbary's Captivator



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Peretti's Rayna



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Knighterrant GoodGolly MsMolly



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Let's Tango



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sherakan's Va Va Voom







Group 4 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   26
Group 3rd   
Maiha Wind Me Up Tight
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   24
Group 4th   
Ch High Pines Deal Me In
  Norwich Terrier   16
BPIG   
Maiha Wind Me Up Tight
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch White Gangster of Bully Lake



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Moonshadows Jaselle



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch High Pines Deal Me In



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Maiha Wind Me Up Tight



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gyver N Chess Kindred Spirits



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Glenns Blue Tiffany Diamond







Group 5 - Francois Bernier Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Cogie's Precious Streak
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   18
Group 4th   
GCh Crest-Vue's Chili Will-Lee
  Chinese Crested   15
BPIG    Pequest Private Benjamin   Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cogie's Precious Streak



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Chili Will-Lee



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ziegfeld All About Yuri



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deebet's Maid Of Escalot Bijou







Group 6 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 2nd   Ch H'Gawa Ahkama Lhun-Po   Tibetan Terrier   16
Group 3rd    Kortar's Katsumo   Shiba Inu   13
Group 4th    Top Character's Sparks Of Glahm   Boston Terrier   11
BPIG    Kortar's Katsumo   Shiba Inu   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Top Character's Sparks Of Glahm



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cherokee Legend Electra



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dragonslayer Tai's Sir Winston



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Proctor's A Nu Touch In Dots



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Karendon's Enviabull



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Signet William The Conqueror



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kortar's Katsumo



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch H'Gawa Ahkama Lhun-Po





Group 7 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Laureate Invincible
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   14
Group 4th   
Ch Curig FaerieTale Jedi Knight
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   11
BPIG    Ninebark Sugarbird Cherry Bomb   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Friendship Mystique Song   Bearded Collie   0
Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ninebark Sugarbird Cherry Bomb







Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Waldenmark's Kors I Can



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goldleaf Endeavour



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Laureate Invincible



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Jedi Knight



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 21st of September 2017 07:44:48 PM