Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia
Saturday, October 27, 2012



Related Results

Related Specialties

Chihuahua Club of British Columbia - Friday, October 26 - Conformation
Chihuahua Club of British Columbia - Friday, October 26 - Obedience
Chihuahua Club of British Columbia - Friday, October 26 - Rally Obedience
Giant Schnauzer Canada - Saturday, October 27 - Conformation
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association - Sunday, October 28 - Conformation
BC All Terrier Club - Thursday, October 25 - Conformation
BC All Terrier Club - Saturday, October 27 - Obedience
Group V Dog Club of BC - Thursday, October 25 - Conformation
Island & Pacific Labrador Retriever Club - Thursday, October 25 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club of Canada - Friday, October 26 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, October 27 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club of BC - Friday, October 26 - Conformation
Havanese Fanciers of Canada - Friday, October 26 - Conformation
Havanese Fanciers of Canada - Saturday, October 27 - Conformation
Pug Dog Club of the Lower Mainland - Friday, October 26 - Conformation
Yorkshire Terrier Club of BC - Friday, October 26 - Conformation
Afghan Hound Club of BC - Saturday, October 27 - Conformation
Akita Club of BC - Saturday, October 27 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, October 27 - Conformation
Western Dachshund Club - Thursday, October 25 - Conformation
Chihuahua Club of Canada - Saturday, October 27 - Conformation
Chihuahua Club of Canada - Saturday, October 27 - Obedience
Chihuahua Club of Canada - Saturday, October 27 - Rally Obedience
Pug Dog Club of BC - Saturday, October 27 - Conformation
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, October 27 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Jocelyn Croad
Afghan Hound  
GCh Polo's The Aviator
Points: 747 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jocelyn Croad
Dalmatian  
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jocelyn Croad
Siberian Husky  
Ch Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Jocelyn Croad
Bichon Frise Ch Encore's Prancer Posh N Pretty & Bichon Frise Ch Encore's Nordic Romance
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Jocelyn Croad
Afghan Hound  
GCh Polo's The Aviator








Group 1 - Tan Hock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fyreglo's Double Shot
  Retriever (Golden)   112
Group 2nd    Sageflyer's Moonlight Troubadour   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   103
Group 3rd    Poole's Ide Reversal Of Fortune   Spaniel (Irish Water)   99
Group 4th   
GCh Readyfor Going To The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   96
BPIG    Seasyde Touchdown   Pointer   N/A
Best BBE In Group   Ch Seadrift's All Points Bulletin   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Tan Hock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Seasyde Touchdown



Judge: Tan Hock

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sageflyer's Moonlight Troubadour



Judge: Tan Hock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tsunami's Chase Of Quailrun



Judge: Tan Hock

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Seafox Set Sail For Blacklace



Judge: Tan Hock

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Fyreglo's Double Shot



Judge: Tan Hock

Best Of Breed: 26 pts
GCh Graegill's Wild One



Judge: Tan Hock

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Tan Hock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Set'r Ridge's National Treasure



Judge: Tan Hock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Tan Hock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Evergreen Good Until Twilight



Judge: Tan Hock

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Redjack Sjoblom Crime Of Fashn



Judge: Tan Hock

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Btrue's Bentley Azure



Judge: Tan Hock

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ryallcourt Ice Your Man



Judge: Tan Hock

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Beswin Ynota Cut Above



Judge: Tan Hock

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Poole's Ide Reversal Of Fortune



Judge: Tan Hock

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Casalvieri's Aldo Poochino



Judge: Tan Hock

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Dezertfyre's Captain's First Mate



Judge: Tan Hock

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Jocelyn Croad Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's The Aviator
  Afghan Hound   126
Group 2nd   Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   117
Group 3rd   
GCh HPK Tropaco Troyan Argos Of Coso
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   114
Group 4th   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   84
BPIG   
Ch Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Polo's The Aviator
  Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Jocelyn Croad

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Polo's The Aviator



Judge: Jocelyn Croad

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Jocelyn Croad

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sasquatch Pop The Cork At Bonorlea



Judge: Jocelyn Croad

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Maringa's Fields Of Gold



Judge: Jocelyn Croad

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Jocelyn Croad

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Jocelyn Croad

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wagswell Ahava Purebred Clown



Judge: Jocelyn Croad

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Barkerville Keystone



Judge: Jocelyn Croad

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Cahladen's Perfect Ten



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Jocelyn Croad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion



Judge: Jocelyn Croad

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jayenn's Archer



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aliki's No Soup For You



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Logan O'Quinn



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Manjusha's Yalena Vikingheaven



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Midnattsol Quinn



Judge: Jocelyn Croad

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments



Judge: Jocelyn Croad

Best Of Breed: 29 pts
GCh HPK Tropaco Troyan Argos Of Coso



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Carmas Hope



Judge: Jocelyn Croad

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Akashima's Kochi-Ken Harayuki



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel







Group 3 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Skansen's Harvard   Schnauzer (Giant)   116
Group 2nd   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   98
Group 3rd   
Ch Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   96
Group 4th    River Ridge Sound Decision   Boxer   92
BPIG   
Ch Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kawakami Mistress Of The Game



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Nobleheart's Rigel



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
River Ridge Sound Decision



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Braebrook's Remy Martin



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mihi's Causing Hearts To Throb



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kaskadian's Jonsan Keeping The Peace



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Painted Trout All Rise Hugo



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Redmoon's All For You



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Rainy Days Eight Second Ride



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Heartsease King Of The Jungle



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Saltyseas Golden Touch Of Coldiron



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Parisans Stingray of RiverRidge



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stoan's Xena Anne De Peru



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Polar Mist's Shamanic Ritual



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Skansen's Harvard



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Sergio Pizzorno Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   97
Group 2nd   
Ch Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring
  Irish Terrier   89
Group 3rd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   88
Group 4th   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   86
BPIG   
Northcote's Fire Ranger
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Empire's Dancing Til Dawn   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Sergio Pizzorno

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Joval's Charli Angel at Tappenaire



Judge: Sergio Pizzorno

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Michl R Justice Prevails At Baker Ranch



Judge: Sergio Pizzorno

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Orru's Bluebell



Judge: Sergio Pizzorno

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Sergio Pizzorno

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jump 'N' Jive At Bullistic The Joker



Judge: Sergio Pizzorno

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Sergio Pizzorno

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch King's Mtn Alice Springs



Judge: Sergio Pizzorno

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch InStyle's Pet Peeves



Judge: Sergio Pizzorno

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Strozzavolpe Wait Until Dark



Judge: Sergio Pizzorno

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring



Judge: Sergio Pizzorno

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Sergio Pizzorno

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Max-Well's Thunder Boom



Judge: Sergio Pizzorno

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Sea Of Flames



Judge: Sergio Pizzorno

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer



Judge: Sergio Pizzorno

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure



Judge: Sergio Pizzorno

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenwell Didgeridoo



Judge: Sergio Pizzorno

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Hion Mystere



Judge: Sergio Pizzorno

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Cumhil Hell Raiser



Judge: Sergio Pizzorno

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Sergio Pizzorno

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Kerrie Reeder Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Winters Wild'N Wonderful
  Miniature Pinscher   125
Group 2nd   
Ch CR Global Affair
  Pomeranian   116
Group 3rd   
Ch Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   113
Group 4th   
Ch MistyTrails The Life Of Riley
  Havanese   109
BPIG    Debonne's Spirit D'Castile   Pomeranian   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Kerrie Reeder

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Airescot Snow Scooter



Judge: Kerrie Reeder

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Loranka's Iggle Piggle



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Miracola's Margarita Time At MJ's



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Kerrie Reeder

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Wavecrest Run'n With The Devil



Judge: Kerrie Reeder

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Cotonkiss Versace



Judge: Richard Camacho

Best Of Breed: 38 pts
Ch MistyTrails The Life Of Riley



Judge: Kerrie Reeder

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mollydear's Elizabeth Bennett



Judge: Kerrie Reeder

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Winters Wild'N Wonderful



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Kerrie Reeder

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch CR Global Affair



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rejim-Titarella For Amours



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Sycamore's Blonde Ambition



Judge: Kerrie Reeder

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Envoy R Lucy's Ain't No Joke



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Qoccle's Mahina Kealoha







Group 6 - George Kostopoulos Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian   89
Group 2nd   
Ch Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   86
Group 3rd   
Ch Klitsa's Little Big Mann
  Keeshond   79
Group 4th   
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing
  Tibetan Terrier   73
BPIG   
Desiderata Paint The Lily
  Lhasa Apso   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Encore's Nordic Connection
  Bichon Frise   0
Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 25 pts
Ch Havasu Heza Geezer



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Rretreat's Maximum Carnage



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Amberbull Constance Bonacieux



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Whisborne Porthos



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chenoka Charmed Charged N Ready



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Raven Ice De Niro And Pacino



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Standard's The Ultimate Answer



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Darken's Billy Ray



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunojo's Iwami Kagura Go



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Malia Santorini



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Michael Forte Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   76
Group 2nd   
Ch Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   71
Group 3rd   
Ch Valubal Little Black Dress
  Old English Sheepdog   56
Group 4th   
Ch River!Run StarBright Locomotion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   54
BPIG    Kohlein's Alejandro   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Zoolo's Just Under The Radar



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pawcific Way Out West



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cherfire's Smoke Signal



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Celticmoon's Lovers Concerto



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shadagrace Raising A Ruckus



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kyon's Snille Halldora



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Valubal Little Black Dress



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Conspirito's Last Crusader



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Aurigan Mantle Storyteller



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 24th of September 2017 05:40:58 PM