Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia
Friday, October 26, 2012



Related Results

Related Specialties

Chihuahua Club of British Columbia - Friday, October 26 - Conformation
Chihuahua Club of British Columbia - Friday, October 26 - Obedience
Chihuahua Club of British Columbia - Friday, October 26 - Rally Obedience
Giant Schnauzer Canada - Saturday, October 27 - Conformation
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association - Sunday, October 28 - Conformation
BC All Terrier Club - Thursday, October 25 - Conformation
BC All Terrier Club - Saturday, October 27 - Obedience
Group V Dog Club of BC - Thursday, October 25 - Conformation
Island & Pacific Labrador Retriever Club - Thursday, October 25 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club of Canada - Friday, October 26 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, October 27 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club of BC - Friday, October 26 - Conformation
Havanese Fanciers of Canada - Friday, October 26 - Conformation
Havanese Fanciers of Canada - Saturday, October 27 - Conformation
Pug Dog Club of the Lower Mainland - Friday, October 26 - Conformation
Yorkshire Terrier Club of BC - Friday, October 26 - Conformation
Afghan Hound Club of BC - Saturday, October 27 - Conformation
Akita Club of BC - Saturday, October 27 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, October 27 - Conformation
Western Dachshund Club - Thursday, October 25 - Conformation
Chihuahua Club of Canada - Saturday, October 27 - Conformation
Chihuahua Club of Canada - Saturday, October 27 - Obedience
Chihuahua Club of Canada - Saturday, October 27 - Rally Obedience
Pug Dog Club of BC - Saturday, October 27 - Conformation
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, October 27 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: George Kostopoulos
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 689 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: George Kostopoulos
Afghan Hound  
Ch Polo's Air Force One
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: George Kostopoulos
Siberian Husky  
Ch Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
Best Brace In Show
Judge: George Kostopoulos
Dandie Dinmont Terrier 
Ch Kings Mtn Simon Sez & Dandie Dinmont Terrier  Mydan'D Margaret River Picture This
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: George Kostopoulos
Afghan Hound  
Ch Polo's Air Force One








Group 1 - Sergio Pizzorno Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Readyfor Going To The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   95
Group 2nd    Shade Mountain's Twilight Dancer   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   78
Group 3rd   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   73
Group 4th    Blackpearl's Royal Destiny   Spaniel (English Springer)   70
BPIG    Creeksidefrm's Heaven Sent   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Shade Mountain's Twilight Dancer   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Sergio Pizzorno

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nugold Tangerine Dreamz



Judge: Sergio Pizzorno

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Seasyde Touchdown



Judge: Sergio Pizzorno

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Shade Mountain's Twilight Dancer



Judge: Sergio Pizzorno

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tsunami's Chase Of Quailrun



Judge: Sergio Pizzorno

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Seafox Set Sail For Blacklace



Judge: Sergio Pizzorno

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Creeksidefrm's Heaven Sent



Judge: Sergio Pizzorno

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
Cedarwood Heirloom Recipe 4 Coffee Nudge



Judge: Sergio Pizzorno

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Sergio Pizzorno

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Set'r Ridge's National Treasure



Judge: Sergio Pizzorno

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Sergio Pizzorno

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ricris's Hope Once More



Judge: Sergio Pizzorno

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Btrue's Bentley Azure



Judge: Sergio Pizzorno

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Worlewood Sunny Spell



Judge: Sergio Pizzorno

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Blackpearl's Royal Destiny



Judge: Sergio Pizzorno

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Sergio Pizzorno

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vericool Leggenda Del Mare



Judge: Sergio Pizzorno

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Jaybren's Quite The Stellar Lady



Judge: Sergio Pizzorno

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   113
Group 2nd   
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   105
Group 3rd   
Ch Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   102
Group 4th   
Bakari's Lor Vitra Caymus
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   96
BPIG   
Ch Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   0
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sasquatch Bubbles 'N' Squeak



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Breigayt's Rarotonga Seashell



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Maringa's Fields Of Gold



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Wagsmore's Tribute



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wagswell's Goodness Gracie



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Woldorfs V Sausage Stables Tyler SS



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Born To Barks Red Rosa



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aliki's No Soup For You



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Logan O'Quinn



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Midnattsol Quinn



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 28 pts
Ch Bakari's Lor Vitra Caymus



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Freespirits Canapus Raqisa



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chouun Go Jirakusou



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel







Group 3 - Michael Forte Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    River Ridge Sound Decision   Boxer   106
Group 2nd   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   97
Group 3rd   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   79
Group 4th   Ch Braebrook's Remy Martin   Doberman Pinscher   77
BPIG   
Ch Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   0
Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Werlwind's Quince Puntos Del Klaus



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
River Ridge Sound Decision



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Falconcastles Project Brinx



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Braebrook's Remy Martin



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mihi's Causing Hearts To Throb



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kaskadian's Jonsan Keeping The Peace



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Painted Trout All Rise Hugo



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Redmoon's All For You



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Audley Farms Resolute King Of My Castle



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Heartsease King Of The Jungle



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch OTCh Halo's Angel Eyeofthe Dragon



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stoan's Xena Anne De Peru



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Polar Mist's Shamanic Ritual



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Tan Hock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   105
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   100
Group 3rd    Cumhil Hell Raiser   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   98
Group 4th   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   86
BPIG   
Northcote's Fire Ranger
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Stalwart's Radiant Oracle
  Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Kerrie Reeder

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Indus George Of Victoria



Judge: Kerrie Reeder

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Marauders Ruger Vaquero



Judge: Kerrie Reeder

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Kerrie Reeder

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Kerrie Reeder

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Quicksilver I Like Ike



Judge: Kerrie Reeder

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Saucydog's Giggsy



Judge: Kerrie Reeder

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Clossongrey As You Wish



Judge: Kerrie Reeder

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Runecast Dress Stewart



Judge: Kerrie Reeder

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Faster Zippy



Judge: Tan Hock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring



Judge: Tan Hock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Kerrie Reeder

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Littlefield Just Let It Ride



Judge: Tan Hock

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Tan Hock

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Stalwart's Radiant Oracle



Judge: Kerrie Reeder

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenwell Didgeridoo



Judge: Kerrie Reeder

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Hion Mystere



Judge: Tan Hock

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Cumhil Hell Raiser



Judge: Tan Hock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Kerrie Reeder

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - David Kirkland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Winters Wild'N Wonderful
  Miniature Pinscher   115
Group 2nd   Ch Full Of Malarkey Miles Of Aisles   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   107
Group 3rd    Mendota's Adorabull Greek Legend   Havanese   98
Group 4th    Debonne's Spirit D'Castile   Pomeranian   59
BPIG   
That's Better Than Sex Too Eh
  Havanese   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Mendota's Adorabull Greek Legend   Havanese   0
Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Xela's Party Tric



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Full Of Malarkey Miles Of Aisles



Judge: Kenneth McDermott

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Kenneth McDermott

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Wavecrest Run'n With The Devil



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cotonnerie Vega At Cotonfield



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Denim Wicked Storm



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 38 pts
Ch Mendota's Adorabull Greek Legend



Judge: Kenneth McDermott

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Winters Wild'N Wonderful



Judge: Kenneth McDermott

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Debonne's Spirit D'Castile



Judge: Kenneth McDermott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rejim-Titarella For Amours



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Sycamore's Blonde Ambition



Judge: Kenneth McDermott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Envoy R Lucy's Ain't No Joke



Judge: Kenneth McDermott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Qoccle's Mahina Kealoha







Group 6 - Jocelyn Croad Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Klitsa's Little Big Mann
  Keeshond   77
Group 2nd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian   70
Group 3rd   
Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   68
Group 4th   
Tin Pan Alley Gotta Luv Me
  Chow Chow   61
BPIG   
Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Encore's Nordic Connection
  Bichon Frise   0
Judge: Jocelyn Croad

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Kenneth McDermott

Best Of Breed: 22 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Jocelyn Croad

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Jocelyn Croad

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Tin Pan Alley Gotta Luv Me



Judge: Jocelyn Croad

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Jocelyn Croad

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Jocelyn Croad

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann



Judge: Jocelyn Croad

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Whisborne Porthos



Judge: Jocelyn Croad

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Raven Ice De Niro And Pacino



Judge: Jocelyn Croad

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Standard's The Ultimate Answer



Judge: Jocelyn Croad

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Darken's Fly By Night



Judge: Jocelyn Croad

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunojo's Iwami Kagura Go



Judge: Jocelyn Croad

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Malia Santorini



Judge: Jocelyn Croad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - George Kostopoulos Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch River!Run StarBright Locomotion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   72
Group 2nd   
Ch Valubal Little Black Dress
  Old English Sheepdog   64
Group 3rd   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   62
Group 4th   
Hilland's Kindred Spirit
  Collie (Smooth)   57
BPIG   
Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Valubal Little Black Dress
  Old English Sheepdog   0
Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Zoolo's Just Under The Radar



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pawcific Way Out West



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cherfire's Smoke Signal



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Hilland's Kindred Spirit



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bearspaw Veikka Taivaskero



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Woodsides Wyatt Earp



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kyon's Snille Halldora



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Valubal Little Black Dress



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Grandgables Mr Puss In Boots



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Toshay's Firefly



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 21st of September 2017 04:15:56 PM