Aurora & District Kennel Club
Sunday, May 29, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Julie Pullan --
MBIS MBPIS AM CAN Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
Brackenmoor Pointers
Best In Show
Judge: Fred Gordon
Pointer  
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
Points: 183 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Fred Gordon
Poodle (Miniature)  
DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna








Group 1 - Fred Gordon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure
  Retriever (Golden)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne
  Spaniel (Brittany)   17
Group 4th    Set'r Ridge's Brasswinds Blueprint   Setter (English)   15
BPIG   
Fleetwing's Force Of The Moon
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A
Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunup All Fired Up



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fleetwing's Force Of The Moon



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Ironridge's Third Time A Charm



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Katyra Kalmegess Boy Next Door



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's Brasswinds Blueprint



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Madilane's Believe It Or Not



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl







Group 2 - Fred Gordon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Victory's Nirvana W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   10
Group 2nd   Ch Edenhill Without A Clue   Bloodhound   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Westmeath A Smokin Hot Lass
  Whippet   8
Group 4th   
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday
  Basset Hound   7
BPIG    Osiris Cowboy Casanova   Pharaoh Hound   N/A
Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Arthayr Stanley For Generations



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Without A Clue



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Virgo Raisin In The Sun



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Victory's Nirvana W



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Osiris Ciao Bella XO



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westmeath A Smokin Hot Lass







Group 3 - Leslie Rogers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora
  Siberian Husky   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat
  Black Russian Terrier   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   29
Group 4th   
Ch Seabury's Marrakesh Express
  Portuguese Water Dog   24
BPIG    Bain's Northern Classic Cruzn   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fergie Od Zlateho Roxe



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Heronview's Exotic Dancer



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Laurel's Crown Fit For A Noble



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Seabury's Marrakesh Express



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Esmonds Yabba Dabba Doo



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Iceway's Blizzard Of Oz



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora







Group 4 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's MKC Bonaparte
  West Highland White Terrier   18
Group 2nd   Ch Northcote's Foreign Affair   Lakeland Terrier   14
Group 3rd    Waverleyglen Willow's Dream   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   10
BPIG    Waverleyglen Willow's Dream   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nevinaire's Three Card Monte



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Picer Wotta Conundrum



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Ellington



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxburrow's Fiesta



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's Foreign Affair



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dralion's Twist And Shout



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Evalill Esset



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Silverstreem's Spartacus



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Waverleyglen Willow's Dream



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Skyehigh's MKC Bonaparte







Group 5 - Fred Gordon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button
  Havanese   28
Group 3rd   
Patapin Fantastic Legacy
  Miniature Pinscher   25
Group 4th   
Pinecrest Burn Notice
  Pomeranian   21
BPIG   
Patapin Fantastic Legacy
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Burn Baby Burn



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Altair's Live Like Horses



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dierking's Lollapalooza



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Patapin Fantastic Legacy



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Jordannas Solar Flame



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pinecrest Burn Notice



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Judawn Sparkling Champagne







Group 6 - Leslie Rogers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kaylen Dawin Happy Talk   Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 2nd   
DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna
  Poodle (Miniature)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Aslan North Moon Van Boris Son
  Tibetan Terrier   17
Group 4th   
Ch Tapestry's E-Z Breezy Beautiful
  Lowchen   16
BPIG   
DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dazzlin B's Riley Prescott



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Just Braveheart Standing Ovation



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gumby's Running To Stand Still



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Robb Isle Vanilla Ice



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tsela Apsolutely Pick Meme



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tapestry's E-Z Breezy Beautiful



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kaylen Dawin Happy Talk



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Schutzu's My Foolish Heart



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aslan North Moon Van Boris Son





Group 7 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Windsong Lady Sings The Blues
  Collie (Rough)   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Classical Alexis On Fire
  Bearded Collie   28
Group 3rd    Copperkit A Woven Web   Australian Shepherd   23
Group 4th    Triadic's Bloom At McLaren   Shetland Sheepdog   18
BPIG    Copperkit A Woven Web   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Copperkit A Woven Web



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Classical Alexis On Fire



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
MalinGer's Chased By The Wind



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bellaclan Midnight Magic



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
War Avatar



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Windsong Lady Sings The Blues



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rhythmic's Zenyatta Styleflite



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Eagleisle Saeta Vina



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lambluv's Apollon



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Triadic's Bloom At McLaren



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hockgardens Eddy



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 11:38:11 PM