Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent
Sunday, July 9, 2017 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 08 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 08 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 09 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 09 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 08 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 08 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 09 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 09 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 08 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 08 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 09 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, July 09 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- François-Pier Garant --
RBIS MBPIS MBPISS MBBPIS Am Ch/Can GCh Element Standing Ovation
"Rosette"
Owners/Breeders: François-Pier Garant, Patrice Corriveau, Carrie Jordan
Handler: Patrice Corriveau


Best In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Ch Giroflee Go Johnny Go
Points: 120 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Afghan Hound  
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Fox Terrier (Wire)  Ch Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter








Group 1 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Giroflee Go Johnny Go
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   34
Group 3rd   Ch HHH Royal KDO A Fondcombe   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   32
Group 4th   
Ch Clussexx Vestis Virum Reddit
  Spaniel (Clumber)   31
BPIG    Sagagold Abracadabra   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bleuzorange C Peawi Mystique



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HHH Royal KDO A Fondcombe



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Sagagold Abracadabra



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Authentique Douce Elixir



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shanajens Together Forever



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Clussexx Vestis Virum Reddit



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Giroflee Go Johnny Go



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Society's Leroy Jethro Gibbs



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Margot des Ondines de l'Escaut



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Akar Baud Leon



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cazaway Corail Of Lima







Group 2 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   15
Group 2nd   
Ch SJ Aries Winters Avalanche SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver
  Norwegian Elkhound   5
Group 4th   Ch Zendach Walter @ Dufailloux   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   4
BPIG   
Telkel What U C Is What U Get
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh SJ Aries Winters Avalanche SL



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Zendach Walter @ Dufailloux



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch County Line's Jax Teller At Akiliridge







Group 3 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx
  Rottweiler   19
Group 2nd    Macho des Costys du Tomberg   Akita   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   14
Group 4th   
Ch Pattedeau Trocadero
  Portuguese Water Dog   13
BPIG    Macho des Costys du Tomberg   Akita   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Macho des Costys du Tomberg



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Belnois Alpine Forget Me Not



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dubai N Tahoui The Walking Cash



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hi-Air Northrop Lightning



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pattedeau Trocadero



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lasquite's Zillion Dollar Baby



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vanderbilt's Sweet Spot



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kimlan's Frosty Masked Bandit







Group 4 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
Group 2nd   Ch Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter   Fox Terrier (Wire)   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda
  American Staffordshire Terrier   5
Group 4th   Ch Boreal Northern Star Guinness   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   4
BPIG   Ch Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kalua Dabsquoui La Margeline



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Venturi California Kite Surfer



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boreal Northern Star Guinness







Group 5 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Chriscendo Consequence   Pomeranian   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Lionking Taylor Made
  Pekingese   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Bopar Nothing Ventured
  Chinese Crested   11
Group 4th   
Ch Ace The Beauty Aupoildange
  Maltese   10
BPIG   
Pinsha Hollywood Star
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MC N BCBG Miss Piggy



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Maheekens Too Close To Da Fire



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bopar Nothing Ventured



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
DeReve Cameron Diaz



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ace The Beauty Aupoildange



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinsha Hollywood Star



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lionking Taylor Made



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chriscendo Consequence



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Eugenio Di Savoia Galibar's Monchichi







Group 6 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Element Standing Ovation
  Dalmatian   4
Group 2nd    Rockhaven's Delight Of The Eye   Poodle (Standard)   3
Group 3rd    LeeAnns Copper Rebel   Poodle (Miniature)   2
Group 4th   
Ch Windamirs Perfect Karma V Pinsha
  German Pinscher   0
BPIG    Rockhaven's Delight Of The Eye   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Element Standing Ovation



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windamirs Perfect Karma V Pinsha



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
LeeAnns Copper Rebel



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rockhaven's Delight Of The Eye





Group 7 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Cornus One In A Row
  Bouvier des Flandres   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Kohlein's Lourdes
  German Shepherd Dog   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick
  Bearded Collie   11
Group 4th    Bow Crow du Bouleau Blanc   Schapendoes   10
BPIG    Bow Crow du Bouleau Blanc   Schapendoes   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch LK Michigan's Our Girl



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Snipper du Sixieme Sens



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nicha Gold Star Arsene



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Cornus One In A Row



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kohlein's Lourdes



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bow Crow du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nicha Bojan Air Mo Shonsa



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 22nd of October 2017 12:22:11 PM