Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent
Saturday, July 8, 2017 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 08 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 08 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 09 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 09 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 08 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 08 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 09 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 09 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 08 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 08 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 09 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, July 09 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- François-Pier Garant --
RBIS MBPIS MBPISS MBBPIS Am Ch/Can GCh Element Standing Ovation
"Rosette"
Owners/Breeders: François-Pier Garant, Patrice Corriveau, Carrie Jordan
Handler: Patrice Corriveau


Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Afghan Hound  
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
Points: 127 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Pekingese  
Ch Lionking Taylor Made
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Fox Terrier (Wire)  Ch Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter








Group 1 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Giroflee Go Johnny Go
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Manny Of Falnette History
  Spaniel (French)   35
Group 4th   
GCh Bleuzorange C Peawi Mystique
  Barbet   28
BPIG   
Ch Whidbey's Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap
  Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bleuzorange C Peawi Mystique



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch HHH Royal KDO A Fondcombe



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Amidor Grand Ingall



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Authentique Douce Elixir



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shanajens Together Forever



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whidbey's Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Giroflee Go Johnny Go



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Society's Leroy Jethro Gibbs



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Manny Of Falnette History



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Akar Baud Leon



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cazaway Corail Of Lima







Group 2 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   15
Group 2nd   Ch Zendach Walter @ Dufailloux   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   10
Group 4th   
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver
  Norwegian Elkhound   1
BPIG   
Telkel What U C Is What U Get
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Zendach Walter @ Dufailloux



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch County Line's Jax Teller At Akiliridge







Group 3 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lasquite's Zillion Dollar Baby
  Saint Bernard   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx
  Rottweiler   20
Group 4th   
Ch Hi-Air Northrop Lightning
  Great Dane   19
BPIG    Macho des Costys du Tomberg   Akita   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Graecarth Diamonds N'Pearls



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Belnois Ready To Rumble



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dubai N Tahoui The Walking Cash



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hi-Air Northrop Lightning



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pattedeau Trocadero



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lasquite's Zillion Dollar Baby



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vanderbilt's Sweet Spot



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kimlan's Frosty Masked Bandit







Group 4 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter   Fox Terrier (Wire)   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 3rd   Ch Boreal Northern Star Guinness   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Ch Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda
  American Staffordshire Terrier   4
BPIG   Ch Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kalua Dabsquoui La Margeline



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Venturi California Kite Surfer



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boreal Northern Star Guinness







Group 5 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lionking Taylor Made
  Pekingese   13
Group 2nd    Chriscendo Consequence   Pomeranian   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Bopar Nothing Ventured
  Chinese Crested   10
Group 4th   
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   9
BPIG   
Pinsha Hollywood Star
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MC N BCBG Miss Piggy



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Maheekens Too Close To Da Fire



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bopar Nothing Ventured



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
DeReve Cameron Diaz



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ace The Beauty Aupoildange



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinsha Hollywood Star



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionking Taylor Made



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chriscendo Consequence



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Yorkhaven State Of Grace







Group 6 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Element Standing Ovation   Dalmatian   5
Group 2nd    Rockhaven's Delight Of The Eye   Poodle (Standard)   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Windamirs Perfect Karma V Pinsha
  German Pinscher   3
Group 4th    LeeAnns Precious Penny   Poodle (Miniature)   2
BPIG    Rockhaven's Delight Of The Eye   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Element Standing Ovation



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Thunder Roads Gosh I'm Bored



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windamirs Perfect Karma V Pinsha



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
LeeAnns Precious Penny



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rockhaven's Delight Of The Eye





Group 7 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kohlein's Lourdes
  German Shepherd Dog   16
Group 2nd   
GChEx Cornus One In A Row
  Bouvier des Flandres   15
Group 3rd   Ch Casa Blanca's First Lady   Australian Shepherd   12
Group 4th   
Snipper du Sixieme Sens
  Beauceron   8
BPIG   Ch LK Michigan's Our Girl   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Casa Blanca's First Lady



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Snipper du Sixieme Sens



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nicha Gold Star Arsene



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Cornus One In A Row



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kohlein's Lourdes



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tunga Du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 17th of December 2017 05:57:19 AM