Wheat City Kennel Club
Friday, November 10, 2017 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)
Pomeranian  
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact
Points: 192 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)
Berger Picard   Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
Best Puppy In Group
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)
Berger Picard   Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)
Swedish Vallhund  
Ch Larska's Linus Niklas








Group 1 - Ikuko Nagasako Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Leolynne's Heart Throb
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Ekho's Endless Bounty
  Retriever (Labrador)   24
Group 3rd   
GCh YBFGoldens Open Arms
  Retriever (Golden)   14
Group 4th    Prairiestorm Rayne   Spaniel (Brittany)   6
BPIG    Begay N Sebastian's So Good Its Naughty   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
OTCh Kasomor's New Monster Shoes
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Ikuko Nagasako

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh YBFGoldens Open Arms



Judge: Ikuko Nagasako

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Ekho's Endless Bounty



Judge: Ikuko Nagasako

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Roaneden's Red Sky At Night



Judge: Ikuko Nagasako

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Ikuko Nagasako

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Leolynne's Heart Throb



Judge: Ikuko Nagasako

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Prairiestorm Rayne



Judge: Ikuko Nagasako

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Minalt's Fuzzy Tai Ngamere







Group 2 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Prelude Benjamin Button MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Polo's The Socialite
  Afghan Hound   24
Group 3rd   GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights   Ibizan Hound   23
Group 4th   
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
  Whippet   22
BPIG    Sandstorm After The Gold Rush   Saluki   N/A
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polo's The Socialite



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Scimitar First Sign Of Trouble



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cream Ridge Ricardo ML



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Prelude Benjamin Button MW



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Longshadow's White Christmas



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Norhunter Alaina's Griffan



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Vin-Melca's Love Story



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Sandstorm After The Gold Rush



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf







Group 3 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polarfleece's Bewitching Brew
  Samoyed   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko
  Akita   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   34
Group 4th   
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight
  Alaskan Malamute   32
BPIG    Prairiesky's Bad Moon Rising   Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Camelot's A New Hope



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darkhorse's U Can Cancel The Pie



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Notta Bear's Rocking at Kudos



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tanaki's A Moment In Time



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Whitewater's Destined A Diva



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polarfleece's Bewitching Brew



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rivercove's Hailstorm







Group 4 - Ikuko Nagasako Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Sylkera's Bluactive North Star
  Kerry Blue Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel
  Cairn Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
Dariant Harmony
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   13
Group 4th    Temora Rise And Shine   Australian Terrier   10
BPIG   
Sylkera's Bluactive North Star
  Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Malahideblue Out Of The Woods
  Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Judge: Ikuko Nagasako

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Winsea's Start A Fyre



Judge: Ikuko Nagasako

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Temora Rise And Shine



Judge: Ikuko Nagasako

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zealous My Best to You



Judge: Ikuko Nagasako

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bullydust Choice At Ladysylvia



Judge: Ikuko Nagasako

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Ikuko Nagasako

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dariant Harmony



Judge: Ikuko Nagasako

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sylkera's Bluactive North Star



Judge: Ikuko Nagasako

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jonaire's Pawz Z Trac







Group 5 - Ikuko Nagasako Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Show Elveras Grand Master
  Papillon   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   16
Group 4th    Chi's Katsu   Japanese Chin   14
BPIG   
Rokila Gone Rogue
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Ikuko Nagasako

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Ikuko Nagasako

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Diogenoir N BestWest Lordanov



Judge: Ikuko Nagasako

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code



Judge: Ikuko Nagasako

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Abella Joy Du Domaine De Polana



Judge: Ikuko Nagasako

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Karakorum Khaleesi Of Dragons



Judge: Ikuko Nagasako

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chi's Katsu



Judge: Ikuko Nagasako

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanderlin Sneak Preview



Judge: Ikuko Nagasako

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Show Elveras Grand Master



Judge: Ikuko Nagasako

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Ikuko Nagasako

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amity's It's A Girl



Judge: Ikuko Nagasako

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jadesilk Hell On Heels
  Shih Tzu   18
Group 2nd   
Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun
  Shiba Inu   16
Group 3rd   
GCh PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog
  Dalmatian   15
Group 4th   Ch Josol's Threads Of Gold   Chow Chow   11
BPIG   
Mystyle Crowned Prince
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dalnavert Luvit Little Honda



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Amity's Little Joe From Snowbound



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jadesilk Hell On Heels





Group 7 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Best Altered In Show   
Ch Larska's Linus Niklas
  Swedish Vallhund   0
Group 1st    Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer   Berger Picard   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Kinring's Rigel
  Australian Shepherd   33
Group 3rd   Ch Oakleaf Bennie And The Jets   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   28
Group 4th   Ch Hpnotiq's Taking The Lead   Bearded Collie   23
BPIG    Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer   Berger Picard   N/A
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kinring's Rigel



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hpnotiq's Taking The Lead



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Outburst Go Big Or Go Home



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Koallies Fonehill Fraternity



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Elhart's Ever Keep on Truck'n



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Dalgarnoch Celtic Lass Von Matris



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Larska's Red Velvet



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Oakleaf Bennie And The Jets



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of November 2017 08:40:46 AM