Ontario County Kennel Club
Saturday, June 10, 2017



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 09 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 09 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 10
Saturday, June 10 (Ltd Breed Show - Group 3)
Sunday, June 11
Sunday, June 11 (Ltd Breed Show - Group 7)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Chavez Pouchard, John Affel and Leo Jaime Rabinovitz
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Garry Allan
Newfoundland  
GCh Summerford's What Ever
Points: 170 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Garry Allan
Pug   Claripugs Celtic Lore
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Garry Allan
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   Chetcote Saucy Sensation








Group 1 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl
  Retriever (Golden)   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
  Barbet   23
Group 4th   
Elaide Ticino Davaroni
  Setter (English)   21
BPIG    Silversmith Southern Star Lady Nova   Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Especially Tri'n Make Me   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apple



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Perryglen's Making Contact



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Castlegar Cruiser



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kalmegess' Friendly Confines



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Elaide Ticino Davaroni



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Captiva's Time Is On My Side



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carnaby Between Friends



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hillcrest Woodale Story Of My Life



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Silversmith Southern Star Lady Nova







Group 2 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch McCartney N Alacrity Celeste
  Whippet   15
Group 3rd   Ch Castlekeep Dark N Stormynights   Irish Wolfhound   14
Group 4th   
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   12
BPIG    Sweet Little Lady Madonna   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chetcote Saucy Sensation   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Pawprints N Chetcote Couture



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Castlekeep Dark N Stormynights



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh McCartney N Alacrity Celeste







Group 3 - Ivan Sandoval Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base
  Boxer   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Eugen Arya Chanel
  Schnauzer (Giant)   18
Group 4th   
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight
  Alaskan Malamute   17
BPIG    Jalerran's Snowmist Freedom Fighter   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Snowmist's J'Espere   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Argus Electra Onyx For Barentsnight



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ravalleses Always A Step Ahead



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bendegeit's Evry Lil Thing He Does



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bigbay Augusta



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Konigliche Ismay Mullins Haus



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eugen Arya Chanel



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Schattentier's Now And Again



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo







Group 4 - Ivan Sandoval Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Clandara's I'm The One
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Tierra Top Billing
  Airedale Terrier   11
Group 3rd    Avalon's Rocket Man@ Rexroth   Norfolk Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Thunderally's Putin On The Ritz
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   9
BPIG   
Clandara's I'm The One
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ardbeg Olivia   Skye Terrier   0
Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tierra Top Billing



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Samabel Lady Northover



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Thunderally's Putin On The Ritz



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cabaret Crocodile Dundee



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moonshadows Dreamboat Annie



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalon's Rocket Man@ Rexroth



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Portadown's Dynamite







Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Erinisle's Countess Of Lindsay



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's I'm The One







Group 5 - Ivan Sandoval Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis
  Havanese   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Dreamville Jersey Boy
  Pekingese   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   21
Group 4th   
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City
  Pug   20
BPIG    Claripugs Celtic Lore   Pug   N/A
Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen In Wonderland



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bloomsbury Dartan Blaz'n Amazn



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Little Dog Of Dream Maximo



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rhamah Rythm In Pursuit Of Dragons



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Judawn's Royal Flush



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Angelina



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dreamville Jersey Boy



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deebet's Maid Of Escalot Bijou



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Judawn Sparkling Rose







Group 6 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dawin Affair Of The Heart   Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Tzowen Queen Of Hearts
  Chinese Shar-Pei   16
Group 3rd   Ch Whitebred Ace Of Hearts For Starlit   Bichon Frise   13
Group 4th   
Ch Keesridge The Essence Of Zivah
  Keeshond   9
BPIG   
Keesridge Reflection O' Heaven
  Keeshond   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Batik A Hint Of Blarney   Dalmatian   0
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Whitebred Ace Of Hearts For Starlit



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jacib's Storytime



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Commitment's Holy Diver







Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Keesridge The Essence Of Zivah



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Opus's Feel The Light



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dawin Affair Of The Heart





Group 7 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Austlyn N Aquila Captain Navar
  Australian Cattle Dog   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops
  Old English Sheepdog   26
Group 3rd   
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour
  German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 4th   Ch Gabizos du Picourlet   Berger Des Pyrenees   17
BPIG   
Canrosea Granite Temptation
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fortis's He's Gonna Be   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Austlyn N Aquila Captain Navar



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Wenlisa's Edge Of Perfection



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gabizos du Picourlet



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sylvan Argent Windsong Collateral Beauty



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Dante's Rocket Man



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bluetrix Zorro Longmire



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 17th of December 2017 06:02:12 AM