Cranbrook & District Kennel Club
Sunday, August 26, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Joan & Melody McMurphy --
GCh. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
Owner: Melody McMurphy
Handled by Kathy McLaughlin
Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Alaskan Malamute  
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
Points: 113 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Drever  
Westarr Heart Of A Lion








Group 1 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici
  Setter (Gordon)   20
Group 2nd    Romeo Black Charming Line   Spaniel (American Cocker)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Treebeard's Galileo
  Barbet   12
Group 4th    Sir Einstein Theory Of Dog   Retriever (Labrador)   11
BPIG    Sevenoaks Chebaco Russian Roulette   Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bianca's Seminole Wind



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hollykins Trip Of A Lifetime



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sir Einstein Theory Of Dog



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Littleriver's Montana Rhett



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sevenoaks Chebaco Russian Roulette



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Romeo Black Charming Line







Group 2 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beaubri's High Maintenance
  Basenji   14
Group 2nd    Cu Eriu Luchta Mac Goibniu   Irish Wolfhound   13
Group 3rd   Ch Glenaholm Sword In The Storm   Rhodesian Ridgeback   12
Group 4th   
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion
  Drever   10
BPIG   
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion
  Drever   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubri's High Maintenance



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Helios Tulip Atheart



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cu Eriu Luchta Mac Goibniu



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
RNB's La Vie En Rose



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glenaholm Sword In The Storm



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadaglen Salish As Time Goz By



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fukuchiyo Go Nidai Iwahorisou



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll







Group 3 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'
  Boxer   15
Group 3rd    Questar's Aphrodite's Muse O'Sirensong   Portuguese Water Dog   11
Group 4th    Mystiwind's Modern Day Warrior   Samoyed   10
BPIG    Wolvereen She's All That   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Torkelle's Kona Fancy At Trymine



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Questar's Aphrodite's Muse O'Sirensong



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Mystiwind's Modern Day Warrior



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wolvereen She's All That







Group 4 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Pineriver's Show Me The Money   Bedlington Terrier   10
Group 2nd    Meadowlake Macallan   Border Terrier   9
Group 3rd    Beltane's Jive Talkin'   Kerry Blue Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Naibara's I Believe
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   7
BPIG   
Naibara's I Believe
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chargers Red Solo Cup



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pineriver's Show Me The Money



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Meadowlake Macallan



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Laraland's Bella Mia



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beltane's Jive Talkin'



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Threlfall Diamond Tooth Gertie



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Panther Creek High Desert Magic



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Naibara's I Believe







Group 5 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Urquhart's Dexter Duke Of Inverness   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Nanrich's Count On Celine
  Papillon   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente
  Japanese Chin   2
Group 4th   
Ch MistyTrails Bopcha's Girl Jo.E
  Havanese   1
BPIG   
Ch MistyTrails Bopcha's Girl Jo.E
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Urquhart's Dexter Duke Of Inverness



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MistyTrails Bopcha's Girl Jo.E



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nanrich's Count On Celine







Group 6 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun
  Tibetan Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones
  Shiba Inu   19
Group 3rd   
W-Vanesa Draczyn
  French Bulldog   13
Group 4th    Rodonnas Risk N Reward   Boston Terrier   11
BPIG   
W-Vanesa Draczyn
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rodonnas Risk N Reward



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bark Bulls Noble Donallis Legend



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cristabo Wicked Game



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch W-Vanesa Draczyn



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun





Group 7 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shalakaus Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   16
Group 2nd    Synecdocke Bigmtn To Taishan   Belgian Shepherd Dog   11
Group 3rd   
Mack Hill Roki Alberta Boy
  Iceland Sheepdog   10
Group 4th   Ch Attridge Sexy In The City   Shetland Sheepdog   9
BPIG   
Mack Hill Roki Alberta Boy
  Iceland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiji Never Been Kissed



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Britannia Show Me The Way



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Synecdocke Bigmtn To Taishan



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Bolt Lightning



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mack Hill Roki Alberta Boy



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Attridge Sexy In The City



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 23rd of October 2017 02:55:07 AM