Red Deer & District Kennel Club
Sunday, November 4, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, November 02 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 04 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 02 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 03 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 04 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Joan McMurphy --
GCh. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
"Ninja"
Owner: Melody McMurphy
Watch for Ninja in Agility and Rally now that he has finished Conformation
Best In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Karelian Bear Dog  
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
Points: 351 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Belgian Shepherd Dog  
Ch River!Run StarBright Locomotion
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
Naibara's I Believe








Group 1 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Koping Win'Weim Say It's True
  Weimaraner   59
Group 2nd   Ch Wittersham's Ozymandias   Spaniel (English Cocker)   56
Group 3rd   
Ch Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   55
Group 4th   
Ch Cambridge Points North
  Retriever (Labrador)   54
BPIG    Torngat's Holyrood At Evenmist   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pipedream Braveheart Navigator



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepeake's U B Wishin



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Wind Dancer's All Stars & Stripes



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Neal Golden Heaven Pure Gold



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Pikkinokka's Nice Try Avatar



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Prairie Crest's Solstice Sonburst



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Hobbithall Lady Cathasaigh



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wittersham's Ozymandias



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beswin Salutaire Stolen Moments



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Say It's True







Group 2 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   42
Group 3rd   
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   37
Group 4th   
Ch Avitar's Bearsden Prairie Jazz
  Otterhound   35
BPIG    Gwencalon Whisper In The Dark   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nalikar Chicks 'N Cars



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Lexmark's Summertime Blues



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Stonerivers Top This At Divinedachs ML



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windwood And The Beat Goes On



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Hydref Aidan



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avitar's Bearsden Prairie Jazz



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amonvhar's Callie



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch El Saqr Omar Sharif Tal Al Arz



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   73
Group 2nd   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   72
Group 3rd   
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   68
Group 4th    Lynnspride Tailcreek Red Hot   Mastiff   60
BPIG   
Rikar's Uproar In Hollywood
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TaolanQuest Flying Cloud



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Werlwind's Young At Heart



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Berlane-N-JEMS Just One Look



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
B'mew Ae Fond Kiss To Newalba



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Black Jack Del'agreste



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Tavernier's NKHootz With Tydaneium



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lynnspride Tailcreek Red Hot



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nautica's Victorious Secret



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Elkrun's Make It So At Acostar



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Regalbear's Merlin



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ave Concorde Kalif



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   28
Group 2nd   
Naibara's I Believe
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Stalwart's Radiant Oracle
  Scottish Terrier   20
Group 4th   
Ch InStyle's Pet Peeves
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   18
BPIG   
Naibara's I Believe
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Teann Jastas Foxy Red Ruby



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Magor Medieval White Knight



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bullydust Riot Grrl Merkaba



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ustava von Klanovice



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Scottsview Golden Warrior



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch InStyle's Pet Peeves



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beltane's Jive Talkin'



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Medley's Rock My World At Jumpstart



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Naibara's I Believe



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Stalwart's Radiant Oracle



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wind North By Norwest
  Chinese Crested   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Pekeapug's Wise Guy
  Pug   32
Group 4th   
Ch Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   28
BPIG   
ZBest Polars Bad To The Bone
  American Eskimo Dog (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch ZBest Polars Bad To The Bone



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Loranka's Iggle Piggle



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Linda's Winston



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fernandos Mil De Flores Y Pixc



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Diavolino-Buchio Why Not



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mightymites Native Dancer



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Wise Guy



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Spoildrotten's Robin Hood







Group 6 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   46
Group 3rd   
GCh Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones
  Shiba Inu   37
Group 4th    Jet's Keep A Secret   Schipperke   36
BPIG   
Ch Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kameo Of The Tivoli Bull



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mi-Pao's Wendell



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch W-Vanesa Draczyn



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Apsolutely My Money's On Moxie



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keja Sonora Sintaro Mystical Beige



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jet's Keep A Secret



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun





Group 7 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch River!Run StarBright Locomotion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   55
Group 2nd   Ch Tumbleweedvalubal To Dezignerz   Old English Sheepdog   49
Group 3rd   Ch Davenloch That's My Beau   Collie (Smooth)   48
Group 4th   
Ch Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   47
BPIG   Ch Tumbleweedvalubal To Dezignerz   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dalaussie's Stella Artois



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Sandsprite Tulla Warrah



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rivrvue's Nebadon Go Ahead Make My Day



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tallywood Motivation



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Davenloch That's My Beau



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sharobi's Just Like That Shalakaus



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tumbleweedvalubal To Dezignerz



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Druh Dziechcinek



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Wynset Rainier Paint The Town



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crosswinds Barefootinbluejeans



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Beacor's Believe It's Naughty



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 26th of September 2017 11:07:44 AM