Red Deer & District Kennel Club
Saturday, November 3, 2012 - Rally Trial 2



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, November 02 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 04 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 02 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 03 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 04 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Michelle Whistlecraft --
(Left to right) Duke HIC
MHIT, Ch & Motch Wathaman's Vandalizing Vegas Am UD, Am/Can RE, TT, CGN, HIC
MHIT, Ch & Motch Wathaman's Trainwrek O Trouble Am UD, TD, HT, AGNV, AGNJV, Am/Can RE, TT, CGN, HIC
MHIT, Ch & Motch Wathaman's Roc To A Rebel Yell TDX, DD, HT, CS, RAE, Am RE, Am CD, TT, CGN, HIC
Owner: Michelle Whistlecraft




Novice A - David Denis
 
Seelowen's Indigo Girl
 Leonberger  Perry & Bernice Eitzen 89.0
 
Serack's Halo
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Janice Gilmour 87.0
 
Ch Taffy's This Bud's For You
 Retriever (Golden)  Susan Whipps 83.0
 
Ch MeadowPark's Golden Gavin
 Saint Bernard  Linda Symons 82.0
 
Estate's Paparazzi
 Pointer (German Short-Haired)  Karen Ibbitson 81.0
 
Gratia's Upon My Honour
 Shetland Sheepdog  Avril Tatterson 81.0
 
Ch Nautica's Victorious Secret
 Newfoundland  Dawn & Gregory Fretts 76.0
 
Ch NitroBerner A Nitro Dream
 Bernese Mountain Dog  Darlene Taylor 75.0
 
Malhaven Pipedream Heartlight
 Pointer (German Short-Haired)  Karen Ibbitson 75.0
 
Ch Rovin Jansim Summer Wine
 Border Terrier  Marion Miners 72.0




Novice B - David Denis
 
Schonerbergs Addie
 German Shepherd Dog  Sandy Cormier 99.0
 
Ch Bramatha Under Pressure
 Retriever (Flat-Coated)  Elizabeth Saunders 98.0
 
Ch Nautica's Probabilities
 Newfoundland  Dawn & Greg Fretts 97.0
 
Ch Nanook's Firestarter
 Siberian Husky  Cheryl Chafe 92.0
 
Tealaska Y's Acre
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Joanne Organ 90.0
 
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Hav U Any Wool
 Bearded Collie  Trina Neil 74.0
 
Ch Crystalton Says It All
 Pomeranian  Tracy Ball 73.0




Advanced A - David Denis
 
Ch Fourdiamonds The Next Paige
 Pointer (German Short-Haired)  Cheryl & Larry Johnstone 83.0
 
Blazingstar Brown Coneflower
 Retriever (Flat-Coated)  Judy and Allan Hunt 78.0




Advanced B - David Denis
 
Gratia's All The Rave
 Shetland Sheepdog  Nancy Howard 99.0
 
Tanash's Celebrity Status
 Spaniel (English Springer)  Amber Levy 98.0
 
Paevalley's Bring On The Rain
 Retriever (Labrador)  Carla Padgett 97.0
 
Casselcreek Good Cop Bad Cop
 Australian Shepherd  Chelsey Hinckley 97.0
 
Briley
 Beagle  Jackie Erb 97.0
 
Ch Windyhill's At Madison Avenue
 Beagle  Rita O'Halloran 97.0
 
Lookquest Leap At The Chance
 Australian Shepherd  Daryl Byington & Gina Stetsko 94.0
 
Moose (PEN11000072
 Parson Russell Terrier  Megan McGovern 93.0
 
Ch Ryswood's North Of Sixty
 Border Terrier  Jacqueline Wolffe 92.0
 
Maurice (12000003)
 Poodle (Standard)  Jennifer Gale 88.0
 
Nutrax Tassle The Hassle
 Lowchen  Jennifer Gale 85.0




Excellent A - David Denis
 
Stella (11000003)
 Spaniel (English Springer)  Amber Levy 95.0




Excellent B - David Denis
 
Casselcreek Good Cop Bad Cop
 Australian Shepherd  Chelsey Hinckley 97.0
 
Ch Windyhill's At Madison Avenue
 Beagle  Rita O'Halloran 97.0
 
Paevalley's Bring On The Rain
 Retriever (Labrador)  Carla Padgett 96.0
 
Briley
 Beagle  Jackie Erb 94.0
 
Ch Davenloch Storm Warning
 Collie (Rough)  Jolene McCuaig 93.0
 
Lookquest Leap At The Chance
 Australian Shepherd  Daryl Byington & Gina Stetsko 89.0
 
Ch Ryswood's North Of Sixty
 Border Terrier  Jacqueline Wolffe 82.0
 
Rick's August Sweetgrass Spirit
 Retriever (Labrador)  Marg Hadley 78.0


Disclaimer: Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. Where there is a tie for a score, results may not be listed in order of placement. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 23rd of October 2017 02:59:10 AM