Red Deer & District Kennel Club
Friday, November 2, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, November 02 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 04 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 02 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 03 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 04 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Joan McMurphy --
GCh. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
"Ninja"
Owner: Melody McMurphy
Watch for Ninja in Agility and Rally now that he has finished Conformation
Best In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Keeshond  
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
Points: 313 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Welsh Terrier  
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Old English Sheepdog  
Ch Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani








Group 1 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ennjoa Two Sweet
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   51
Group 2nd   Ch Wittersham's Ozymandias   Spaniel (English Cocker)   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Treebeard's Galileo
  Barbet   39
Group 4th   
Ch Cambridge Points North
  Retriever (Labrador)   37
BPIG   
Stonepeake's U B Wishin
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pipedream Braveheart Navigator



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepeake's U B Wishin



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Clandrift Canadian Dream



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Pompanobay Coppermoon



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Pikkinokka's Nice Try Avatar



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Prairie Crest's Solstice Sonburst



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Ennjoa Two Sweet



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wittersham's Ozymandias



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beswin Salutaire Stolen Moments



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker







Group 2 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   27
Group 4th   Ch Wagswell's Seismic Activity   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   26
BPIG    Gwencalon Whisper In The Dark   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nalikar Chicks 'N Cars



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Teckelpen's Flying Fox



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Hydref Aidan



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avitar's Quick Riffs In Jazz



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amonvhar's Callie



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch El Saqr Omar Sharif Tal Al Arz



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   65
Group 2nd   Ch TaolanQuest Flying Cloud   Alaskan Malamute   64
Group 3rd   
GCh Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   63
Group 4th   
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   57
BPIG    B'mew Ae Fond Kiss To Newalba   Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TaolanQuest Flying Cloud



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh NitroBerner A Red Ruby



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Berlane-N-JEMS Just One Look



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Black Jack Del'agreste



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bendegeit's William The Brave



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Baywood's What's It Teya



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ave Concorde Kalif



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   26
Group 2nd   
Naibara's I Believe
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Dalbeattie's Daylily
  Cairn Terrier   18
Group 4th   
Ch InStyle's Pet Peeves
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   17
BPIG   
Naibara's I Believe
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Benayr Lucy Is Lucky



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Magor Medieval White Knight



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dalbeattie's Daylily



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alchemy Chalma Call Me Fitz



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Scottsview Golden Warrior



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Pet Peeves



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beltane's Jive Talkin'



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Naibara's I Believe



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Stalwart's Radiant Oracle



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Pekeapug's Wise Guy
  Pug   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Paradisewing's Bellagio
  Papillon   25
Group 4th   
Ch Wind North By Norwest
  Chinese Crested   19
BPIG    Mightymites Steal Youwithhello   Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch ZBest Polars Bad To The Bone



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Loranka's Iggle Piggle



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Linda N Picasso's Darling Diva



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Seda's Put Your Hand In Mine



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mightymites Steal Youwithhello



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Paradisewing's Bellagio



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blacklight Rocketman



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Wise Guy



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Yorkhaven Sparkle N Shine







Group 6 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   48
Group 2nd   
GCh Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones
  Shiba Inu   46
Group 3rd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian   45
Group 4th   
Ch Mi-Pao's Wendell
  Chow Chow   42
BPIG    Sunside Bling At Miown   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paulaspolar Dream Weaver



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanbree's Over The Moon



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Hi-Life PNW Bramley



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Iroc's Tangled Web Of Marah



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mi-Pao's Wendell



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Graybulls Tres Belle Jolie



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Suam's Valentino



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rosebell's Eye Candy



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun





Group 7 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Sandsprite Tulla Warrah
  Australian Kelpie   53
Group 2nd   
Ch River!Run StarBright Locomotion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   52
Group 3rd   Ch O'Sure Attridge Avatar   Shetland Sheepdog   48
Group 4th   
Ch Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   30
BPIG   
Ch Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dalaussie's Stella Artois



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Sandsprite Tulla Warrah



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Afterglow's Soaring Inferno



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tallywood Motivation



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Davenloch That's My Beau



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Fonseca's Gina To Amonvhar



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Druh Dziechcinek



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Ch O'Sure Attridge Avatar



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crosswinds Barefootinbluejeans



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Beacor's Believe It's Naughty



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 22nd of July 2017 03:47:36 PM