Red Deer & District Kennel Club
Saturday, November 3, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, November 02 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 04 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 02 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 03 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 04 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Joan McMurphy --
GCh. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
"Ninja"
Owner: Melody McMurphy
Watch for Ninja in Agility and Rally now that he has finished Conformation
Best In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Keeshond  
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
Points: 389 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
Ch Ennjoa Two Sweet
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Boston Terrier  
Ch Waylin's Baja Rosa
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Doberman Pinscher 
Ch dBella's Vaudeville Vixen & Doberman Pinscher Ch Kandak's Corazon de Canela








Group 1 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ennjoa Two Sweet
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   64
Group 2nd   Ch Beswin Salutaire Stolen Moments   Spaniel (English Springer)   51
Group 3rd   
Ch Treebeard's Galileo
  Barbet   50
Group 4th    Pikkinokka Floats To Kelticfox   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   48
BPIG    Pikkinokka Floats To Kelticfox   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pipedream Braveheart Navigator



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepeake's U B Wishin



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Wind Dancer's All Stars & Stripes



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Pompanobay Coppermoon



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Pikkinokka Floats To Kelticfox



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Silkenwood Showgirl



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Ennjoa Two Sweet



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wittersham's Ozymandias



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beswin Salutaire Stolen Moments



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Say It's True







Group 2 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   39
Group 4th   Ch Teckelpen's Flying Fox   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   37
BPIG   
Stonerivers Top This At Divinedachs ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nalikar Chicks 'N Cars



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Waskasoo's Now U C Me Of Lexmark



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Teckelpen's Flying Fox



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windwood And The Beat Goes On



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hawkhaven Hydref Emmagh



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avitar's Bearsden Prairie Jazz



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amonvhar's Callie



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch El Saqr Omar Sharif Tal Al Arz



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Toros Big Power
  Bullmastiff   85
Group 2nd   Ch TaolanQuest Flying Cloud   Alaskan Malamute   79
Group 3rd   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   78
Group 4th   
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   77
BPIG    Stormcall Nanook Yukon Sunrise   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TaolanQuest Flying Cloud



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh NitroBerner A Red Ruby



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Berlane-N-JEMS Just One Look



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Black Jack Del'agreste



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Huntergreen Symphony V Amadeus



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lofranco's Miss Euphrozina



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bendegeit's William The Brave



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nautica's Victorious Secret



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Elkrun's Make It So At Acostar



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch MeadowPark's Golden Gavin



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ave Concorde Kalif



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Tyrone's Revolutionary Road
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   29
Group 3rd   
Ch InStyle's Pet Peeves
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   28
Group 4th   
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   26
BPIG   
Ch InStyle's Pet Peeves
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Benayr Lucy Is Lucky



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Teirwgwyn Welsh Dragon



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bullydust Riot Grrl Merkaba



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beguiling 12 O'Clock Charlie



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alchemy Chalma Call Me Fitz



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch InStyle's Pet Peeves



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beltane's Jive Talkin'



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Naibara's I Believe



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Stalwart's Radiant Oracle



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Passions Midnight Sonata



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Pekeapug's Wise Guy
  Pug   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend
  Chinese Crested   41
Group 4th   
Ch Loranka's Iggle Piggle
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   35
BPIG   
Poohpugs Hurricane Carter
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch ZBest Polars Bad To The Bone



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Loranka's Iggle Piggle



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Linda N Picasso's Darling Diva



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fernandos Mil De Flores Y Pixc



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Diavolino-Buchio Why Not



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mightymites Steal Youwithhello



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blacklight Rocketman



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Wise Guy



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Spoildrotten Looks Of Lace







Group 6 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   53
Group 2nd   
Ch Trublu Classic Signature
  Shih Tzu   51
Group 3rd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian   46
Group 4th    Jet's Keep A Secret   Schipperke   43
BPIG   
Ch Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paulaspolar Dream Weaver



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanbree's Over The Moon



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Hi-Life PNW Bramley



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Babe In Wonderland Of Mojo's



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mi-Pao's Wendell



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch W-Vanesa Draczyn



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Apsolutely My Money's On Moxie



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sintaro Keja A Winter's Dream



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jet's Keep A Secret



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun





Group 7 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   61
Group 2nd   
Ch River!Run StarBright Locomotion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   60
Group 3rd   Ch O'Sure Attridge Avatar   Shetland Sheepdog   54
Group 4th   
Ch Tallywood Motivation
  Collie (Rough)   36
BPIG   
Ch Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dalaussie's Stella Artois



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Sandsprite Tulla Warrah



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rivrvue's Nebadon Go Ahead Make My Day



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tallywood Motivation



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Davenloch That's My Beau



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mystksand's Bugsy Malone



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kaczbars Bond James Bond



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Druh Dziechcinek



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Ch O'Sure Attridge Avatar



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Crosswinds Sharp Dressed Man



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Nvrsn Brkhvn Odd You'd Ask



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 04:00:29 AM