Bobcaygeon Kennel Club
Thursday, July 2, 2015 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
BIS Ch Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever
"Nathan"
Owner: Christina Koffman-Heard & John Affel
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard & Brad Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Australian Shepherd  
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
Points: 167 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Line Of Duty
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Staffordshire Bull Terrier   Rolona's Piece Of The Puzzle








Group 1 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Captiva Our Vision
  Setter (Irish)   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Perryglen's Justdoitat Coquetel
  Pointer   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Bonett Bride Fire Tower
  Retriever (Golden)   30
Group 4th   
GCh Bonneterre Africa Zeus
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   17
BPIG    Bournhall A Lil Bit Of Sass At Rivervalley   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pirate's The Valkyrie   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HickoryTavern Secret Entourage



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Perryglen's Justdoitat Coquetel



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hubert's Everywhere I Go Regardless



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Bonett Bride Fire Tower



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Dias DXB What a Girl Wants



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Roaneden's Rare Gem



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Captiva Our Vision



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Britt Haven International Scout



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bonneterre Africa Zeus







Group 2 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   16
Group 3rd    Foxcliffe James Madicon O'Bushaway   Deerhound (Scottish)   14
Group 4th   
Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman
  Basenji   13
BPIG   
Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman
  Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bushwacker Mercury Rising
  Basenji   0
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leoralees Its All About Me MW



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wiretaps Fire Storm



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxcliffe James Madicon O'Bushaway



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chaparral's Ysobelle



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   31
Group 2nd    Vanderbilt's Line Of Duty   Samoyed   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever
  Newfoundland   26
Group 4th   
Ch Pyrview's The Duchess
  Great Pyrenees   23
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Line Of Duty   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Pretty Penny   Samoyed   0
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Powder Keg Farm's Aspen



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Dirty Little Secret



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pyrview's The Duchess



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Baby Blue's Rogue



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mondo Von Der Flusstal



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Vanderbilt's Line Of Duty



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Mysticlight's Mysterious Black Pearl







Group 4 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Fehmarn Celtic Canuck
  Border Terrier   8
Group 4th   Ch Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar   West Highland White Terrier   7
BPIG   
Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @ Becbod
  Rat Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rolona's Piece Of The Puzzle   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fehmarn Celtic Canuck



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Maryniax FCI Tornado Trinity



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @ Becbod



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Slyfox Talk Derby To Me At Fanfare



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rolona's Sheza Keeper



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar







Group 5 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   18
Group 4th   
Ch Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   17
BPIG    Cogie's Je Suis Charlie   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Miletree Carnival



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cogie's Precious Streak



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Colliwood's Can't Hold Back Anymore V Jorivan



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sandees Tumbleweed Griffin



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belleterre Cheating Heart



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Laurelgate's Inferno



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Calisa Crimson Crush



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dayjuel Party Babe







Group 6 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Vetset Winner Takes It All   Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 2nd    Starlit's Secret Affair   Bichon Frise   13
Group 3rd   
Sharara La Nye La
  Tibetan Terrier   12
Group 4th   
GCh Karendon's Enviabull
  French Bulldog   7
BPIG   Ch Vetset Winner Takes It All   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Once In A Blue Moon   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Starlit's Secret Affair



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach Rrrruffles Hv Ridges



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tiffany's Coal Miner's Daughter



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Karendon's Enviabull



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Vetset Winner Takes It All



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sharara La Nye La





Group 7 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
  Australian Shepherd   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Laureate Invincible
  Shetland Sheepdog   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   14
Group 4th   Ch Gabizos du Picourlet   Berger Des Pyrenees   12
BPIG    Laureate Sun Salutation   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kirrabilli's Aim High   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gabizos du Picourlet



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Beaugency BRIX



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Omega Hit The Jackpot



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Dressed To Impress



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gunner Von Goodshepherd



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Laureate Invincible



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By