Markham Kennel Club
Sunday, August 24, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
BIS Can GCHEX/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendry Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Dandie Dinmont Terrier  
Glahms Frozen In Time
Points: 122 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Poodle (Standard)  
IvyLane Black Jasmine
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Pomeranian  
BabyDoll's Bcuzimthegr8npwrful
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Retriever (Labrador)  Ch Beadog Dandylion At Elliquin
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Retriever (Labrador)  
Ch Autumwynd Frankie Starlite








Group 1 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   23
Group 2nd   
GCh KAS Black Pearl
  Spaniel (English Springer)   21
Group 3rd   
GCh WraggeRun n' Dakotah's Ozzy Rules
  Setter (English)   20
Group 4th   
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   19
BPIG    Bonneterre Just Moxie   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Leaside's Sure Shot V. Deppe-Haus
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Beadog Dandylion At Elliquin   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Autumwynd Frankie Starlite
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Legacyk Sunup Mutiny Ontheseas



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eagletarn Duenorth Glory Days



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh GoodAsGold Blessing From Above



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch De Soleil's Indigo



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh WraggeRun n' Dakotah's Ozzy Rules



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carnaby Between Friends



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune







Group 2 - Susan Swalling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George
  Afghan Hound   13
Group 2nd    Victory's Speak No Evil W   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   10
Group 3rd    Padraigin Vom Luchemer Brückchen   Irish Wolfhound   7
Group 4th   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   4
BPIG    Foxcliffe Pennant's Classic Keen   Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pawprints Chetcote Penn Dragon   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Susan Swalling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Susan Swalling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Susan Swalling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lex-An Excaliber ML



Judge: Susan Swalling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Victory's Speak No Evil W



Judge: Susan Swalling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxcliffe Pennant's Classic Keen



Judge: Susan Swalling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Padraigin Vom Luchemer Brückchen







Group 3 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Richmar's Johnny Depp V Goldshield
  Rottweiler   12
Group 2nd    Asti Dog Haus I Am Your Man   Siberian Husky   11
Group 3rd   Ch Nasdane's Run For The Lilies   Great Dane   8
Group 4th   
Lindsayleigh's Nelson
  Schnauzer (Giant)   4
BPIG   
Ch Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Hausenbrook's Resurrection   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dajen's Just A Pinch



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nasdane's Run For The Lilies



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Richmar's Johnny Depp V Goldshield



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Nelson



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dinsdale Tarot Of Greylog



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Asti Dog Haus I Am Your Man







Group 4 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Glahms Frozen In Time
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Chalma's Feel The Force
  Cesky Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   6
Group 4th   
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
  Scottish Terrier   5
BPIG    Holweit's Izzy's Good Time Gal   Welsh Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Inspiration Day Break   Cesky Terrier   0
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chalma's Feel The Force



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glahms Frozen In Time



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxfarm Dreamer



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunbar Dark Summer Storm



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Holweit's Getting Directions



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Holweit's Izzy's Good Time Gal







Group 5 - Susan Swalling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita
  Havanese   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star
  Pekingese   22
Group 4th    PNG Curlious Bundle Up   Chinese Crested   19
BPIG    PNG Curlious Bundle Up   Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
BabyDoll's Bcuzimthegr8npwrful
  Pomeranian   0
Judge: Susan Swalling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Susan Swalling

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Embee's The Winter Soldier



Judge: Susan Swalling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch PNG Curlious Bundle Up



Judge: Susan Swalling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cinnamonhill Got It Goin On



Judge: Susan Swalling

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita



Judge: Susan Swalling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Susan Swalling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Luggs To Regaloake



Judge: Susan Swalling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star







Judge: Susan Swalling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: Susan Swalling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ricmar's Conquisita Of Weylinmarsh







Group 6 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
IvyLane Black Jasmine
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Siosalach's Yogi Bear
  Chinese Shar-Pei   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Black Diamond Trifecta
  Dalmatian   7
Group 4th    Richwoods Special Forces   Keeshond   6
BPIG   
IvyLane Black Jasmine
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jacib's Royal Flush   Bulldog   0
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Francois Royal Flush Of Marlen



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Doreval Les Myriades d'Ulany



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach's Yogi Bear



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Black Diamond Trifecta



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Richwoods Special Forces



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Asa's Unusually Unusual



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch IvyLane Black Jasmine





Group 7 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sengalas Frankly Classical
  Bearded Collie   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Omega's Imagination
  Collie (Rough)   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Wotarukus Instant Insanity
  Briard   13
Group 4th   
Hellwigg N' Shereldean's CMYK
  German Shepherd Dog   12
BPIG    Omega Imagine That   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Robillane's Going For The Gusto   German Shepherd Dog   0
Best Altered In Group   
Catalyst's Blue Zeus d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kirrabilli's Fire Dancer



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wotarukus Instant Insanity



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Omega's Imagination



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Thistlebrae Have Gun Will Travel



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hellwigg N' Shereldean's CMYK



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Regaloake's Hylite's Pandora



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Becen's Hocus Pocus



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By