Oakville & District Kennel Club
Friday, September 8, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Chavez Pouchard, John Affel and Leo Jaime Rabinovitz
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
Points: 219 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Pekingese  
Ch Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession








Group 1 - Catherine Barlow Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   47
Group 2nd   
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player
  Setter (Gordon)   45
Group 3rd   
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl
  Retriever (Golden)   43
Group 4th   
GCh Apple
  Lagotto Romagnolo   35
BPIG    Katyra's Song Of Ice And Fire   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Neigenuveaux's Mazaradi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Neigenuveaux's Midori Moonbeam

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Neigenuveaux's Mazaradi

Select Bitch
Ch Neigenuveaux's Midori Moonbeam




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Apple

Best Of Opposite Sex
Duccio Da Buoninsegna



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Select Bitch
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Fieldfine River Song Of Gold

Select Bitch
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Fieldfine River Song Of Gold

Open Bitch Class
1st Fieldfine River Song Of Gold


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Cabinridge Artemis



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Cabinridge Artemis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tugboat TLC Carnaval

Open Bitch Class
1st Cabinridge Artemis
2nd Tugboat TLC Carnaval


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-2-1)
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ambertru's If Nott For You

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-1)
Ambercroft Briarwood Jackflash

Best Puppy In Breed
Ambercroft Briarwood Jackflash

Select Dog
Ch Golden Romance Hot Tango


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-1)
Ambercroft Briarwood Jackflash

Reserve Winners Dog
Gambit's Sunset Shane

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ambercroft Briarwood Jackflash

Open Dog Class
1st Gambit's Sunset Shane


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-1)
Baileymist Spell Caster

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grayvalley Gents Prefer Blonds

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Coppermoon Sm'Orlagh Bug

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Grayvalley Gents Prefer Blonds

Open Bitch Class
1st Baileymist Spell Caster


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-1-0)
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rambo's Two Thumbs Up

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-0)
Gaff Edoardo Fendi Castlegar

Best Puppy In Breed
Gloryland's I Love Lucy


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-0)
Gaff Edoardo Fendi Castlegar

Reserve Winners Dog
Berkeley Of Blackamoor

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Casbar's Dryad Tingling

Open Dog Class
1st Gaff Edoardo Fendi Castlegar
2nd Berkeley Of Blackamoor


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-0)
Rambo's Two Thumbs Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gloryland's I Love Lucy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lynnville Last Promise Fulfilled

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rambo's Two Thumbs Up

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Gloryland's I Love Lucy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Katyra's Song Of Ice And Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Katyra's Song Of Ice And Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Katyra's Song Of Ice And Fire

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Katyra's Song Of Ice And Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bran Linn Amulet




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Captiva's Time Is On My Side




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Krismyth Dark Tower

Best Of Opposite Sex
Harbor Bay's Sugar N Spice



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Harbor Bay's Sugar N Spice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jems Force Of Nature

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Harbor Bay's Sugar N Spice

Open Bitch Class
1st Jems Force Of Nature


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double

Select Dog
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trojh's Expressing It Best

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
All-Time's Jersey Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Nanjay's Just You Wait


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
All-Time's Jersey Boy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st All-Time's Jersey Boy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Trojh's Expressing It Best

Open Bitch Class
1st Trojh's Expressing It Best


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
Ch Ferngold's Royal Sterling

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ferngold M'Zuri Sana

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Ferngold's Dashing Charlotte

Best Puppy In Breed
Ferngold's Dashing Charlotte


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Pasadena's Kona Bear

Reserve Winners Dog
Ferngolds Celtic Thunder

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ferngolds Celtic Thunder

Open Dog Class
1st Pasadena's Kona Bear


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Ferngold's Dashing Charlotte

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ferngolds Fabulous Phoebe

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ferngolds Fabulous Phoebe
2nd Ferngold Thr'ghly Modern Milie

Open Bitch Class
1st Ferngold's Dashing Charlotte


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Ekahi Rissana Isidoro Almamater

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ibsen Matilda Almamater

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ekahi Rissana Isidoro Almamater



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Ibsen Matilda Almamater

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ibsen Matilda Almamater


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Ben Wasylyshen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika
  Irish Wolfhound   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   8
Group 3rd   GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish   Beagle   7
Group 4th   
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon
  Greyhound   6
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Palakore's Talisman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pax Mundi Athena




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Southbreeze Class Act



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Summerhill Prairie Creek Dear Prudence

Reserve Winners Bitch
Odenwolf's Sheila

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Odenwolf's Sheila

Open Bitch Class
1st Summerhill Prairie Creek Dear Prudence


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Select Dog
Ch Skaduwee's Zulu Warrior




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   32
Group 4th   
Arcticice Qimmiq SOS
  Canadian Eskimo Dog   31
BPIG    Deacon Bullstock Brusati's Love   Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata

Best Of Opposite Sex
Makovey Noch Na Kupalu

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Makovey Noch Na Kupalu

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Makovey Noch Na Kupalu


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata

Open Bitch Class
1st Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bullstock's Amazing Grace

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Bullstock's Amazing Grace

Best Puppy In Breed
Deacon Bullstock Brusati's Love


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Deacon Bullstock Brusati's Love

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Deacon Bullstock Brusati's Love


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Bullstock's Amazing Grace

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bullstock's Amazing Grace


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
Arcticice Qimmiq SOS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Akna Asavakkit

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Arcticice Qimmiq SOS

Best Puppy In Breed
Arcticice Qimmiq Yakone

Select Dog
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq W Asik


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Arcticice Qimmiq SOS

Open Dog Class
1st Arcticice Qimmiq SOS


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Akna Asavakkit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arcticice Qimmiq Yakone

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arcticice Qimmiq Yakone

Open Bitch Class
1st Akna Asavakkit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Dobereich's Here Comes The Sun

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Here Comes The Sun


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bosworth's My Texas Vacation


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bosworth's My Texas Vacation

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bosworth's My Texas Vacation



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Pyrview's Sultan Of Soul

Select Dog
Ch Pyrview's Spartan Warrior




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Summerford's What Ever




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-3-0)
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lunanova Rebel At Silverspring

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-0)
Bigbay Faithful First Knight

Best Puppy In Breed
Bigbay Faithful First Knight

Select Dog
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-0)
Bigbay Faithful First Knight

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Bigbay Faithful First Knight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Dann Wilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Glahms Frozen In Time
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant
  Cesky Terrier   20
Group 4th   
Ch Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   19
BPIG    Skyehigh Alba At Almamater   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
Thunderally's Stormin Norman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lucia Of Bully Lake

Best Puppy In Breed
Thunderally's Stormin Norman

Select Dog
GCh Thunderally's Putin On The Ritz


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Thunderally's Stormin Norman

Reserve Winners Dog
Thunderally's Poker Face

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Thunderally's Poker Face

Open Dog Class
1st Thunderally's Stormin Norman



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Mistybrig Turnip The Heat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Skerryvore Isla Touch Of Magic


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Mistybrig Turnip The Heat

Open Dog Class
1st Mistybrig Turnip The Heat



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Ch Glahms Frozen In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glahms Golden Frost

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Glahms Golden Frost


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Irvonhill Bugaboo

Best Puppy In Breed
Irvonhill Bugaboo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Irvonhill Bugaboo

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Irvonhill Bugaboo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Abberann Phelan




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cashelmara Mull Of Intyre




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Dirty Martini

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rexroth's Dirty Martini




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-2-2)
GCh Filisite Brash You Are Not Alone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gryndlscot Holly

Select Dog
Ch Deghall Count On Me

Select Bitch
Ch Tarabelle Tartan Tasselle


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-2)
Tarabelle Of Jock Stuart

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tarabelle Of Jock Stuart



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
Ch Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyehigh Alba At Almamater

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyehigh Alba At Almamater



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Skyehigh Alba At Almamater

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyehigh's Here's To You

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh Alba At Almamater
2nd Skyehigh's Here's To You

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh's Kinky Boots

Open Bitch Class
1st Olympia V. Paradise Of Wind


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Ben Wasylyshen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   28
Group 3rd   Ch Oz's Storm Chaser   Yorkshire Terrier   27
Group 4th   Ch Carmorosa's Ranger Rick   Silky Terrier   23
BPIG   
Ch Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Burbrook What Dreams May Come

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tallygolds Northern Skye

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Burbrook What Dreams May Come




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Gingery's Totally Awesome

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Zhen's Dare To Dream




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire

Best Puppy In Breed
Somershire's Always Dreaming



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Somershire's Always Dreaming

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Somershire's Always Dreaming


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-3-1)
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mojito's The Sky Is The Limit

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-1)
Mojito's The Sky Is The Limit

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite

Select Dog
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served

Select Bitch
Ch Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-1)
Laurelgate's Magic Mambo Ozzy

Reserve Winners Dog
Joyaseda's Hunter With Twinkle

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Joyaseda's Hunter With Twinkle

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Laurelgate's Magic Mambo Ozzy


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-1)
Mojito's The Sky Is The Limit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Laurelgate's Tiara

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Laurelgate's Tiara

Open Bitch Class
1st Mojito's The Sky Is The Limit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mystik Dramatique Design




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Four Halls Poetry In Motion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily

Best Of Opposite Sex
Regaloake's Leggo My Eggo

Best Puppy In Breed
Regaloake's Leggo My Eggo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Regaloake's Leggo My Eggo

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Leggo My Eggo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Dreamville Jersey Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession

Select Dog
Ch Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Claripugs Celtic Lore

Select Dog
Ch Northgates Somebody's Watchin Me




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Carmorosa's Ranger Rick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Oz's Storm Chaser

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shoalcreek's Justatitch Gemma

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Shoalcreek's Justatitch Gemma

Best Puppy In Breed
Justatitjustin's Gem Ruby


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Parisyorkies Million Reasons

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Parisyorkies Million Reasons


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Shoalcreek's Justatitch Gemma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Justatitjustin's Gem Ruby

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Justatitjustin's Gem Ruby

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Justatitch Gemma


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   46
Group 2nd   
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   43
Group 3rd   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   32
Group 4th   
Ch Tzowen Queen Of Hearts
  Chinese Shar-Pei   28
BPIG    Schutzu's Shente's Wintersong   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare

Best Of Opposite Sex
Four Oaks Bye Bye Felecia Musicbox

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Four Oaks Bye Bye Felecia Musicbox


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Weylinmarsh's Pierre Is Royal

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Weylinmarsh's Pierre Is Royal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Brenheather's Ruby Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Brenheather's Ruby Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aldars Whats For Breakfast

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brenheather's Double Bubble

Open Bitch Class
1st Brenheather's Ruby Rose
2nd Aldars Whats For Breakfast


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aldars Main Squeeze

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Iroc's Sweet Pecan Pi

Select Dog
GCh Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Iroc's Sweet Pecan Pi

Open Dog Class
1st Iroc's Sweet Pecan Pi


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Aldars Main Squeeze

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aldars Main Squeeze


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Carmichael's Abracadabra

Select Bitch
Ch Carmichael's Abracadabra




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Onsengeltje Secrets Enough

Best Puppy In Breed
Onsengeltje Secrets Enough



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Onsengeltje Secrets Enough

Reserve Winners Bitch
Echoviews Nu Gem For Clairity

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Onsengeltje Secrets Enough

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Echoviews Nu Gem For Clairity

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Spotwdr N Element Princes Heir


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-1-3)
GCh Fullofbull's Toto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Paris Dream Coconut

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Paris Dream Coconut

Select Bitch
Ch Nifty's Grated Coconut


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-3)
Robb Isle Justice For All

Open Dog Class
1st Robb Isle Justice For All



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Alii Shores Annie Get Your Gun



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Alii Shores Annie Get Your Gun

Open Bitch Class
1st Alii Shores Annie Get Your Gun


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sails N Tails Mo Trouble


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sails N Tails Mo Trouble

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Sails N Tails Mo Trouble



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Palman Sundae Play'n For Keeps

Best Of Opposite Sex
Noteworthy Tarnhows Choklut

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Palman Sundae Play'n For Keeps

Best Puppy In Breed
Palman Sundae Play'n For Keeps


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Palman Sundae Play'n For Keeps

Reserve Winners Dog
Asa's Believe It Or Not

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Asa's Believe It Or Not

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Palman Sundae Play'n For Keeps


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Noteworthy Tarnhows Choklut

Reserve Winners Bitch
Palman Jasmine Kirkwood

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Noteworthy Tarnhows Choklut
2nd Palman Jasmine Kirkwood


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Intrigue's Apollo Son Of Zeus

Best Puppy In Breed
Colors Mystical Gem


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Intrigue's Apollo Son Of Zeus

Open Dog Class
1st Intrigue's Apollo Son Of Zeus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Colors Mystical Gem

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Colors Mystical Gem


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente

Best Of Opposite Sex
Schutzu's Shente's Wintersong

Best Puppy In Breed
Schutzu's Shente's Wintersong

Select Dog
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Schutzu's Shente's Wintersong

Reserve Winners Bitch
Celamour Chip N Dale's Journey

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Celamour Chip N Dale's Journey

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's Shente's Wintersong


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-5-2-2)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Samsara Jina Lenpa

Best Of Winners: (2-5-2-2)
Ahkama Chusum Tara

Best Puppy In Breed
Colledge Shiver Me Timbers

Select Dog
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On

Select Bitch
Ch Silgarhi Miss Dior


Winners Dog: (2-5-2-2)
Colledge Shiver Me Timbers

Reserve Winners Dog
Colledge Rules Don't Apply

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Colledge Rules Don't Apply

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Colledge Shiver Me Timbers


Winners Bitch: (2-5-2-2)
Ahkama Chusum Tara

Reserve Winners Bitch
Metshag Rogpa Rakta

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Metshag Rogpa Rakta
2nd Ahkama Wangmo Acha

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ahkama Chusum Tara

Open Bitch Class
1st Ahkama Sharara Boshay La
2nd KhoQeemo Lobsang Delia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Catherine Barlow Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Bubbleton Agent Orange
  Puli   11
Group 3rd    Kyon's One Prim And Proper   Norwegian Buhund   10
Group 4th   
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   9
BPIG    Kyon's One Prim And Proper   Norwegian Buhund   N/A
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Auldscotia Dressed For Success




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Windsong's Royal Pursuit



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Windsong's Royal Pursuit

Open Bitch Class
1st Windsong's Royal Pursuit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh BergerAlemnd Catch Me If U Can

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Erena Vom Burgimwald

Best Puppy In Breed
Opal von der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's One Prim And Proper

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyon's One Prim And Proper



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's One Prim And Proper

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kyon's One Prim And Proper


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bubbleton Agent Orange




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Shadland's Harper's Bazaar

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadland's Harper's Bazaar



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Shadland's Harper's Bazaar

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shadland's Harper's Bazaar

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Fabina's My Brown Eyed Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Canami's Fire'n Ice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 09:57:28 AM