Oakville & District Kennel Club
Sunday, September 10, 2017 - Ltd Breed Show for Group 5 & 6



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Chavez Pouchard, John Affel and Leo Jaime Rabinovitz
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com










Group 5 - Hans van den Berg Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   43
Group 2nd   
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   42
Group 3rd   
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis
  Havanese   40
Group 4th   Ch Carmorosa's Ranger Rick   Silky Terrier   30
BPIG   GCh Claripugs Celtic Lore   Pug   N/A
Judge: Hans van den Berg

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tallygolds Lavender Rose




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Hans van den Berg

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ghost Light Of Lore N'Co




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Hans van den Berg

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Hans van den Berg

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Hans van den Berg

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mystik Dramatique Design




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Hans van den Berg

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Four Halls Poetry In Motion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Hans van den Berg

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Angelina




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Hans van den Berg

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Hans van den Berg

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Hans van den Berg

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Claripugs Celtic Lore




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Hans van den Berg

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carmorosa's Ranger Rick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Hans van den Berg

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Hans van den Berg

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 6 - Ekarat Sangkunakup Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   54
Group 2nd   
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts
  Chinese Shar-Pei   51
Group 3rd   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   48
Group 4th   GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente   Shih Tzu   41
BPIG   
Ch Paris Dream Coconut
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Brenheather's Ruby Rose




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
NspirD Elevated Style




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Nifty's Grated Coconut




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alii Shores Annie Get Your Gun




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lasacas Marshall A. Constable




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Palman Sundae Play'n For Keeps




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vetset Count Me In




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 10:05:05 AM