Nickel District Kennel Club
Sunday, March 29, 2015 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 27 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 27 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 28 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 28 (Show # 4)
Sunday, March 29 (Show # 5)
Sunday, March 29 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/Am GCh Summerford's Remember Me, AOM
"Michael"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Affenpinscher  
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
Points: 140 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
GCh Topthat's I'm Sexy N I Know It
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Pug  
Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Australian Shepherd   Wenlisa's Nice 'N Easy








Group 1 - Joanne Fernall Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Topthat's I'm Sexy N I Know It
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick
  Retriever (Golden)   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Nickleodeon's Life Of Riley
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   20
Group 4th   
GCh Carnaby Collaboration
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   19
BPIG    Award Cancelled      N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Strmynghts PartyTillCowsComHome   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Eros del Fiume


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Eros del Fiume

Open Dog Class
1st Eros del Fiume



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Seasyde Euphoria

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Seasyde Euphoria

Select Bitch
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GCh Topthat's I'm Sexy N I Know It

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Legacyk In Your Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Legacyk Indecent Exposure

Select Dog
Ch Legacyk Indecent Exposure


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Nuthatch If A Tree Falls

Open Dog Class
1st Nuthatch If A Tree Falls

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Stannyfield Whole Lotta Trouble



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-0-2)
GCh Samphire Starburst

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Castilleja Skazka Rus Roulette

Select Bitch
Ch Samphire Knight Light



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-2)
Castilleja Skazka Rus Roulette

Reserve Winners Bitch
Asklar Caught You Lookin Again

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Asa's Vision Of Grace

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Castilleja Skazka Rus Roulette

Open Bitch Class
1st Asklar Caught You Lookin Again


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Reidwood Rumour Has It




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nickleodeon's Life Of Riley




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ataboy's Red Hot Bullet


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ataboy's Red Hot Bullet

Open Dog Class
1st Ataboy's Red Hot Bullet



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Carnaby Collaboration

Select Dog
Ch Especially Chick Magnet


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Lojo's Follow You Follow Me



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
GCh DerbyNOxford’s Lady of Sonnets



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
DerbyNOxford’s Lady of Sonnets

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty

Open Bitch Class
1st DerbyNOxford’s Lady of Sonnets


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Calabri Sweet Running Maple



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Calabri Sweet Running Maple

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vizslavilla's Memphis

Open Bitch Class
1st Calabri Sweet Running Maple
2nd Vizslavilla's Memphis

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Calabri Rising Summer Sun


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Gramayre's Dramatic Colour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gramayre's Backstage Drama

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Gramayre's Dramatic Colour

Best Puppy In Breed
Gramayre's Dramatic Colour


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Gramayre's Backstage Drama

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gramayre's Backstage Drama


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Gramayre's Dramatic Colour

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gramayre's Dramatic Colour


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Meisterhaus Free Kick At Endeavor   Whippet   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   7
Group 4th   
Ch Castlekeepsake For Cugein Cyra
  Irish Wolfhound   6
BPIG   
Boru's Havin Myself A Time
  Bloodhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dykumos Thatsa Country Hound
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Boru's Havin Myself A Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Longscent Legend's Labyrinth At Boru

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Boru's Havin Myself A Time



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Boru's Havin Myself A Time

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Boru's Havin Myself A Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Jazzman Live At The Ryman


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jazzman Live At The Ryman

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Jazzman Live At The Ryman



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Castlekeepsake For Cugein Cyra



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Castlekeep's Girl On Fire

Open Bitch Class
1st Castlekeep's Girl On Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Angelridge Outlaw


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Dykumos Thatsa Country Hound



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
Meisterhaus Free Kick At Endeavor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shetara's Persephone

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shetara's Persephone

Select Dog
GCh Shetara's Chasing The Wind



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Shetara's Trinity

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shetara's Trinity


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Summerford's Remember Me
  Newfoundland   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage
  Portuguese Water Dog   10
Group 4th   
Ch Huskystars Blazing Baelfire
  Siberian Husky   8
BPIG   
Tiptop's Water Witch
  Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Vanquish CinnRhee Suit N Tie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chieftain's Skylark



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bullproof Titan




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Quen Star Sagitta Dolce Vittoria



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Quen Star Sagitta Dolce Vittoria

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Quen Star Sagitta Dolce Vittoria


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Summerford's Remember Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tiptop's Water Witch

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tiptop's Water Witch



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Tiptop's Water Witch

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tiptop's Water Witch


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Valkyrie Running Back Roads

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Valkyrie Running Back Roads




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Kjaq's Utterly Awesome Sasha

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kjaq's Utterly Awesome Sasha



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kjaq's Utterly Awesome Sasha

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kjaq's Utterly Awesome Sasha


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Huskystars Blazing Baelfire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Huskystars Beyond Belief Baely



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Huskystars Beyond Belief Baely

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Huskystars Beyond Belief Baely


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Windeire Firebreak
  Irish Terrier   10
Group 3rd   Ch Kebulak Midnight In Moscow   Kerry Blue Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Ch Alborada Tokushima
  West Highland White Terrier   8
BPIG   
Ch Alborada Tokushima
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Darinielle Julia Star   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kingsfarm Going For Action



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kingsfarm Going For Action

Open Bitch Class
1st Kingsfarm Going For Action


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Syryn Bearclan's Fionnaghal

Best Puppy In Breed
Syryn Bruadar Brighde Dubh



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Syryn Bearclan's Fionnaghal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Syryn Bruadar Brighde Dubh

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Syryn Bruadar Brighde Dubh

Open Bitch Class
1st Syryn Bearclan's Fionnaghal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Windeire Firebreak




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kebulak Midnight In Moscow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Pinehome's Keen On Me



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Pinehome's Keen On Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pinehome's Clever One

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pinehome's Clever One

Open Bitch Class
1st Pinehome's Keen On Me
2nd Pinehome's Bride To Be


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Alborada Tokushima

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Forestfield IRememberU Kasamar

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Alborada Tokushima


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Forestfield IRememberU Kasamar

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Forestfield IRememberU Kasamar

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Darinielle Julia Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   17
Group 2nd   
Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City
  Pug   16
Group 3rd   Ch Mystik Dramatique Design   Italian Greyhound   15
Group 4th   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   13
BPIG   
Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Algos Northern Reflection   Papillon   0
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Windwater The Fae Sorceress



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Windwater The Fae Sorceress

Open Bitch Class
1st Windwater The Fae Sorceress


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-2-3)
GCh Ashstone's Atria

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amblers Totally Awesome Dude

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-3)
Amblers Totally Awesome Dude

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Amblers Tiptop Attitude At Hi Stakes

Select Dog
GCh Angelheart's U R The 1 That I Want

Select Bitch
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-3)
Amblers Totally Awesome Dude

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Amblers Totally Awesome Dude

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ashstone's Light My Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-3)
Talemaker's Charming Delight

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Talemaker's Charming Delight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Mystik Dramatique Design

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cantex Bon Appetit




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ch Algos Northern Dancer Of Monarch

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Algos Northern Dancer Of Monarch



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Algos Northern Dancer Of Monarch

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jamega's Turn The Paige

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Algos Northern Dancer Of Monarch

Open Bitch Class
1st Jamega's Turn The Paige

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Algos Northern Reflection


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Romiche Coeur du Brave

Best Of Opposite Sex
Romiche Sweetheart Of Muhlin

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Romiche Coeur du Brave



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Romiche Sweetheart Of Muhlin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wendessa Giselle At Romiche

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wendessa Giselle At Romiche

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Romiche Sweetheart Of Muhlin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tinybear's Ohso Sonny




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim
  Chow Chow   16
Group 2nd    Regalred Marlboro @ Dungreggor   Shih Tzu   15
Group 3rd   
Wanted Nice Dog's Inula
  Tibetan Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Crème Fraiche
  French Bulldog   13
BPIG   
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim
  Chow Chow   N/A
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Krak-Mont's Blessing In Disguise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chapmans Arlington Regal N Bay

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Chapmans Arlington Regal N Bay

Best Puppy In Breed
Chapman's Elegance 'n Lace


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Chapman's Calypso Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chapman's Elegance 'n Lace

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chapman's Elegance 'n Lace

Open Bitch Class
1st Chapman's Calypso Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Bullstoic's New Aura Can't Bbad

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bullstoic's New Aura Can't Bbad



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bullstoic's New Aura Can't Bbad

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bullstoic's New Aura Can't Bbad


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim

Best Puppy In Breed
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Crème Fraiche

Best Of Opposite Sex
Holifield N Rosehall Izzy

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Crème Fraiche



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Holifield N Rosehall Izzy

Open Bitch Class
1st Holifield N Rosehall Izzy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Furumoen's Investment Like Gold

Select Bitch
GCh Asa's Unusually Unusual




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Isis Sweet Soul Music

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glick's Speranze Primavera

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Arreau's The Colour Of My Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Isis Sweet Soul Music

Select Bitch
Ch Classique Blonde On Blonde


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Glick's Speranze Primavera

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glick's Speranze Primavera


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Regalred Marlboro @ Dungreggor


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Regalred Marlboro @ Dungreggor

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Regalred Marlboro @ Dungreggor



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Wanted Nice Dog's Inula

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Wanted Nice Dog's Inula



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wanted Nice Dog's Inula

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wanted Nice Dog's Inula


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cheynat's Simply Perfect
  Australian Shepherd   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby
  Briard   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   17
Group 4th   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   16
BPIG   
Ch Cheynat's Simply Perfect
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wenlisa's Nice 'N Easy   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Tagalong N Catalyst Dash For Cash



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tagalong N Catalyst Dash For Cash

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tagalong N Catalyst Dash For Cash


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GCh Cheynat's Simply Perfect

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cheynat's Hot To Trot

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Cheynat's Hot To Trot

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Cheynat's Simply Perfect

Select Dog
GCh Mi-T K-Aus Over The Border


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Samilyns Duplicitous

Reserve Winners Dog
Wenlisa's Edge Of Perfection

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wenlisa's Edge Of Perfection

Open Dog Class
1st Samilyns Duplicitous


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Cheynat's Hot To Trot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Copperkit I Stuck Around

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Copperkit I Stuck Around

Open Bitch Class
1st Cheynat's Hot To Trot

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Nice 'N Easy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Charizma Highcroft Boreal Bracken

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kanawa Cardross She's Country

Best Puppy In Breed
Kanawa Cardross She's Country



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kanawa Cardross She's Country

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kanawa Cardross She's Country


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Heaven Sent Dressed To Impress




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Madeb's April Wine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hinesonhaus Northern Wolf

Select Bitch
Ch Madeb's I'm Legend



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Madeb's April Wine

Open Bitch Class
1st Madeb's April Wine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-5-2-0)
GCh OTCh Redpine's One For The Books

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lynphil Saying It All

Best Of Winners: (2-5-2-0)
Lynphil Saying It All

Best Puppy In Breed
Herdabout Heart Held Hostage


Winners Dog: (2-5-2-0)
Herdabout Heart Held Hostage

Reserve Winners Dog
Herdabout My Style My Way

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Herdabout Heart Held Hostage

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Herdabout My Style My Way

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cermel Bradshaw Black Ice


Winners Bitch: (2-5-2-0)
Lynphil Saying It All

Reserve Winners Bitch
Weeloch's Unbelievable

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Weeloch's Unbelievable
2nd Regaloake's Blue Sequins

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lynphil Saying It All
2nd Regaloake Roar At Weeloch

Open Bitch Class
1st Snowdancer's A Real Fancy Lady


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Becen's Firefox




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 26th of July 2017 07:42:34 AM