Nickel District Kennel Club
Saturday, March 28, 2015 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 27 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 27 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 28 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 28 (Show # 4)
Sunday, March 29 (Show # 5)
Sunday, March 29 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/Am GCh Summerford's Remember Me, AOM
"Michael"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Patrice Johansen
Schnauzer (Giant)  
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
Points: 146 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patrice Johansen
Setter (Irish)  GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patrice Johansen
Australian Shepherd  
Ch Cheynat's Simply Perfect
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Patrice Johansen
Scottish Terrier  
Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin








Group 1 - Gordon Hayburn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire   Setter (Irish)   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Carnaby Collaboration
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Nickleodeon's Life Of Riley
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   38
Group 4th   
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick
  Retriever (Golden)   36
BPIG   
Ch WynRidge's Make It So
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Stannyfield Whole Lotta Trouble
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Eros del Fiume


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Eros del Fiume

Open Dog Class
1st Eros del Fiume



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Seasyde Euphoria

Select Bitch
Ch Seasyde Euphoria




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-3-1)
GCh Legacyk In Your Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Legacyk Indecent Exposure

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Legacyk Indecent Exposure

Select Dog
Ch Legacyk All Guns Blazing


Winners Dog: (1-0-3-1)
Nuthatch If A Tree Falls

Open Dog Class
1st Nuthatch If A Tree Falls

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Stannyfield Whole Lotta Trouble



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Fleetwing's Tesla Trigger

Open Dog Class
1st Fleetwing's Tesla Trigger



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh Samphire Starburst

Best Puppy In Breed
Castilleja Skazka Rus Roulette



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Castilleja Skazka Rus Roulette

Reserve Winners Bitch
Asa's Vision Of Grace

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Asa's Vision Of Grace

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Castilleja Skazka Rus Roulette

Open Bitch Class
1st Asklar Caught You Lookin Again


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire

Select Bitch
Ch Lucky Morn Firecracker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Nickleodeon's Life Of Riley

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh WynRidge's Make It So

Select Dog
GCh WynRidge's Make It So




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Carnaby Collaboration

Select Dog
Ch Skjervtun's To Have And To Hold


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Lojo's Follow You Follow Me



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
DerbyNOxford's Lady of Sonnets



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
DerbyNOxford's Lady of Sonnets

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty

Open Bitch Class
1st DerbyNOxford's Lady of Sonnets


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Calabri Sweet Running Maple



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Calabri Sweet Running Maple

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vizslavilla's Memphis

Open Bitch Class
1st Calabri Sweet Running Maple
2nd Vizslavilla's Memphis

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Calabri Rising Summer Sun


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Dianne Jovanovic Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Shetara's Persephone
  Whippet   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Longscent Legend's Labyrinth At Boru
  Bloodhound   7
Group 4th   Ch Dykumos Marvel Eyes At Angelridge   Rhodesian Ridgeback   6
BPIG   
Shetara's Persephone
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Boru's Havin Myself A Time
  Bloodhound   0
Judge: Dianne Jovanovic

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka

Select Dog
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Jovanovic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Longscent Legend's Labyrinth At Boru



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Boru's Havin Myself A Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Jovanovic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jazzman Live At The Ryman


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jazzman Live At The Ryman

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Jazzman Live At The Ryman



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Jovanovic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Jovanovic

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cedar Hills A Little Bit O'Wire MW



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Jovanovic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fernhill's Everett


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fernhill's Everett

Open Dog Class
1st Fernhill's Everett



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Jovanovic

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Dykumos Marvel Eyes At Angelridge

Best Puppy In Breed
Priderock Teatime 4 Angelridge


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Dykumos Thatsa Country Hound


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Dykumos Marvel Eyes At Angelridge

Reserve Winners Bitch
Priderock Teatime 4 Angelridge

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Priderock Teatime 4 Angelridge

Open Bitch Class
1st Dykumos Marvel Eyes At Angelridge


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Jovanovic

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Shetara's Persephone

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shetara's Chasing The Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Shetara's Persephone

Select Dog
Meisterhaus Free Kick At Endeavor



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Shetara's Persephone

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shetara's Trinity

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shetara's Persephone
2nd Shetara's Trinity


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Patrice Johansen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Summerford's Remember Me
  Newfoundland   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage
  Portuguese Water Dog   12
Group 4th   
Ch Huskystars Blazing Baelfire
  Siberian Husky   10
BPIG   
Tiptop's Water Witch
  Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Vanquish's A Thousand Stars
  Boxer   0
Judge: Patrice Johansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wagenblast Lares V Gelbachler


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wagenblast Lares V Gelbachler

Open Dog Class
1st Wagenblast Lares V Gelbachler



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patrice Johansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Vanquish CinnRhee Suit N Tie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pheasant Hollows Starstruck At Vanquish



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patrice Johansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bullproof Titan




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patrice Johansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patrice Johansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Quen Star Sagitta Dolce Vittoria



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Quen Star Sagitta Dolce Vittoria

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Quen Star Sagitta Dolce Vittoria


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patrice Johansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Summerford's Remember Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tiptop's Water Witch

Best Puppy In Breed
Tiptop's Water Witch



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Tiptop's Water Witch

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tiptop's Water Witch


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patrice Johansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Valkyrie Running Back Roads

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Valkyrie Running Back Roads




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patrice Johansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kjaq's Utterly Awesome Sasha

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eirian's Knock Em Dead Carrabba

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kjaq's Utterly Awesome Sasha

Best Puppy In Breed
Kjaq's Utterly Awesome Sasha


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kjaq's Utterly Awesome Sasha

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kjaq's Utterly Awesome Sasha


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patrice Johansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patrice Johansen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Huskystars Blazing Baelfire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Huskystars Beyond Belief Baely



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Huskystars Beyond Belief Baely

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sherakan's Arctic Savior

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Huskystars Beyond Belief Baely

Open Bitch Class
1st Sherakan's Arctic Savior


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Patrice Johansen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   10
Group 2nd   Ch Kebulak Midnight In Moscow   Kerry Blue Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Windeire Firebreak
  Irish Terrier   8
Group 4th    Pinehome's Clever One   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   7
BPIG   
Ch Alborada Tokushima
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Patrice Johansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patrice Johansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Syryn Bruadar Brighde Dubh

Best Puppy In Breed
Syryn Bruadar Brighde Dubh



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Syryn Bruadar Brighde Dubh

Reserve Winners Bitch
Syryn Bearclan's Fionnaghal

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Syryn Bruadar Brighde Dubh

Open Bitch Class
1st Syryn Bearclan's Fionnaghal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patrice Johansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Windeire Firebreak




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patrice Johansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kebulak Midnight In Moscow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patrice Johansen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Pinehome's Clever One



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Pinehome's Clever One

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pinehome's Bride To Be

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pinehome's Clever One

Open Bitch Class
1st Pinehome's Bride To Be
2nd Pinehome's Keen On Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patrice Johansen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Alborada Tokushima

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Alborada Tokushima


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Forestfield IRememberU Kasamar

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Forestfield IRememberU Kasamar

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Darinielle Julia Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - John Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City
  Pug   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   7
Group 4th   
Ch Tinybear's Ohso Sonny
  Pomeranian   6
BPIG   
Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ashstone's Light My Fire   Havanese   0
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-2-3)
GCh Ashstone's Atria

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Christa's Jumpy Clown Cadillac

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-3)
Amblers Totally Awesome Dude

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Amblers Tiptop Attitude At Hi Stakes

Select Dog
GCh Angelheart's U R The 1 That I Want

Select Bitch
GCh Amblers Tiptop Attitude At Hi Stakes


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-3)
Amblers Totally Awesome Dude

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Amblers Totally Awesome Dude

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ashstone's Light My Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-3)
Talemaker's Charming Delight

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Talemaker's Charming Delight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Cantex Bon Appetit




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Jamega's Turn The Paige

Best Puppy In Breed
Algos Northern Dancer Of Monarch



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Jamega's Turn The Paige

Reserve Winners Bitch
Algos Northern Dancer Of Monarch

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Algos Northern Dancer Of Monarch

Open Bitch Class
1st Jamega's Turn The Paige


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Romiche Coeur du Brave

Best Of Opposite Sex
Romiche Sweetheart Of Muhlin

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Romiche Coeur du Brave



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Romiche Sweetheart Of Muhlin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wendessa Giselle At Romiche

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wendessa Giselle At Romiche

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Romiche Sweetheart Of Muhlin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tinybear's Ohso Sonny




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City

Best Puppy In Breed
Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Isis Sweet Soul Music   Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 2nd    Holifield N Rosehall Izzy   French Bulldog   10
Group 3rd    Regalred Marlboro @ Dungreggor   Shih Tzu   8
Group 4th   
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim
  Chow Chow   7
BPIG    Isis Sweet Soul Music   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Chapman's Calypso Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chapmans Arlington Regal N Bay

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Chapman's Calypso Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Chapman's Elegance 'n Lace


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Chapman's Calypso Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chapman's Elegance 'n Lace

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chapman's Elegance 'n Lace

Open Bitch Class
1st Chapman's Calypso Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bullstoic's New Aura Can't Bbad

Best Puppy In Breed
Bullstoic's New Aura Can't Bbad



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bullstoic's New Aura Can't Bbad

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bullstoic's New Aura Can't Bbad


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim

Best Puppy In Breed
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Holifield N Rosehall Izzy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Holifield N Rosehall Izzy

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Holifield N Rosehall Izzy

Open Bitch Class
1st Holifield N Rosehall Izzy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Asa's Unusually Unusual

Select Bitch
Ch Furumoen's Investment Like Gold




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Isis Sweet Soul Music

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glick's Speranze Primavera

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Isis Sweet Soul Music

Best Puppy In Breed
Isis Sweet Soul Music

Select Bitch
Ch Classique Blonde On Blonde


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Glick's Speranze Primavera

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glick's Speranze Primavera


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Regalred Marlboro @ Dungreggor


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Regalred Marlboro @ Dungreggor

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Regalred Marlboro @ Dungreggor



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wanted Nice Dog's Inula

Best Puppy In Breed
Wanted Nice Dog's Inula



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wanted Nice Dog's Inula

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wanted Nice Dog's Inula


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Dianne Jovanovic Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby
  Briard   29
Group 2nd   
Omega Magic Touch
  Collie (Rough)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Heaven Sent Dressed To Impress
  Collie (Smooth)   28
Group 3rd   
Tagalong N Catalyst Dash For Cash
  Australian Cattle Dog   24
Group 4th   
Ch Cheynat's Simply Perfect
  Australian Shepherd   23
BPIG   
Ch Cheynat's Simply Perfect
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wenlisa's Nice 'N Easy   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Dianne Jovanovic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tagalong N Catalyst Dash For Cash



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tagalong N Catalyst Dash For Cash

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tagalong N Catalyst Dash For Cash


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Jovanovic

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GCh Cheynat's Simply Perfect

Best Of Opposite Sex
Copperkit I Stuck Around

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Copperkit I Stuck Around

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Cheynat's Simply Perfect

Select Dog
GCh Mi-T K-Aus Over The Border


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Wenlisa's Edge Of Perfection

Reserve Winners Dog
Samilyns Duplicitous

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wenlisa's Edge Of Perfection

Open Dog Class
1st Samilyns Duplicitous


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Copperkit I Stuck Around

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cheynat's Hot To Trot

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Copperkit I Stuck Around

Open Bitch Class
1st Cheynat's Hot To Trot

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Nice 'N Easy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Jovanovic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Jovanovic

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Omega Magic Touch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Charizma Highcroft Boreal Bracken

Best Puppy In Breed
Kanawa Cardross She's Country



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Kanawa Cardross She's Country

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ennismoor's Practical Magic

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kanawa Cardross She's Country

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ennismoor's Practical Magic


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Jovanovic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Heaven Sent Dressed To Impress




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Jovanovic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Jovanovic

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Madeb's I'm Legend

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sonoma's Keenan Of Timberline

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Madeb's I'm Legend

Best Puppy In Breed
Sonoma's Keenan Of Timberline


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Sonoma's Keenan Of Timberline

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sonoma's Keenan Of Timberline


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Madeb's I'm Legend

Reserve Winners Bitch
Madeb's April Wine

Open Bitch Class
1st Madeb's I'm Legend
2nd Madeb's April Wine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Jovanovic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Jovanovic

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-2-1)
GCh MOTCh Redpine's One For The Books

Best Of Opposite Sex
Weeloch's Unbelievable

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-1)
Weeloch's Unbelievable

Best Puppy In Breed
Weeloch's Unbelievable

Select Dog
Ch Lynphil 'All Eyes On Me'

Select Bitch
Lynphil Gossip Girl


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-1)
Herdabout Heart Held Hostage

Reserve Winners Dog
Herdabout My Style My Way

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Herdabout Heart Held Hostage

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Herdabout My Style My Way

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cermel Bradshaw Black Ice


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-1)
Weeloch's Unbelievable

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lynphil Saying It All

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Weeloch's Unbelievable

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lynphil Saying It All
2nd Regaloake Roar At Weeloch

Open Bitch Class
1st Snowdancer's A Real Fancy Lady


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Jovanovic

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Becen's Firefox

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ravinel Gabrielle Immortelle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Ravinel Gabrielle Immortelle

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ravinel Gabrielle Immortelle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 11:31:54 AM