Cornwall District Kennel Club
Monday, September 3, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 01 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 01 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 02 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 02 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 31 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 31 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
Points: 183 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Pekingese  
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
West Highland White Terrier   Ladyleigh Posh Girl Blythfell








Group 1 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Confettis Emilie la Jolie
  Setter (English)   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Spaniel (Brittany)   23
Group 4th   Ch Perryglen's Roger Dodger   Pointer   22
BPIG    Perryglen's Kerrypatch Memoirs   Pointer   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Neigenuveaux HTF's Intl Hanna



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Perryglen's Roger Dodger



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kaotic's Utter Havoc



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Storybook's Chewbacca's Warp Drive



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kriscoland Eider Over Water



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Confettis Emilie la Jolie



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Carfrae Tuxedo Junction



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alto's Calling Dr Bombay



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh BraemarsRose Poppys Girl Mak







Group 2 - Michael Canalizo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Sirhan Kharima Windstorm
  Saluki   38
Group 2nd   Ch High Kalibers Marked Chivalry   Afghan Hound   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Touchstone Belle Of The Ball
  Whippet   31
Group 4th   
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   28
BPIG    Sirhan Kharima Kahkashan   Saluki   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch High Kalibers Marked Chivalry



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Michael Canalizo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: Michael Canalizo

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Jantar Center Stage At Karlyn



Judge: Michael Canalizo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wagtail's Beeti Cleaning Up



Judge: Michael Canalizo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL



Judge: Michael Canalizo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonedach Mo Dit Molson SS



Judge: Michael Canalizo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Harbour Deep Surfer Girl SW



Judge: Michael Canalizo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GrandCru Aravjo With Mistweave



Judge: Michael Canalizo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aotearoa Lee Ridge Tote



Judge: Michael Canalizo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pupukearidge He Will Laugh



Judge: Michael Canalizo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sirhan Kharima Windstorm



Judge: Michael Canalizo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Touchstone Belle Of The Ball







Group 3 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Sherakan's Once In A Lifetime
  Siberian Husky   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   29
Group 4th   
Ch Piccolo Orso Candyman I Am
  Newfoundland   27
BPIG    Danandre Lady Katherine   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wokini's Black Shadow



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Michael Canalizo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trebor's Glorious Heirloom



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Phantom Ranger



Judge: Michael Canalizo

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Danandre Lady Katherine



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Knighterrant's Apple Of My Eye



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Piccolo Orso Candyman I Am



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Michael Canalizo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Sherakan's Once In A Lifetime







Group 4 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Ladyleigh Posh Girl Blythfell   West Highland White Terrier   21
Group 2nd   Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus   Schnauzer (Miniature)   18
Group 3rd    Kairos Blazing Hot   Manchester Terrier   13
Group 4th    Sultan's Hugo Of Coca   American Staffordshire Terrier   11
BPIG    Ladyleigh Posh Girl Blythfell   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hat Trick's Brisline Bo Helio



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sultan's Hugo Of Coca



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Thistlebitt Get'n Jiggy Wit It



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kairos Blazing Hot



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dralion's Twist And Shout



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Move On Conga Musica



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ladyleigh Posh Girl Blythfell







Group 5 - Michael Canalizo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   31
Group 2nd    Mojito's Lover Boy Linus   Havanese   27
Group 3rd   
Ch NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   26
Group 4th   
Ch Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   23
BPIG    Mojito's Lover Boy Linus   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Michael Canalizo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Baila Victory Love Preparation



Judge: Michael Canalizo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cogie's Rosie Dynamite



Judge: Michael Canalizo

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bonsai's Pink Flamboyance Affiniti



Judge: Michael Canalizo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tickitbou's Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Michael Canalizo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mojito's Lover Boy Linus



Judge: Michael Canalizo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dereve Lady In Blue Dress



Judge: Michael Canalizo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other



Judge: Michael Canalizo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Michael Canalizo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chinadoll's Call Me Jack



Judge: Michael Canalizo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Siosalach Stone Cold



Judge: Michael Canalizo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: Michael Canalizo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Majekin Keepsake Kindred
  Schipperke   11
Group 2nd    Tayann Kissangel   Boston Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Alfredrich SevenComeEleven
  Dalmatian   9
Group 4th   
Ch Kortar's Koffeetoffee
  Shiba Inu   8
BPIG   
Ch Majekin Keepsake Kindred
  Schipperke   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tayann Kissangel



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Symarun's Mass Effect



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alfredrich SevenComeEleven



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kismets Armani With Style



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aung San Suu De Nicheca



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Majekin Keepsake Kindred



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kortar's Koffeetoffee



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wassong's Ambrier's Northern Dancer





Group 7 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog   9
Group 3rd    Lynphil Indulgence   Shetland Sheepdog   8
Group 4th   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie   7
BPIG   
Integrity's Cute Bella
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ben Kenobi de la Foret de Bizy



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Integrity's Cute Bella



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edouard Duc O'Kent de Guerande



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lynphil Indulgence



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Yew Nevr Know



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 10:06:19 PM