Cornwall District Kennel Club
Sunday, September 2, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 01 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 01 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 02 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 02 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 31 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 31 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Joan Beech
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
Points: 224 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joan Beech
Beagle  
Ch Curtisfarms Take Me Away
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joan Beech
Whippet  
Ch Touchstone Belle Of The Ball








Group 1 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Confettis Emilie la Jolie
  Setter (English)   26
Group 3rd    Springdream The Lincoln Lawyer   Spaniel (English Springer)   25
Group 4th   
Ch Carfrae Tuxedo Junction
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   22
BPIG    Perryglen's Kerrypatch Memoirs   Pointer   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bayport's Hailey



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
H'acqua Viva de la Foret des Hauts de Galgals



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Perryglen's Kerrypatch Memoirs



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Labrys Eclipse Livelongprosper



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Storybook's Chewbacca's Warp Drive



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kriscoland Eider Over Water



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Confettis Emilie la Jolie



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Carfrae Tuxedo Junction



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Springdream The Lincoln Lawyer



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alto's Calling Dr Bombay



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh BraemarsRose Poppys Girl Mak







Group 2 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Curtisfarms Take Me Away
  Beagle   47
Group 2nd   
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   46
Group 3rd   Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's   Greyhound   38
Group 4th   Ch High Kalibers Marked Chivalry   Afghan Hound   37
BPIG   
Ch Touchstone Belle Of The Ball
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch High Kalibers Marked Chivalry



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Edwina de Lansor



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jantar Center Stage At Karlyn



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Halfahund's Double Dog Dare



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wagtail's Beeti Cleaning Up



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dufailloux La Lune SS



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Carmelita



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Blackwing's It's Himself



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pupukearidge He Will Laugh



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Touchstone Belle Of The Ball







Group 3 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   32
Group 4th   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   29
BPIG    Danandre Lady Katherine   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wokini's Black Shadow



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sennenhof Que Sera Sera



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trebor's Glorious Heirloom



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Phantom Ranger



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cadrmn Shining Dreams Rising at Olympus



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Abellios By Invitation Only



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pouch Cove's Blacknight Tale



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Sherakan's Once In A Lifetime







Group 4 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier   15
Group 2nd    Kairos Blazing Hot   Manchester Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Dralion's Twist And Shout
  Norfolk Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Keepsake's Soul Surfer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   11
BPIG   
Keepsake's Soul Surfer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Giroflee du Haillet des Corneiredes



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kairos Blazing Hot



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dralion's Twist And Shout



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Tia Maria



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ebonylyn Tuxntails Rocketman



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ladyleigh Posh Girl Blythfell







Group 5 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Crest-Vue So Grin 'N Bare It
  Chinese Crested   33
Group 4th   Ch Angel Iggies Finesse De France   Italian Greyhound   26
BPIG    Mojito's Lover Boy Linus   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Banquise's My Funny Valentine



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Baila Victory Love Preparation



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch TEGS Pretty Naughty



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Crest-Vue So Grin 'N Bare It



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tickitbou's Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mojito's Lover Boy Linus



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Angel Iggies Finesse De France



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chinadoll's Call Me Jack



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gryphon's Flyin' Solo



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Tomar JLC Harlow At Signet   Poodle (Miniature)   19
Group 2nd    Weywood's Fortune 500   Boston Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Kortar's Koffeetoffee
  Shiba Inu   15
Group 4th    Brighton Ballet Slippers   Poodle (Standard)   10
BPIG   
Ch Majekin Keepsake Kindred
  Schipperke   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Weywood's Fortune 500



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Symarun's Mass Effect



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alfredrich SevenComeEleven



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kismets Armani With Style



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tomar JLC Harlow At Signet



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Brighton Ballet Slippers



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Majekin Keepsake Kindred



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kortar's Koffeetoffee



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wassong's Ambrier's Northern Dancer





Group 7 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   24
Group 3rd   
Shebland's Leah Camareigh
  German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 4th   
Cymry Lord Of Misrule
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   15
BPIG   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Zarko's De Omen



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Integrity's Cute Bella



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edouard Duc O'Kent de Guerande



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kendale Cincerely



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Shebland's Leah Camareigh



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Triadic's Grace Under Fire



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cymry Lord Of Misrule



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 26th of September 2017 11:12:08 AM