Auld Lang Syne Dog Association
Monday, June 8, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Weimaraner  
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer
Points: 128 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Siberian Husky  
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Windacre Cause And Effect
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Boston Terrier  
Fiveoclock's Identity Theft
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Bichon Frise Ch Encore Tamlilly Shades Of Summer & Bichon Frise Ch Tamlillys Digging For Gold








Group 1 - Oscar Valverde-Calvo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   27
Group 2nd   
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   19
Group 3rd   GCh Sweetgold Double Down   Retriever (Golden)   14
Group 4th   
Ch LK Nocino
  Lagotto Romagnolo   11
BPIG   
Chivalry's Snowbird at Gleneire
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Goldspirit's Carry On   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LK Nocino



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sweetgold Double Down



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Illegal To Dance At Starcast



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch PBJ's N Shahaleys Beware The Duckman



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Worlewood Sunny Spell



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chivalry's Snowbird at Gleneire



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller
  Drever   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Envy Affair
  Whippet   7
Group 4th   
Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   3
BPIG   
Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Briarlane You Can Have It All



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh INF JP Black Pearl



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bretica Brushwood Envy Affair







Group 3 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Paquestone's Flashy Fabio
  Great Dane   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside
  Newfoundland   5
Group 4th   
Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House
  Leonberger   3
BPIG   
Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House
  Leonberger   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Paquestone's Flashy Fabio



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trojan's Make Mine A Double



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Windacre Cause And Effect
  West Highland White Terrier   12
Group 2nd    Dreamaker Game On   Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
Group 3rd   
Wichunt Littlefield Broomhilda
  Norwich Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
  Welsh Terrier   6
BPIG   
Ch Windacre Cause And Effect
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tappenaire's Unforgettable



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rebelside White Devil Of Bullingstorgame



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wichunt Littlefield Broomhilda



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shalimar Wild Montana Sky Of Orijac



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dreamaker Game On



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brueik's Super Trouper



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windacre Cause And Effect







Group 5 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Teatime Pastoral Blind Faith   Yorkshire Terrier   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   18
Group 4th   
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   16
BPIG    Lemoges White Angelica   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Marsic Getting Into Mischief   Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pensrick Ace Of Spades



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mulberry Street Zillow Zoobilee



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shallany's Golden Reflection



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lemoges White Angelica



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Teatime Pastoral Blind Faith







Group 6 - Oscar Valverde-Calvo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Penhurst Georgie Girl   Poodle (Miniature)   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   26
Group 3rd   Ch EQ Touch Of Rembrandt   Boston Terrier   23
Group 4th   
Ch Kimar's All Bets On Me
  Keeshond   20
BPIG    King Of Hearts Anima Mea   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Fiveoclock's Identity Theft
  Boston Terrier   0
Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch EQ Touch Of Rembrandt



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dalalta Bright Lites TPL Crown



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
King Of Hearts Anima Mea



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kimar's All Bets On Me



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Desiderata Fleur De Lys



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Penhurst Georgie Girl



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rebelstar Where There's Smoke There Is Fire



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Willow's Who'll Stop The Rain?



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lobsang Stop And Stare





Group 7 - Oscar Valverde-Calvo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kensil's Butterscotch Square   Shetland Sheepdog   7
Group 2nd    Wanderpond Philm Star   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   3
Group 3rd    Celticmoon's Legolas Zakatak   Belgian Shepherd Dog   2
Group 4th   
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   0
BPIG    Ramora's Cinn'O'Bon   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Celticmoon's Legolas Zakatak



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kensil's Butterscotch Square



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wanderpond Philm Star



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 20th of November 2017 03:50:57 AM