Auld Lang Syne Dog Association
Friday, June 5, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Tereen Roxburgh --
MBIS Can GChEx/Am Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer, FDJ
"Sugar"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Tereen Roxburgh, Silversea Weimaraners
http://silverseaweimaraners.com


Best In Show
Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo
Siberian Husky  
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
Points: 186 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo
Deerhound (Scottish)  
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo
Norwich Terrier  
Wichunt Littlefield Broomhilda
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo
Boston Terrier  
Fiveoclock's Identity Theft
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo
Cairn Terrier 
GCh Grayfriar's Max & Cairn Terrier 
Ch Iz's Pillage N Plunder








Group 1 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   42
Group 2nd   
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   25
Group 3rd   GCh Sweetgold Double Down   Retriever (Golden)   20
Group 4th   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   15
BPIG    Sugfrn Kingdoms First Nobility   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Goldspirit's Carry On   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LK Nocino



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sweetgold Double Down



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Harbortops Chocolate Challenge



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Brasswinds Kabo Express



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chivalry's Traveling Man At Gleneire



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Envy Affair
  Whippet   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller
  Drever   8
Group 4th   
Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   7
BPIG   
Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Zappa's Rocking The Blues



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh INF JP Black Pearl



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kriecksides Chase What Matters



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Bretica Brushwood Envy Affair







Group 3 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   26
Group 2nd    Waylon Vom Stefanhaus   Rottweiler   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Paquestone's Flashy Fabio
  Great Dane   18
Group 4th   
Ch Chekrdflag's Funky Music
  Newfoundland   13
BPIG   
Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House
  Leonberger   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kemxtux' One For The Road   Newfoundland   0
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nestorio Van't Stokerybos



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pacific Coast's Majestic Nala



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Paquestone's Flashy Fabio



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Chekrdflag's Funky Music



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Waylon Vom Stefanhaus



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ingebar's Grand Slam



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose
  West Highland White Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
  Welsh Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
Wichunt Littlefield Broomhilda
  Norwich Terrier   4
Group 4th   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   2
BPIG   
Wichunt Littlefield Broomhilda
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tappenaire's Unforgettable



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wichunt Littlefield Broomhilda



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brueik's Super Trouper



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose







Group 5 - Laura Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   41
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   34
Group 4th   
Ch Gleneire's Royal Party Doll
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   32
BPIG   
Alderglen Sonata For Riverrun
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Marsic Getting Into Mischief   Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Gleneire's Royal Party Doll



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Calowin's Koopa Troopa



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Windmist Sunterra Spellbound



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lemoges Small Pleasures



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nicnak's Breaking Bad







Group 6 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Playpoint Tiptop
  Tibetan Spaniel   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Kimar's All Bets On Me
  Keeshond   23
Group 4th   
Ch Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo
  Chow Chow   19
BPIG    King Of Hearts Anima Mea   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Fiveoclock's Identity Theft
  Boston Terrier   0
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch EQ Touch Of Rembrandt



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cristabo Wicked Game



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tahoma's Slice Of Life



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kimar's All Bets On Me



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amlyn's Aristotle



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Penhurst Georgie Girl



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lumiere This Girl Is On Fire By Harbor



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Playpoint Tiptop





Group 7 - Laura Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   15
Group 3rd    Celticmoon's Legolas Zakatak   Belgian Shepherd Dog   11
Group 4th    Amsburg's Own Man In Black   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   9
BPIG    Amsburg's Own Man In Black   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dantero's TakingTheWorldByStorm   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Celticmoon's Legolas Zakatak



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aychess Celticmoon Inverawe



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cassinem's Kacie Of Vineyard



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ponklon Mater



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Amsburg's Own Man In Black



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 03:28:49 AM