Auld Lang Syne Dog Association
Sunday, June 7, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Carmen Haller
Siberian Husky  
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
Points: 196 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Carmen Haller
Weimaraner  
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Carmen Haller
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Windacre Cause And Effect
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Carmen Haller
French Bulldog   Amberbull Steal Your Heart
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Carmen Haller
Cairn Terrier 
GCh Grayfriar's Max & Cairn Terrier 
Ch Iz's Pillage N Plunder








Group 1 - Catherine Barlow Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Gleneire's CEO Encore
  Spaniel (English Springer)   23
Group 4th   GCh Sweetgold Double Down   Retriever (Golden)   19
BPIG   
Chivalry's Snowbird at Gleneire
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Goldspirit's Carry On   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LK Nocino



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nowwithem Black Bart



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Affinity Waterdance Delight



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sweetgold Double Down



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Wiscoy's Little Drummer Boy



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Worlewood Sunny Spell



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gleneire's CEO Encore



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Anne Katona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller
  Drever   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Tamaridges Cant Hold My Licker
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   19
Group 4th   
Ch Couture's Devon Cream ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   18
BPIG   
Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Zappa's Smoking Blues



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Couture's Devon Cream ML



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Trakehndachs Fantasy 4 Joskip



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kriecksides Chase What Matters



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tamaridges Cant Hold My Licker



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kamada's Double Down A Million







Group 3 - Oscar Valverde-Calvo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Chekrdflag's Funky Music
  Newfoundland   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Paquestone's Flashy Fabio
  Great Dane   19
Group 4th    Ingebar's Grand Slam   Schnauzer (Giant)   11
BPIG    Snowmist's Clearly Reigning   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kemxtux' One For The Road   Newfoundland   0
Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bernergold's Champagne Desire



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Paquestone's Flashy Fabio



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chekrdflag's Funky Music



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Starlight Saints Diamond Dancer



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fairytail Absolutely Astrid



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ingebar's Grand Slam



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Oscar Valverde-Calvo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose
  West Highland White Terrier   9
Group 2nd    Brueik's Super Trouper   Scottish Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   6
Group 4th    Dreamaker Game On   Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
BPIG   
Ch Windacre Cause And Effect
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tappenaire's Unforgettable



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shalimar Orejac Ghouls Night Out



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dreamaker Game On



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brueik's Super Trouper



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose







Group 5 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   31
Group 2nd    Pensrick Ace Of Spades   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   23
Group 4th   
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   22
BPIG   
Havadahl Hershey Kiss
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Pensrick Ace Of Spades



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Calowin's Koopa Troopa



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way

Best Baby Puppy In Breed
Marsic Getting Into Mischief



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cheyennes Interstellar Skye



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lemoges Apple Blossom



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Teatime Pastoral Blind Faith







Group 6 - Anne Katona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Penhurst Georgie Girl   Poodle (Miniature)   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Kimar's All Bets On Me
  Keeshond   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Cristabo Wicked Game
  Dalmatian   37
Group 4th    Darken's Don't Stop Believin'   Schipperke   33
BPIG    Darken's Don't Stop Believin'   Schipperke   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Amberbull Steal Your Heart   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch EQ Touch Of Rembrandt



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cristabo Wicked Game



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
King Of Hearts Anima Mea



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kimar's All Bets On Me



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Furchila Autumn Breeze



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Penhurst Georgie Girl



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rebelstar Where There's Smoke There Is Fire



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Darken's Don't Stop Believin'



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lobsang Stop And Stare



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kyeri's Sengeri Karlha





Group 7 - Catherine Barlow Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   9
Group 3rd   Ch Celticmoon's Mystic Storm   Belgian Shepherd Dog   8
Group 4th    Amsburg's Own Blade Trinity   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   6
BPIG    Amsburg's Own Man In Black   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Celticmoon's Scottish Joker
  Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Celticmoon's Mystic Storm



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aychess Celticmoon Inverawe



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ponklon Mater



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Amsburg's Own Blade Trinity



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of November 2017 08:38:44 AM