Nanaimo Kennel Club
Saturday, June 17, 2017



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 17 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 18 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 18 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Boxer  
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
Points: 266 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Setter (English)  
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Shiba Inu   Sunojo From Sea To Shining Zee
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Norwich Terrier   Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold
Best Breeder-Owner Handled In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Boxer  
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
Best Altered In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Basset Hound   Bluefence No Bears Allowed








Group 1 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   50
Group 2nd   
GCh Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   49
Group 3rd   
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin
  Weimaraner   37
Group 4th   
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   31
BPIG    Spldaishi's Moonstruck   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    LK Mr Dress Up   Lagotto Romagnolo   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Vitali Silva Avalon Sayward
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   Ch Silversea's Summer Sonnet   Weimaraner   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LK Roxy Blue



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Fieldday Zarkana Tarientar



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shadowcast N Vallance U C Me Comin



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Islandview Heart Of Fire



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ranzfel Vanilla



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin







Group 2 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Brushwood Never Say Never
  Whippet   27
Group 3rd   Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie   Deerhound (Scottish)   22
Group 4th   
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes
  Drever   21
BPIG   
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes
  Drever   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Bluefence No Bears Allowed   Basset Hound   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes
  Drever   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Khandhu O So Dapper







Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Breigayt Nobody Does It Better



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Black Pearl



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lakilanni Like A Rock



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Coso's Sonny Boy



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Haefen Jubilant Connor



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Zuishuu Go Hiyorisou



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never







Group 3 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   36
Group 2nd   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing
  Schnauzer (Giant)   29
Group 4th   
Gaffle's Sir Kingsley V Kilmarnock
  Bullmastiff   28
BPIG   
Gaffle's Sir Kingsley V Kilmarnock
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    2Infinity Drinks Well With Ironstone   Rottweiler   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Swisskiss Rollup The Rim Towin



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gaffle's Sir Kingsley V Kilmarnock



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Albionspitz Zephyr



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jonniedanes Wakemewhenimfamous



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dheelis Grofje Celjski



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
CR Westcoast Wrangler



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Acostar OshKosh Bgosh Tanaki



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Zirkcreek Beyond My Wildst Dreams



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dormo's Ice In Our Veins



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing







Group 4 - Hiroshi Kamisato Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Milar Leonard Mc.Coy   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
  West Highland White Terrier   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Krown Ground Breaker
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   29
Group 4th   
Ch Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil
  Scottish Terrier   20
BPIG    Mackanme Iulius Planus Uva Moscato   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold   Norwich Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group    Stalwart's Just Perfect   Scottish Terrier   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    Tidewalker Coastal Cruiser   Australian Terrier   0
Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Indus Elvie



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Michl R Redneck Reflection



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tidewalker Coastal Cruiser



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Saucydog's Blazing Comet



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Milar Leonard Mc.Coy



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Krown Ground Breaker



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again







Group 5 - Hiroshi Kamisato Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   47
Group 2nd   
GCh Alderglen Siren Song
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High
  Havanese   33
Group 4th   
Lionheart Mi Miyazu
  Japanese Chin   26
BPIG   
Lionheart Mi Miyazu
  Japanese Chin   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    MistyTrails H'Dalgo's Chedo Wey   Havanese   0
Best Altered In Group    Arietta's Elf On A Shelf   Miniature Pinscher   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    Flinters Delyteful Ultra Chic   Papillon   0
Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hilanne's Hipster



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Alderglen Siren Song



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Lalunablu Madiba Magic



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jaquelline MD Fon Baskervil



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lionheart Mi Miyazu



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Teralea's Hooked On Tradition



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Konstantine Legion At SinCity



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Tokie Talk Of The Devil



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams







Group 6 - Hiroshi Kamisato Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Dazzlin B's Into The Woods   Bichon Frise   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunojo's Little Red Pill
  Shiba Inu   34
Group 4th   
Ch Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   21
BPIG    Sunojo From Sea To Shining Zee   Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kaliska's Razz A Ma Tazz   Boston Terrier   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Dazzlin B's Into The Woods



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Symarun's Dirty Devil



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beshia Cannon Pi At Sevenacres



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mokaodc Robobull Catatumbo



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Diplomat's Stuck In The Middle



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shady Sadie Of Islandwest



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Sunojo's Little Red Pill



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Trekhond's Chanel Number Five



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Hiroshi Kamisato Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Afterhour's Diamond In The Rough Of Vanisle
  Collie (Rough)   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Kohlein's Estrella
  German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 3rd   
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
  Australian Shepherd   21
Group 4th   
GCh Rallentando Rhyme
  Bearded Collie   20
BPIG    Apple Acres Sonic Boom   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lasair's Epic Charm   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Ch Kohlein's Estrella
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rallentando Rhyme



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kaizen's Contessa Carlita



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eclipse All That Glitters



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ripley's New Adventure



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Afterhour's Diamond In The Rough Of Vanisle



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shadagrace Under My Spell



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kohlein's Estrella



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stoneyroydes Honorable Rayna



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windkist Kelsey Of H'Kusam



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch CoastalViews Ice Berry Bebe



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bransuzi Bobby Shafto



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 09:47:54 PM