Nanaimo Kennel Club
Saturday, June 17, 2017



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 17 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 18 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 18 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Boxer  
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
Points: 294 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Setter (English)  
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Shiba Inu   Sunojo From Sea To Shining Zee
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Norwich Terrier   Dralion Amblegreen Mavi Gold
Best Breeder-Owner Handled In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Boxer  
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
Best Altered In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Basset Hound   Bluefence No Bears Allowed








Group 1 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   54
Group 2nd   
GCh Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   53
Group 3rd   
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin
  Weimaraner   40
Group 4th   
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   33
BPIG    Spldaishi's Moonstruck   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    LK Mr Dress Up   Lagotto Romagnolo   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Vitali Silva Avalon Sayward
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   Ch Silversea's Summer Sonnet   Weimaraner   0




Group 2 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Brushwood Never Say Never
  Whippet   30
Group 3rd   Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie   Deerhound (Scottish)   25
Group 4th   Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes   Drever   24
BPIG   Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes   Drever   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Bluefence No Bears Allowed   Basset Hound   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes   Drever   0




Group 3 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   37
Group 2nd   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing
  Schnauzer (Giant)   29
Group 4th    Gaffle's Sir Kingsley V Kilmarnock   Bullmastiff   28
BPIG    Gaffle's Sir Kingsley V Kilmarnock   Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    2Infinity Drinks Well With Ironstone   Rottweiler   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   0




Group 4 - Hiroshi Kamisato Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Milar Leonard Mc.Coy   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
  West Highland White Terrier   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Krown Ground Breaker
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   31
Group 4th   Ch Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil   Scottish Terrier   21
BPIG    Mackanme Iulius Planus Uva Moscato   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dralion Amblegreen Mavi Gold   Norwich Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group    Stalwart's Just Perfect   Scottish Terrier   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    Tidewalker Coastal Cruiser   Australian Terrier   0




Group 5 - Hiroshi Kamisato Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   52
Group 2nd   
GCh Alderglen Siren Song
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High
  Havanese   36
Group 4th    Lionheart Mi Miyazu   Japanese Chin   27
BPIG    Lionheart Mi Miyazu   Japanese Chin   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    MistyTrails H'Dalgo's Chedo Wey   Havanese   0
Best Altered In Group    Arietta's Elf On A Shelf   Miniature Pinscher   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    Flinters Delyteful Ultra Chic   Papillon   0




Group 6 - Hiroshi Kamisato Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Dazzlin B's Into The Woods   Bichon Frise   51
Group 2nd   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   43
Group 3rd   Ch Sunojo's Little Red Pill   Shiba Inu   42
Group 4th   Ch Waylin's Song Of The South   Boston Terrier   28
BPIG    Sunojo From Sea To Shining Zee   Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kaliska's Razz A Ma Tazz   Boston Terrier   0


Group 7 - Hiroshi Kamisato Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Afterhour's Diamond In The Rough Of Vanisle   Collie (Rough)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Kohlein's Estrella
  German Shepherd Dog   25
Group 3rd   
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
  Australian Shepherd   24
Group 4th   
GCh Rallentando Rhyme
  Bearded Collie   23
BPIG    Apple Acres Sonic Boom   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lasair's Epic Charm   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Ch Kohlein's Estrella
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 26th of July 2017 07:37:21 AM