Cobequid Dog Club
Saturday, March 28, 2015 - Show 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, March 28 (Show 1)
Sunday, March 29 (Show 2)

Obedience

Saturday, March 28 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, March 29 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, March 28 (Rally Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, March 29 (Rally Obedience Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: James Frederiksen
Pomeranian  
Ch Chriscendo Connoisseur
Points: 161 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: James Frederiksen
Collie (Rough)  
Ch Eastleigh Night Circus
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: James Frederiksen
Collie (Rough)  
Anjay's Sweet Georgie Brown
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: James Frederiksen
Spaniel (English Springer)  
Segre's Big Cheese at Remme








Group 1 - James Noe Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu
  Retriever (Curly-Coated)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   22
Group 4th   
Ch Amberview Socie'te' Cartier
  Retriever (Golden)   20
BPIG   
Jackson's This Kiss at Eirene
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Segre's Big Cheese at Remme
  Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HickoryTavern Secret Entourage



Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point



Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silvercreek's Lone Star at Wildbrook



Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu



Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Amberview Socie'te' Cartier



Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Madabout's Treble Maker



Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew







Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Akar Sir Newman At Egerton NS



Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zoldmali Moka







Group 2 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver
  Norwegian Elkhound   19
Group 2nd   Ch Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie   Rhodesian Ridgeback   18
Group 3rd   
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas
  Greyhound   13
Group 4th    Shillington Lanbur Lucky Star   Beagle   12
BPIG    Trumphill's Strawberry Fury   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Miloki's Abstract Art   Basenji   0
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miloki's Trouble B'rooing



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Shillington Lanbur Lucky Star



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kleinteck Six Days in May MLC



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rhill's New Hope At Ashdown MS



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Genson's Sharpshooter



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie







Group 3 - James Noe Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Lagarada's Lil'Bit of Magic
  Great Dane   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Karleo's Gold Rush
  Great Pyrenees   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   19
Group 4th   
GCh ConnQuest Wanted Dead or Alive
  Doberman Pinscher   15
BPIG   
Lagarada's Lil'Bit of Magic
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Riverwest Becca   Entlebucher Mountain Dog   0
Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bernova Glenbricken



Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maribelle's Get On Your Boots



Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Credi Del Ecousse



Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh ConnQuest Wanted Dead or Alive







Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lagarada's Lil'Bit of Magic



Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Karleo's Gold Rush



Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Genworks On Fire



Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lucerne's Written In The Stars



Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Skansen's Right On Target







Group 4 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lochlomond's Highland Falcon
  Cairn Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Mersey Smooth Criminal
  Manchester Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
On Ariel's Wings At Hollytroy
  Airedale Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Comberdown Finnegan
  Border Terrier   5
BPIG    Bernfield's Moorbern Moxie   Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch On Ariel's Wings At Hollytroy



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Comberdown Finnegan



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lochlomond's Highland Falcon



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey Smooth Criminal



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nanstop It's A Deal



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Caudlewood Naughty Nature



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hobel She's Gone To Inisroe







Group 5 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chriscendo Connoisseur
  Pomeranian   21
Group 2nd   
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Folklore Pineridge Pot Of Gold
  Italian Greyhound   16
Group 4th   
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss
  Miniature Pinscher   12
BPIG    Lorelei Little V Tani Kazari   Affenpinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lorelei Little V Tani Kazari



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sigma Chi's Audrey at Whimsy



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jorivans Golden Sun Oden



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Adamas Acernis Breeze



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Folklore Pineridge Pot Of Gold



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Chriscendo Connoisseur



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shan Yhaven Secret Weapon







Group 6 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Onsengeltje Saturday Nite Live
  Dalmatian   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Arisu's I'm Your Man
  Shiba Inu   12
Group 3rd    Vetset Color Me Happy   Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 4th   Ch Bramley's Big Bad Leroy Brown   Boston Terrier   10
BPIG    Vetset Color Me Happy   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramley's Big Bad Leroy Brown



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bluemount Silver Shadow



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onsengeltje Saturday Nite Live



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Daulokkes Flora Danica



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Seawind's Rocky Shore



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vetset Color Me Happy



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jet's Illustrious Gypsy



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man





Group 7 - James Noe Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Eastleigh Night Circus
  Collie (Rough)   43
Group 2nd    Lyricisle's Orion The Hunter   Shetland Sheepdog   32
Group 3rd   Ch Wattu Deabei   Belgian Shepherd Dog   25
Group 4th   
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
  Australian Shepherd   24
BPIG   
Anjay's Sweet Georgie Brown
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Agassiz's Come From Away



Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory



Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wattu Deabei



Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum



Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Eastleigh Night Circus



Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cardross Pinball Wizard



Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild



Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Lyricisle's Orion The Hunter



Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST



Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 09:54:37 AM