Cobequid Dog Club
Sunday, March 29, 2015 - Show 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, March 28 (Show 1)
Sunday, March 29 (Show 2)

Obedience

Saturday, March 28 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, March 29 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, March 28 (Rally Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, March 29 (Rally Obedience Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Pomeranian  
Ch Chriscendo Connoisseur
Points: 145 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Collie (Rough)  
Anjay's Sweet Georgie Brown
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Collie (Rough)  
Anjay's Sweet Georgie Brown
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Spaniel (English Springer)  
Segre's Big Cheese at Remme








Group 1 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   19
Group 3rd   GCh Madabout's Treble Maker   Retriever (Labrador)   16
Group 4th   
Ch Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu
  Retriever (Curly-Coated)   7
BPIG   
Jackson's This Kiss at Eirene
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Segre's Big Cheese at Remme
  Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HickoryTavern Secret Entourage



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Amberview Socie'te' Cartier



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Madabout's Treble Maker



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew







Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zoldmali Moka







Group 2 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie   Rhodesian Ridgeback   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver
  Norwegian Elkhound   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   11
Group 4th    Shillington Lanbur Lucky Star   Beagle   9
BPIG    Trumphill's Strawberry Fury   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Miloki's Abstract Art   Basenji   0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miloki's Trouble B'rooing



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shillington Lanbur Lucky Star



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rhill's New Hope At Ashdown MS



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Genson's Sharpshooter



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie







Group 3 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skansen's Right On Target
  Schnauzer (Giant)   25
Group 2nd   
Lagarada's Celtic Magic
  Great Dane   23
Group 3rd   
GCh ConnQuest Wanted Dead or Alive
  Doberman Pinscher   19
Group 4th   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   16
BPIG   
Lagarada's Celtic Magic
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bernova Glenbricken



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Maribelle's Get On Your Boots



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh ConnQuest Wanted Dead or Alive



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lagarada's Celtic Magic



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Karleo's Gold Rush



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Homeport Fogo Island



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Genworks On Fire



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lucerne's Written In The Stars



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Skansen's Right On Target







Group 4 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lochlomond's Highland Falcon
  Cairn Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Comberdown Finnegan
  Border Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
On Ariel's Wings At Hollytroy
  Airedale Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca
  Bull Terrier   3
BPIG    Bernfield's Moorbern Moxie   Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch On Ariel's Wings At Hollytroy



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Comberdown Finnegan



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lochlomond's Highland Falcon



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nanstop It's A Deal



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Caudlewood Naughty Nature



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hobel She's Gone To Inisroe







Group 5 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chriscendo Connoisseur
  Pomeranian   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss
  Miniature Pinscher   17
Group 3rd    Lorelei Little V Tani Kazari   Affenpinscher   14
Group 4th   
GCh Folklore Pineridge Pot Of Gold
  Italian Greyhound   13
BPIG    Chriscendo Cool With It   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lorelei Little V Tani Kazari



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Stonetree Mischief At SuShine



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jorivans Golden Sun Oden



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Adamas Acernis Breeze



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Folklore Pineridge Pot Of Gold



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kinduhaven's Sugar'N Sass



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
PekeEasy Princess Mia



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Chriscendo Connoisseur







Group 6 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Onsengeltje Saturday Nite Live
  Dalmatian   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Arisu's I'm Your Man
  Shiba Inu   12
Group 3rd   
Bluemount Silver Shadow
  Bulldog   11
Group 4th   Ch Bramley's Big Bad Leroy Brown   Boston Terrier   10
BPIG   
Bluemount Silver Shadow
  Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramley's Big Bad Leroy Brown



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bluemount Silver Shadow



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onsengeltje Saturday Nite Live



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mapti's Vinyl Cafe



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Seawind's Rocky Shore



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vetset Color Me Happy



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jet's Illustrious Gypsy



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man





Group 7 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Anjay's Sweet Georgie Brown
  Collie (Rough)   35
Group 2nd    Lyricisle's Orion The Hunter   Shetland Sheepdog   26
Group 3rd   
Stonepillar's Steel Grey
  Bouvier des Flandres   22
Group 4th    Suzie von Micurs   German Shepherd Dog   20
BPIG   
Anjay's Sweet Georgie Brown
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Agassiz's Come From Away



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wattu Deabei



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Grey



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Anjay's Sweet Georgie Brown



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cardross Pinball Wizard



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Suzie von Micurs



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lyricisle's Orion The Hunter



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of November 2017 05:58:47 PM