Scarborough Kennel Club
Friday, March 4, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Can/Am Ch. Auriga Heathview Wilde Oscar
"Oscar"
Owner: Brad & Christina Heard; Martin & Wendy Doherty
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Brian Taylor
Bullmastiff  
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom
Points: 195 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Brian Taylor
Irish Wolfhound  
Glenamadda Starkeeper Chevonne








Group 1 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure
  Retriever (Golden)   26
Group 4th   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   15
BPIG   
RJ's Paddington Bear
  Spaniel (Brittany)   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Whisperfield Under The Gun



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
K-Line's Moon Beam



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RJ's Paddington Bear



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ferngolds Tiger Moon



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Drehbar's Annie At Graudean







Group 2 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Cheri-A's Outrageous Mr Blackwell   Afghan Hound   12
Group 2nd   
Glenamadda Starkeeper Chevonne
  Irish Wolfhound   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   6
Group 4th   
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday
  Basset Hound   5
BPIG   
Glenamadda Starkeeper Chevonne
  Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cheri-A's Outrageous Mr Blackwell



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Prelude's Smooth As Silk MS



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dhu Mohr Pennant's Quilleran



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Glenamadda Starkeeper Chevonne



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga's Heathview Wilde Oscar



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Oliveridge Candyapple Cleo







Group 3 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom
  Bullmastiff   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora
  Siberian Husky   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Belouro's Agua-Marinha
  Portuguese Water Dog   35
Group 4th   
Ch Rikar's Renegade Law Man
  Boxer   27
BPIG    Sabra's Lavy   Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tchorny Medved Odissey Of Boris



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rikar's Renegade Law Man



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Gorrmae's Rock The Rim



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nottinghill's Next Milestone



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Summerford's Gill Again



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Belouro's Agua-Marinha



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Zulu Pericles De La Mer



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ladakha's Rhythm & Blues



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Schattentier's Endeavor



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora







Group 4 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier   14
Group 3rd    Avalon Razzle Dazzle   Norfolk Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier   12
BPIG    Avalon Razzle Dazzle   Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Copperfields Honey Bear



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Picer Wotta Conundrum



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Northcote's Foreign Affair



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Long Valley Navigator



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Honeywheat's Halo Of Legends



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Skyehigh's MKC Bonaparte







Group 5 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Carmichan Kit N Caboodle For Balata   Affenpinscher   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada
  Poodle (Toy)   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button
  Havanese   27
Group 4th   
Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   24
BPIG   
Bodeswell Pixietail Cat's Meow
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Carmichan Kit N Caboodle For Balata



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Brinklow Midsummer Blue Angel



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bodeswell Pixietail Cat's Meow



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Berryhill Our Gracie



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rexroth's Red Hot Chili Pepper



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hiddencreek's Victory The Way



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kristari's In Your Dreams



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kateejopug Here's The Jackpot



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rigair Ariel







Group 6 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise   27
Group 3rd   Ch Dawin Reigate Carry The Torch   Poodle (Standard)   26
Group 4th    Trublu Shente's Georgia Rules   Shih Tzu   17
BPIG    Trublu Shente's Georgia Rules   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Monzelac Al Capone



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gumby's Cosmic Collision



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Denali's Shopaholic



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Dawin Reigate Carry The Torch



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Trublu Shente's Georgia Rules





Group 7 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Classical Alexis On Fire
  Bearded Collie   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   22
Group 3rd   Ch Omega Special Design   Collie (Rough)   20
Group 4th   
Ch Ringsend FairIsle Crown Jewel
  Shetland Sheepdog   15
BPIG    Alchera Love Affair   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Classical Alexis On Fire



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Omega Special Design



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thistlebrae Northern Sunshine



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zarina Dell'isola Dei Baroni



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ringsend FairIsle Crown Jewel



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Yasashiikuma Smoky Mountn Maid



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 17th of November 2017 10:19:11 PM