Lethbridge & District Kennel Club
Friday, November 18, 2016



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, November 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 20 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 20 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Wes Larnie --
Newalba Boxers and Bullies
Wes & Sue Larnie
www.newalbaboxers.com


Best In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
Points: 160 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Shadland Risky Business
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Boxer  
Ch Tybrushe's Deja Vu








Group 1 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Bearabella's Destined To Be A Star
  Retriever (Golden)   24
Group 3rd   Ch Windwood Celestial Starlight   Setter (Irish)   21
Group 4th   
GCh Timberblac's True Brew
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   20
BPIG   Ch Windwood Celestial Starlight   Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Full Dei Boschi D'Oro



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Perdizes de Brasilia Andy



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Timberblac's True Brew



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearabella's Destined To Be A Star



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Westholms Who's Your Daddy



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Stargazer's Red Hot Chili Pepper



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windwood Celestial Starlight



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sundance & Castlehills In The Nick Of Time



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Salutaire Imagine



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gameon Bergen Nite To Remember



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zorrazo's Xplorer



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Floyd







Group 2 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   14
Group 2nd   GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights   Ibizan Hound   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   5
Group 4th   
GCh Coso Cola Classic
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   4
BPIG   Ch Wagswell's Home Run MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Calamus High Five



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wagswell's Home Run MW



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wagswell's Summer In The City



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Coso Cola Classic



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tybrushe's Deja Vu
  Boxer   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Cassels Ain't Misbehavin
  Doberman Pinscher   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Innovations Heaven's On Fire
  Schnauzer (Giant)   16
Group 4th   
GCh Nautica's Trade Secret
  Newfoundland   15
BPIG   
Ch Tybrushe's Deja Vu
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alpenspirit Sweet Charlee Brown



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Tybrushe's Deja Vu



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sycalcade's Eight Seconds To Win



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cassels Ain't Misbehavin



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lizona Undeniable Queen Cleo



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nautica's Trade Secret



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Spock Da Casa Da Buba



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wathaman's Zest For Life



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh DesertWind's Alpha X Orpheus



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Innovations Heaven's On Fire



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kuvuk's Walkin In Razor's Edge







Group 4 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   11
Group 2nd    Avalonis The Enchantress   Sealyham Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Keriland's Check Your Six
  Cesky Terrier   9
Group 4th   
GCh Highrollers Ralph
  West Highland White Terrier   8
BPIG    Avalonis The Enchantress   Sealyham Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tappenaire Overtime Winner



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keriland's Check Your Six



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Avalonis The Enchantress



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Distaff Black Bart



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Highrollers Ralph







Group 5 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   19
Group 4th   
GCh Arwins The Toymaker
  Pomeranian   16
BPIG   
Yorkhaven Prime Time Special
  Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ryzann's King Of Kentwood



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Miletree Carnival



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rillito N Majesty's Little Red Quadtrac



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zen's Shake It Up



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Arwins The Toymaker



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Magray Roeders Well Dressed Minx



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Yorkhaven Prime Time Special







Group 6 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds
  Poodle (Standard)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow
  Keeshond   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Ch Winterholme Dream After Dream
  Shih Tzu   11
BPIG   
Bonden's Red Ferrari
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Mackendrick Its The Wow Factor



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nyan Chow's Time Works Wonders



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mano Imperatorius Le Tresor Du Monde



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mrang Belcourt Always In Style



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds



Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Koyotes Flashin' Red Bentley



Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winterholme Dream After Dream



Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   14
Group 3rd   
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out
  Bearded Collie   12
Group 4th   
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire
  Australian Shepherd   10
BPIG    Cassbar's Between Friends   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Omniscient Serenity Now



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Charvell's Simply Silver



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 17th of November 2017 06:55:41 PM