Nipissing Kennel Club
Monday, October 10, 2016 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, October 08 (Show # 1)
Saturday, October 08 (Show # 2)
Sunday, October 09 (Show # 3)
Sunday, October 09 (Show # 4)
Monday, October 10 (Show # 5)
Monday, October 10 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am/Can Ch Reidwood Run For The Roses
"Rose"
Owner: William & Sharon Creighton N & J Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz


Best In Show
Judge: Julio Rueda
Bichon Frise  
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
Points: 127 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Julio Rueda
Boxer  
Ch Tybrushe's Deja Vu
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Julio Rueda
Retriever (Golden)   Goldpaw's Rocky Road Cookie
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Julio Rueda
Boxer  
Ch Chieftain's Tell Me A Torrie








Group 1 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Reidwood Run For The Roses
  Setter (English)   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Triseter Celtic Player
  Setter (Gordon)   27
Group 4th   
GCh Roaneden's Pond Star
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   26
BPIG    Perryglen's Making Contact   Pointer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Goldpaw's Rocky Road Cookie   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Perryglen's Penny Lane   Pointer   0
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Eros del Fiume




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Perryglen's Making Contact

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Perryglen's Making Contact



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Perryglen's Making Contact

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Perryglen's Making Contact

Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Perryglen's Penny Lane


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Von Ruann Typoon's Captain Colby



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Cabinridge Artemis

Open Bitch Class
1st Cabinridge Artemis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Ch Golden Angels Gotta Have Hope

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Goldenpride Mosley

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Goldenpride Mosley

Best Puppy In Breed
Golden Angel's Our One And Only


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Goldenpride Mosley

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Goldenpride Mosley


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Golden Angel's Our One And Only

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ballangeigh Carly O'Autumnmist

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Golden Angel's Our One And Only

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ambertru's Beabum At Goldpaw

Open Bitch Class
1st Ballangeigh Carly O'Autumnmist

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Goldpaw's Rocky Road Cookie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-5-2-1)
July's Avenues Ping

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Casbar's Hidden Dreams

Best Of Winners: (2-5-2-1)
July's Avenues Ping

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Masonridge's Right As Rain

Select Dog
Ch Jaunenoir's Da Last Chance

Select Bitch
GCh Masonridge's Rumour Has It


Winners Dog: (2-5-2-1)
Rambo's Giv'n Me Goosebumps

Reserve Winners Dog
Samphire Star Catcher

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Samphire Star Catcher

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rambo's Giv'n Me Goosebumps


Winners Bitch: (2-5-2-1)
July's Avenues Ping

Reserve Winners Bitch
Masonridge's Right As Rain

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Masonridge's Right As Rain

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fieldbrook's Ryse For Honour

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pirate's The Valkyrie
2nd Skazka's Breakfast At Tiffany's

Open Bitch Class
1st July's Avenues Ping

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Masonridge's Coffee Tea Or Mee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChEx Roaneden's Pond Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Seaterrace Wigeon Hunter

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Seaterrace Wigeon Hunter


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Seaterrace Wigeon Hunter

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Seaterrace Wigeon Hunter


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Reidwood Run For The Roses



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Elaide Ticino Davaroni

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Elaide Ticino Davaroni


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mar-K's Colour Me Happy At Rubyred



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mar-K's Colour Me Happy At Rubyred

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mar-K's Colour Me Happy At Rubyred


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Between Friends




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   13
Group 2nd   Ch Quiquen Kingdom Sceptre   Norwegian Elkhound   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   9
Group 4th   
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   6
BPIG   
Harehill's French Connection
  Ibizan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shetara's You Make Loving Fun   Whippet   0
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Taiga Once Upon A Time

Select Dog
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
RockinDox Screech Hound

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st RockinDox Screech Hound

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Luna Caprese Maracaibo Rum E Cocaina



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Weiner Works' Rosie's Little Rascal-Dorothy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Harehill's French Connection

Best Puppy In Breed
Harehill's French Connection



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Harehill's French Connection

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harehill's French Connection


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Karontara Sylverwolf And Don't Call Me Sugar



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Quiquen Kingdom Sceptre




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer

Best Puppy In Breed
Windyshores Songs Of Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Windyshores Songs Of Magic

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windyshores Songs Of Magic

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Shetara's You Make Loving Fun


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Julio Rueda Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base
  Boxer   15
Group 2nd   Ch Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke   Bullmastiff   7
Group 3rd   GCh Summerford's What Ever   Newfoundland   6
Group 4th    Magisterial's Gypsy Queen   Schnauzer (Giant)   5
BPIG   
Ch Tybrushe's Deja Vu
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gatehouse Somewhere On A Beach   Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Chieftain's Tell Me A Torrie
  Boxer   0
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Integrity Flaming Heart Shika

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nordic Wild Storm

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Integrity Flaming Heart Shika

Best Puppy In Breed
Nordic Wild Storm


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Nordic Wild Storm

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nordic Wild Storm


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Integrity Flaming Heart Shika

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Integrity Flaming Heart Shika


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-0-1-6)
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cedar's Son Of A Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tybrushe's Deja Vu

Select Bitch
Ch Tybrushe's Deja Vu


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-6)
Cedar's Son Of A Star

Open Dog Class
1st Cedar's Son Of A Star


Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Chieftain's Tell Me A Torrie

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Briley's Perfect Chemistry


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Gatehouse Royal Princess

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Van Orman's Come Fly With Me



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Gatehouse Somewhere On A Beach


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Summerford's What Ever




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Magisterial's Gypsy Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Magisterial's Gypsy Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Magisterial's Gypsy Queen

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Magisterial's Gypsy Queen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChEx Snowmist's Reality Check

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kortar's Khatelaine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kortar's Khatelaine

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kortar's Khatelaine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Julio Rueda Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter   Fox Terrier (Wire)   5
Group 2nd   
Glahms Golden Aelwen
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   4
Group 3rd    Copperfields Celebration   Airedale Terrier   2
Group 4th   
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy
  Manchester Terrier   0
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Copperfields Celebration

Select Bitch
Ch Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Copperfields Celebration

Open Bitch Class
1st Copperfields Celebration


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Glahms Golden Aelwen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glahms Lord Dixon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Glahms Lord Dixon

Open Dog Class
1st Glahms Lord Dixon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Julio Rueda Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Livanda Fabbiano
  Pekingese   16
Group 3rd    Ashstone's Dangerously Obvious   Havanese   12
Group 4th   Ch Solnechnaja Dubrava Fire Falcon   Papillon   10
BPIG    Heaven Sent Candy Kisses   Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Talemaker's Dirty Little Secret   Havanese   0
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ashstone's Dangerously Obvious

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Ashstone's Dangerously Obvious

Open Bitch Class
1st Ashstone's Dangerously Obvious

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Talemaker's Dirty Little Secret


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Windwater Wilhelmina Beast


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Solnechnaja Dubrava Fire Falcon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heaven Sent Candy Kisses

Best Puppy In Breed
Heaven Sent Candy Kisses

Select Dog
GCh Jordannas Keep Me In Mind



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Heaven Sent Candy Kisses

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heaven Sent Miss L-E To Regaloake

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heaven Sent Candy Kisses

Open Bitch Class
1st Heaven Sent Miss L-E To Regaloake


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-3-0)
Ch Livanda Fabbiano

Best Of Opposite Sex
Romiche Winter Gale

Best Puppy In Breed
Romiche Winter Gale

Select Dog
GCh Coodeefoo Enkido



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-0)
Romiche Winter Gale

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Romiche Winter Gale


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pekeapug's Pistol Packin Moma

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Pekeapug's Iwannahug Apuginoz

Select Dog
GCh Pekeapug's Iwannahug Apuginoz




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy

Select Dog
GChEx Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Shoalcreek's Cinnamon

Select Bitch
Ch Tarmar Once Upon A Time



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Shoalcreek's Cinnamon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shoalcreek's Dapper Caramel

Open Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Cinnamon
2nd Shoalcreek's Dapper Caramel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again
  Keeshond   6
Group 3rd    Wyzguy's Snow Drifter   Shiba Inu   5
Group 4th    Dragonfly Bays Riptide   Boston Terrier   3
BPIG   
Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dragonfly Bays Riptide



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dragonfly Bays Riptide

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dragonfly Bays Riptide


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Muir N Daniers Guilty Pleasure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Danier N Muirs Mister Mischief

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Muir N Daniers Guilty Pleasure


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Danier N Muirs Mister Mischief

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Danier N Muirs Mister Mischief


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Muir N Daniers Guilty Pleasure

Open Bitch Class
1st Muir N Daniers Guilty Pleasure


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Wyzguy's Snow Drifter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kortar's Kalypso Koffee


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Wyzguy's Snow Drifter

Open Dog Class
1st Wyzguy's Snow Drifter



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Julio Rueda Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Redpine's One For The Books   Shetland Sheepdog   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche
  Bouvier des Flandres   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   22
Group 4th   
Ch Becen's Fireball
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   18
BPIG    Redpine's Stormin Blue Streak   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Becen's Just Because   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
Ch Tresrullah's All Tuckered Out

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Eweturn Sixteengoingonseventn

Select Dog
Ch Somom's The Next In Line



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Tresrullah's Charlotte's Web

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tresrullah's Charlotte's Web

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Edge Of Easy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Majestique Justice For All




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heaven Sent Kiss This

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Windsong Coronation

Select Dog
Ch Windsong Coronation



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Heaven Sent Kiss This

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heaven Sent Champagne Celebration

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heaven Sent Champagne Celebration

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Heaven Sent Kiss This


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Heaven Sent Island Secrets

Best Puppy In Breed
Heaven Sent Gettin Caught In The Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Heaven Sent Gettin Caught In The Rain

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heaven Sent Dare To Go Commando

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heaven Sent Gettin Caught In The Rain

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Heaven Sent Dare To Go Commando


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Cappi Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Darena Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Darena Vom Burgimwald

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Darena Vom Burgimwald


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Diesel Vom Burgimwald

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Diesel Vom Burgimwald


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Darena Vom Burgimwald

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Darena Vom Burgimwald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-1-2)
GCh OTCh Redpine's One For The Books

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Redpine's Stormin Blue Streak

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-2)
Fabina Bradshaw Cermel D'iced

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Redpine's Stormin Blue Streak


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-2)
Triesdelight Waves Of Blue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pinnacle Keeping The Dream Alive

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Triesdelight Waves Of Blue

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Barbielicious

Open Bitch Class
1st Pinnacle Keeping The Dream Alive
2nd Regaloake's Charming Alexis

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Soleil


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Becen's Fireball

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Becen's Marvellous Tessa

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Becen's Ketra Love Story

Select Bitch
GCh Wenlisa's I Got A Girl Crush


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Becen's Black Fox

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Becen's Black Fox


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Becen's Ketra Love Story

Open Bitch Class
1st Becen's Ketra Love Story

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Becen's Just Because


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 23rd of June 2017 06:41:10 PM