Nipissing Kennel Club
Monday, October 10, 2016 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, October 08 (Show # 1)
Saturday, October 08 (Show # 2)
Sunday, October 09 (Show # 3)
Sunday, October 09 (Show # 4)
Monday, October 10 (Show # 5)
Monday, October 10 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am/Can Ch Reidwood Run For The Roses
"Rose"
Owner: William & Sharon Creighton N & J Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz


Best In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
Points: 105 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Boxer  
Ch Tybrushe's Deja Vu
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Doberman Pinscher   Gatehouse Somewhere On A Beach
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Keeshond  Ch Wund-R Y I'm A Believer








Group 1 - Julio Rueda Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Reidwood Run For The Roses
  Setter (English)   25
Group 3rd   Ch Jaunenoir's Da Last Chance   Retriever (Labrador)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Eros del Fiume
  Lagotto Romagnolo   15
BPIG    Perryglen's Making Contact   Pointer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sunkozi I've Got A Feeling   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Perryglen's Penny Lane   Pointer   0
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Eros del Fiume




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Perryglen's Making Contact

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Perryglen's Making Contact



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Perryglen's Making Contact

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Perryglen's Making Contact

Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Perryglen's Penny Lane


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Von Ruann Typoon's Captain Colby



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Cabinridge Artemis

Open Bitch Class
1st Cabinridge Artemis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Goldenpride Mosley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Golden Angel's Our One And Only

Best Puppy In Breed
Golden Angel's Our One And Only

Select Bitch
Ch Golden Angels Gotta Have Hope



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Golden Angel's Our One And Only

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ballangeigh Carly O'Autumnmist

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Golden Angel's Our One And Only

Open Bitch Class
1st Ballangeigh Carly O'Autumnmist

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Sunkozi I've Got A Feeling


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-2-1)
Ch Jaunenoir's Da Last Chance

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Masonridge's Rumour Has It

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-1)
Masonridge's Right As Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Masonridge's Right As Rain


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-1)
Rambo's Giv'n Me Goosebumps

Reserve Winners Dog
Samphire Star Catcher

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Samphire Star Catcher

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rambo's Giv'n Me Goosebumps


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-1)
Masonridge's Right As Rain

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pirate's The Valkyrie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Masonridge's Right As Rain

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fieldbrook's Ryse For Honour

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pirate's The Valkyrie
2nd Skazka's Breakfast At Tiffany's


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChEx Roaneden's Pond Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Seaterrace Wigeon Hunter


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Seaterrace Wigeon Hunter

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Seaterrace Wigeon Hunter



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Reidwood Run For The Roses




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mar-K's Colour Me Happy At Rubyred



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mar-K's Colour Me Happy At Rubyred

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mar-K's Colour Me Happy At Rubyred


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Between Friends




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Julio Rueda Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taiga Once Upon A Time
  Afghan Hound   11
Group 2nd   Ch Quiquen Kingdom Sceptre   Norwegian Elkhound   8
Group 3rd   GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   7
Group 4th    Weiner Works' Rosie's Little Rascal-Dorothy   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   6
BPIG    Windyshores Songs Of Magic   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shetara's You Make Loving Fun   Whippet   0
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Taiga Once Upon A Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Weiner Works' Rosie's Little Rascal-Dorothy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Harehill's French Connection

Best Puppy In Breed
Harehill's French Connection



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Harehill's French Connection

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harehill's French Connection


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Quiquen Kingdom Sceptre




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer

Best Puppy In Breed
Windyshores Songs Of Magic

Select Bitch
Ch Shetara's The Oracle



Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windyshores Songs Of Magic

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Shetara's You Make Loving Fun


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Tybrushe's Deja Vu
  Boxer   10
Group 3rd   Ch Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke   Bullmastiff   5
Group 4th   
GCh Gatehouse Royal Princess
  Doberman Pinscher   4
BPIG   
Ch Tybrushe's Deja Vu
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gatehouse Somewhere On A Beach   Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Cair Paravel's Take It Back
  Boxer   0
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Nordic Wild Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Integrity Flaming Heart Shika

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Nordic Wild Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Nordic Wild Storm


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Nordic Wild Storm

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nordic Wild Storm


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Integrity Flaming Heart Shika

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Integrity Flaming Heart Shika


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-0-4)
Ch Tybrushe's Deja Vu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cedar's Son Of A Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tybrushe's Deja Vu

Select Bitch
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-4)
Cedar's Son Of A Star

Open Dog Class
1st Cedar's Son Of A Star


Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Cair Paravel's Take It Back

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Briley's Perfect Chemistry


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Gatehouse Royal Princess

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Van Orman's Come Fly With Me



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Gatehouse Somewhere On A Beach


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Summerford's What Ever




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChEx Snowmist's Reality Check

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kortar's Khatelaine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kortar's Khatelaine

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kortar's Khatelaine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter   Fox Terrier (Wire)   5
Group 2nd   
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy
  Manchester Terrier   4
Group 3rd    Copperfields Celebration   Airedale Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Glahms Golden Aelwen
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   1
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Copperfields Celebration

Select Bitch
Ch Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Copperfields Celebration

Open Bitch Class
1st Copperfields Celebration


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Glahms Golden Aelwen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glahms Lord Dixon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Glahms Lord Dixon

Open Dog Class
1st Glahms Lord Dixon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Coodeefoo Enkido
  Pekingese   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Pocopayasos U Got Served
  Havanese   11
Group 4th   
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   9
BPIG   
Romiche Winter Gale
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Talemaker's Dirty Little Secret   Havanese   0
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ashstone's Dangerously Obvious



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Ashstone's Dangerously Obvious

Open Bitch Class
1st Ashstone's Dangerously Obvious

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Talemaker's Dirty Little Secret


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Windwater Wilhelmina Beast


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Jordannas Keep Me In Mind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heaven Sent Candy Kisses

Best Puppy In Breed
Heaven Sent Candy Kisses

Select Dog
Ch Solnechnaja Dubrava Fire Falcon



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Heaven Sent Candy Kisses

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heaven Sent Miss L-E To Regaloake

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heaven Sent Candy Kisses

Open Bitch Class
1st Heaven Sent Miss L-E To Regaloake


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-3-0)
GCh Coodeefoo Enkido

Best Of Opposite Sex
Romiche Winter Gale

Best Puppy In Breed
Romiche Winter Gale

Select Dog
Ch Livanda Fabbiano



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-0)
Romiche Winter Gale

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Romiche Winter Gale


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect

Select Dog
Ch Pugalicious Bubble N'Squeak




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy

Select Dog
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Tarmar Once Upon A Time



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Shoalcreek's Cinnamon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shoalcreek's Dapper Caramel

Open Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Cinnamon
2nd Shoalcreek's Dapper Caramel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Julio Rueda Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   4
Group 2nd   Ch Kortar's Kalypso Koffee   Shiba Inu   3
Group 3rd    Dragonfly Bays Riptide   Boston Terrier   1
Group 4th   
Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork
  French Bulldog   0
BPIG   
Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Wund-R Y I'm A Believer   Keeshond   0
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Dragonfly Bays Riptide



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dragonfly Bays Riptide

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dragonfly Bays Riptide


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Wund-R Y I'm A Believer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Kortar's Kalypso Koffee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wyzguy's Snow Drifter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Wyzguy's Snow Drifter

Open Dog Class
1st Wyzguy's Snow Drifter



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche
  Bouvier des Flandres   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Majestique Justice For All
  Briard   20
Group 4th   Ch Wenlisa's I Got A Girl Crush   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   18
BPIG    Windsong Coronation   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Regaloake's Soleil   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
Ch Somom's The Next In Line

Select Dog
GCh Tresrullah's All Tuckered Out



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Tresrullahs To The Moon Alice

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Tresrullahs To The Moon Alice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Majestique Justice For All

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heaven Sent Kiss This

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Windsong Coronation

Select Dog
Ch Windsong Coronation



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Heaven Sent Kiss This

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heaven Sent Champagne Celebration

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heaven Sent Champagne Celebration

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Heaven Sent Kiss This


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Heaven Sent Island Secrets

Best Puppy In Breed
Heaven Sent Gettin Caught In The Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Heaven Sent Gettin Caught In The Rain

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heaven Sent Dare To Go Commando

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heaven Sent Gettin Caught In The Rain

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Heaven Sent Dare To Go Commando


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Carena Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Diesel Vom Burgimwald

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Darena Vom Burgimwald


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Diesel Vom Burgimwald

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Diesel Vom Burgimwald


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Darena Vom Burgimwald

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Darena Vom Burgimwald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Ch Redpine's Stormin Blue Streak

Best Puppy In Breed
Regaloake's Barbielicious



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Pinnacle Keeping The Dream Alive

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Barbielicious

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Barbielicious

Open Bitch Class
1st Pinnacle Keeping The Dream Alive

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Soleil


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Wenlisa's I Got A Girl Crush

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Becen's Fireball

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Becen's Black Fox


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Becen's Black Fox

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Becen's Black Fox


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Becen's Ketra Love Story

Open Bitch Class
1st Becen's Ketra Love Story

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Becen's Just Because


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 10:03:40 PM