Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, November 6, 2016 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, November 05 (Show # 1)
Saturday, November 05 (Show # 2)
Saturday, November 05 (Limited Breed Show for Working & Herding Groups)
Sunday, November 06 (Show # 3)
Sunday, November 06 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender CGN
Owner/Handler: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall


Best In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
Griffon (Brussels)  
Ch St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
Points: 173 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
Norwich Terrier  
Ch Paradym Laughs Out Loud








Group 1 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Timberblac's True Brew   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   38
Group 3rd    Setherwood Quitara   Retriever (Golden)   36
Group 4th   
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona
  Spaniel (English Springer)   27
BPIG    Setherwood Quitara   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Gleska Fairydust




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-0-2)
GCh Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tukeglen Try Not To Stare

Select Bitch
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-2)
Tukeglen Try Not To Stare

Reserve Winners Dog
Tukeglen U R A Legend

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Tukeglen Try Not To Stare

Open Dog Class
1st Tukeglen U R A Legend



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Legacyk Southern Girl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
GCh Timberblac's True Brew

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bonaccord's Bonnie Strathnairn

Best Puppy In Breed
Cornerstone Ola Of Rowansgaard



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Bonaccord's Bonnie Strathnairn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rowansgaard Lavender

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cornerstone Ola Of Rowansgaard

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bonaccord's Bonnie Strathnairn

Open Bitch Class
1st Rowansgaard Lavender
2nd Rowansgaard Laurel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-4-1-1)
Ch Setherwood Quitara

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shadowvalley Strutnto Bitagold

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-1)
Shadowvalley Strutnto Bitagold

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Setherwood Quitara

Select Dog
Ch Backroad Guinness Blonde


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-1)
Shadowvalley Strutnto Bitagold

Reserve Winners Dog
Hillside Thriller Of Oz

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shadowvalley Strutnto Bitagold

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gotta Be Solid As A Rock

Open Dog Class
1st Hillside Thriller Of Oz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Castlegar Princess Neptune

Select Bitch
GCh Elliquin Whistlin' Thru



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Castlegar Princess Neptune

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Castlegar Princess Neptune


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Kylador's Quick Step

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Kylador's Quick Step

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder

Select Dog
Ch Seaterrace Wigeon Hunter


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Kylador's Quick Step

Open Dog Class
1st Kylador's Quick Step


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Forest Cove Token To Kylador

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shamrock's Sophie Spirit

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shamrock's Sophie Spirit

Open Bitch Class
1st Forest Cove Token To Kylador


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Reidwood Riders Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Windmoor's A Novel Idea

Select Bitch
Ch Windmoor's Next Chapter




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Calowa Lurians Tranquil Moments

Best Puppy In Breed
Calowa Lurians Tranquil Moments



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Between Friends

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Malysse Lancelot

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Malysse Lancelot


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Malysse Lancelot

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Malysse Lancelot



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nanjay's Upgrade

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Cerise Lexington Bell


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Shore Rudy Liberty forRuskate

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Shore Rudy Liberty forRuskate


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Cerise Lexington Bell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ruskate's December Maddison

Open Bitch Class
1st Cerise Lexington Bell
2nd Ruskate's December Maddison


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heelmark Shikari Shoot For The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Heelmark Shikari Shoot For The Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Heelmark Shikari Shoot For The Moon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heelmark Shikari Shoot For The Moon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Zoldmali Zsalya



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Zoldmali Zsalya

Open Bitch Class
1st Zoldmali Zsalya


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   16
Group 2nd    McCartney N Alacrity Celeste   Whippet   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Something XLNT To Tokabout
  Afghan Hound   13
BPIG    McCartney N Alacrity Celeste   Whippet   N/A
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Something XLNT To Tokabout

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Awbari Sugar Moonbeam

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Awbari Sugar Moonbeam

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Awbari Sugar Moonbeam


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Tirzah Hartbeat Of Candyland

Reserve Winners Dog
Candyland Time For Celebration

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tirzah Hartbeat Of Candyland

Open Dog Class
1st Candyland Time For Celebration


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Awbari Sugar Moonbeam

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Awbari Sugar Moonbeam


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Icycold Caravelle By Kibby

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Icycold Thirdmate

Best Puppy In Breed
Icycold Caravelle By Kibby



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Icycold Caravelle By Kibby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Icycold Caravelle By Kibby

Open Bitch Class
1st Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Southbreeze Class Act

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Omara At Wolfholm O'Tyrconnell

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Glenamadda Epic Of Windkeeper

Select Dog
Ch Glenamadda Epic Of Windkeeper



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Omara At Wolfholm O'Tyrconnell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kerry's Irresistible

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Omara At Wolfholm O'Tyrconnell

Open Bitch Class
1st Kerry's Irresistible


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Skaduwee's Zulu Warrior

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Skaduwee's Zulu Warrior


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Skaduwee's Zulu Warrior

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Skaduwee's Zulu Warrior



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh McCartney N Alacrity Celeste

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh McCartney N Alacrity Celeste




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee
  Bullmastiff   22
Group 4th   
GCh Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason
  Cane Corso   20
BPIG    ConnQuest Fallen Angel   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Brisa Sun's Bay A Don Aspen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belnois Timeless Symphinny

Best Puppy In Breed
Belnois Timeless Symphinny


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Belnois Timeless Symphinny

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Belnois Timeless Symphinny



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base

Select Bitch
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee

Select Dog
Ch Knatchbull EB Belmont Stake




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch ConnQuest Fallen Angel

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch ConnQuest Fallen Angel

Select Bitch
Ch Nantom's Shooting Star



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
ConnQuest Fallen Angel

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st ConnQuest Fallen Angel
2nd Gatehouse Somewhere On A Beach

Open Bitch Class
1st Nantom's Perfect Storm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Ch Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch ChateauRouge's Valentin

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
ChateauRouge's Valentin

Reserve Winners Dog
Chateaurouge Veni Vidi Vici

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st ChateauRouge's Valentin

Open Dog Class
1st Chateaurouge Veni Vidi Vici


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Nottinghill's Backwoods Barbie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bendegeit's Evry Lil Thing He Does

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Therecco Just For The Fun Ofit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Therecco Just For The Fun Ofit

Open Bitch Class
1st Therecco Just For The Fun Ofit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Top Shelfs Last Call At Sunvalley

Best Puppy In Breed
Top Shelfs Last Call At Sunvalley



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Top Shelfs Last Call At Sunvalley

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ailama Try To Win

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Top Shelfs Last Call At Sunvalley

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ailama Try To Win
2nd Mariner's Ice Breaker

Open Bitch Class
1st Jalynns Out Of A Perfect Storm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-4-2-2)
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Fado's Magical Inspiration

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-2)
Bigbay Night And Day

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Fado's Magical Inspiration

Select Dog
Ch Fado's Tesouro Escondido

Select Bitch
Ch Wheatley's Heart And Soul


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-2)
Bigbay Night And Day

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Bigbay Night And Day


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-2)
Claircreek Venezia d'Pissarro

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bigbay Cairenn Chasdubh

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bigbay Cairenn Chasdubh

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Venezia d'Pissarro

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Skipnstone's La Vida Loca

Open Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Madeline D'Atlantico


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Magisterial's Gypsy Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Magisterial's Gypsy Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Magisterial's Gypsy Queen

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Magisterial's Gypsy Queen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Paradym Laughs Out Loud
  Norwich Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   20
Group 4th   GCh Zlatapraha Peterson   Cesky Terrier   19
BPIG   
Ch Paradym Laughs Out Loud
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Tierra Top Billing




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch MeliaGold's Mighty Gamer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kilmaree's Bonnie At Meliagold

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
MeliaGold's Mighty Gamer

Select Dog
Ch Meliagold Dorlin Fearghas Mcg


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
MeliaGold's Mighty Gamer

Reserve Winners Dog
Scotch Broom Chimneysweep

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Scotch Broom Chimneysweep

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st MeliaGold's Mighty Gamer


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Kilmaree's Bonnie At Meliagold

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kilmaree's Bonnie At Meliagold


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zlatapraha Vaughan

Best Puppy In Breed
Zlatapraha Vaughan



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Zlatapraha Vaughan

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zlatapraha Vaughan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Glahms Golden Aelwen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Paradym Laughs Out Loud

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Paradym Laughs Out Loud




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Foxbend Celebrity Status




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
GCh Scalawag Paloma I Won The Mirror Ball



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Scalawag Paloma I Won The Mirror Ball

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tarabelle Tartan Tasselle

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tarabelle Tartan Tasselle

Open Bitch Class
1st Scalawag Paloma I Won The Mirror Ball


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Honeywheat's Rumour Has It

Best Puppy In Breed
Anloch's Bridge To Honeywheat



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Honeywheat's Rumour Has It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Springmoor Diva Desireé

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Anloch's Bridge To Honeywheat

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Honeywheat's Rumour Has It

Open Bitch Class
1st Springmoor Diva Desireé


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clandara's Outlaw




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Skyehigh's Dreams N Roses

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyehigh's Dreams N Roses



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Skyehigh's Dreams N Roses

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mag's Royal Bling O'Skyehigh

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh's Dreams N Roses
2nd Skyehigh's Miss Hyperion

Open Bitch Class
1st Mag's Royal Bling O'Skyehigh


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   14
Group 3rd    Facetious Frieda V Tani Kazari   Affenpinscher   13
Group 4th   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   12
BPIG    Tauro Fohari   Maltese   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Facetious Frieda V Tani Kazari



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Facetious Frieda V Tani Kazari

Open Bitch Class
1st Facetious Frieda V Tani Kazari


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Tallygolds Misty Evening

Best Puppy In Breed
Tallygolds Northern Skye



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Tallygolds Northern Skye

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cedar Creeks Mysterious Raven

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tallygolds Northern Skye
2nd Cedar Creeks Mysterious Raven


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ch HeartsDelites View From Abroad

Best Of Opposite Sex
Joyaseda's Ace Of Hearts

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
HeartsDelites View From Abroad

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch HeartsDelites View From Abroad


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Joyaseda's Ace Of Hearts

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Joyaseda's Ace Of Hearts


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
HeartsDelites View From Abroad

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st HeartsDelites View From Abroad


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Tauro Fohari

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rigair Belle Adele

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Tauro Fohari

Best Puppy In Breed
Tauro Fohari


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Tauro Fohari

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tauro Fohari


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Rigair Belle Adele

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rigair Brigitte

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rigair Brigitte

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rigair Belle Adele


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Winterhaven R Impressive Baron


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Winterhaven R Impressive Baron

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Winterhaven R Impressive Baron



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Ch Chrysalis Swing Time At Cullen's

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cullen's Strike Up The Band


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Chrysalis Swing Time At Cullen's

Reserve Winners Dog
Cullen's Strike Up The Band

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cullen's Strike Up The Band

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Chrysalis Swing Time At Cullen's



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante
  Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Crème Fraiche
  French Bulldog   13
Group 4th    Yuan Bao   Chow Chow   9
BPIG    TG Briarside All About Veda   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Holiday's Over The Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Holiday's Over The Moon

Open Bitch Class
1st Holiday's Over The Moon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Topbrass Guns N Roses Firecracker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aldars Will Always Remember

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Aldars Will Always Remember

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Topbrass Guns N Roses Firecracker


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Aldars Will Always Remember

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Aldars Will Always Remember


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Bulldacious Krankenstein

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bulldacious Krankenstein


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Gumby's N Underdog's Magnetic Force

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shine On A Bender At Gumby's

Best Puppy In Breed
Shine On A Bender At Gumby's

Select Dog
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Shine On A Bender At Gumby's

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gumby's Black Pearl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shine On A Bender At Gumby's
2nd Gumby's Black Pearl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Yuan Bao


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Yuan Bao

Open Dog Class
1st Yuan Bao



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Crème Fraiche

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aristocrafts Elfrida

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Fabelhaft Robobull Reign Of Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Fabelhaft Robobull Reign Of Fire


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Fabelhaft Robobull Reign Of Fire

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fabelhaft Robobull Reign Of Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Aristocrafts Elfrida

Reserve Winners Bitch
Urville le Chien Puce

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aristocrafts Elfrida

Open Bitch Class
1st Urville le Chien Puce


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-0-2)
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante

Best Puppy In Breed
TG Briarside All About Veda

Select Bitch
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-2)
Courtieres Graphic Tribute

Reserve Winners Bitch
TG Briarside All About Veda

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st TG Briarside All About Veda

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Coquetel Counting Stars

Open Bitch Class
1st Courtieres Graphic Tribute


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ahkama Losar Somba Kar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ahkama Losar Somba Kar

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ahkama Losar Somba Kar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon
  Bouvier des Flandres   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate
  Border Collie   16
Group 4th   
GCh Majestique Justice For All
  Briard   15
BPIG    Tasiahills Merrymops The One   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Aleshanee Angel Alkira




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Majestique Justice For All




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Omega Magic Touch

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Windsong Coronation

Select Dog
Ch Windsong Coronation




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Carena Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Diesel Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Diesel Vom Burgimwald

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diesel Vom Burgimwald


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Diesel Vom Burgimwald

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Diesel Vom Burgimwald


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Darena Vom Burgimwald

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hellwigg's Lightning Thief

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Darena Vom Burgimwald

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Hellwigg's Lightning Thief


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Tasiahills Merrymops The One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Tasiahills Merrymops The One

Best Puppy In Breed
Tasiahills Merrymops The One


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tasiahills Merrymops The One

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tasiahills Merrymops The One


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Canami's Fire'n Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Regaloake's Barbielicious

Select Bitch
Ch Regaloake's Keltic Bliss



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Canami's Fire'n Ice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Barbielicious

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Canami's Fire'n Ice

Open Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Barbielicious


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Vastgota Hot Off The Press ST


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Vastgota Hot Off The Press ST

Open Dog Class
1st Vastgota Hot Off The Press ST



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Yasashiikuma Dare T'Believe

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Yasashiikuma Dare T'Believe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Yasashiikuma Dare T'Believe

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Yasashiikuma Dare T'Believe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Wenlisa's I Got A Girl Crush




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 18th of August 2017 11:29:51 AM