Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, November 5, 2016 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, November 05 (Show # 1)
Saturday, November 05 (Show # 2)
Saturday, November 05 (Limited Breed Show for Working & Herding Groups)
Sunday, November 06 (Show # 3)
Sunday, November 06 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender CGN
Owner/Handler: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall


Best In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
Points: 180 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Whippet   McCartney N Alacrity Celeste








Group 1 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Reidwood Artistic Impression   Setter (English)   40
Group 2nd   
Nanjay's Upgrade
  Spaniel (English Springer)   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   32
Group 4th   
Ch Goldenpride Mosley
  Retriever (Golden)   31
BPIG    Shadowvalley Strutnto Bitagold   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-0-2)
GCh Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tukeglen Try Not To Stare

Select Bitch
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-2)
Tukeglen Try Not To Stare

Reserve Winners Dog
Tukeglen U R A Legend

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Tukeglen Try Not To Stare

Open Dog Class
1st Tukeglen U R A Legend



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Legacyk Southern Girl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Timberblac's True Brew

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rowansgaard Laurel

Best Puppy In Breed
Cornerstone Ola Of Rowansgaard



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Rowansgaard Laurel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cornerstone Ola Of Rowansgaard

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cornerstone Ola Of Rowansgaard

Open Bitch Class
1st Rowansgaard Laurel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (3-7-2-1)
Ch Goldenpride Mosley

Best Of Winners: (3-7-2-1)
Shadowvalley Strutnto Bitagold

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shadowvalley Strutnto Bitagold

Select Dog
Ch Backroad Guinness Blonde

Select Bitch
GCh Spiritrider Card To Coppermoon


Winners Dog: (3-7-2-1)
Shadowvalley Strutnto Bitagold

Reserve Winners Dog
Gotta Be Solid As A Rock

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shadowvalley Strutnto Bitagold

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gotta Be Solid As A Rock

Open Dog Class
1st Hillside Thriller Of Oz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Elliquin Whistlin' Thru

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Allsport Random Chance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Castlegar Princess Neptune

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Castlegar Princess Neptune


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Ch Seaterrace Wigeon Hunter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Seaterrace Wigeon Hunter

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Seaterrace Wigeon Hunter


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Seaterrace Wigeon Hunter

Reserve Winners Dog
Kylador's Quick Step

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Seaterrace Wigeon Hunter

Open Dog Class
1st Kylador's Quick Step


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder

Reserve Winners Bitch
Forest Cove Token To Kylador

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder
2nd Shamrock's Sophie Spirit

Open Bitch Class
1st Forest Cove Token To Kylador


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
Ch Reidwood Artistic Impression

Select Bitch
Ch Windmoor's A Novel Idea




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Kericreek Shake Your Ta Tas

Select Bitch
Ch Fair Isle Kericreek Has No Comment




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Between Friends




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Ch Nanjay's Upgrade

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cerise Lexington Bell

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Nanjay's Upgrade

Select Bitch
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Nanjay's Upgrade

Reserve Winners Dog
Shore Rudy Liberty forRuskate

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Shore Rudy Liberty forRuskate

Open Dog Class
1st Nanjay's Upgrade


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Cerise Lexington Bell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ruskate's December Maddison

Open Bitch Class
1st Cerise Lexington Bell
2nd Ruskate's December Maddison


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Instar's Adventure Is Waiting




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose
  Basset Hound   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   11
Group 4th    McCartney N Alacrity Celeste   Whippet   10
BPIG    McCartney N Alacrity Celeste   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Something XLNT To Tokabout


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Candyland Time For Celebration

Reserve Winners Dog
Tirzah Hartbeat Of Candyland

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tirzah Hartbeat Of Candyland

Open Dog Class
1st Candyland Time For Celebration



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Icycold Thirdmate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar

Best Puppy In Breed
Icycold Caravelle By Kibby



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Icycold Caravelle By Kibby

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Icycold Caravelle By Kibby

Open Bitch Class
1st Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Karontara Sylverwolf And Don't Call Me Sugar

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Southbreeze Class Act



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ch Skaduwee's Zulu Warrior

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sarjo Nairobi

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Skaduwee's Zulu Warrior

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Skaduwee's Zulu Warrior


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Skaduwee's Zulu Warrior

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Skaduwee's Zulu Warrior


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Sarjo Nairobi

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Sarjo Nairobi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh McCartney N Alacrity Celeste

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh McCartney N Alacrity Celeste




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   34
Group 3rd   Ch Brisa Sun's Bay A Don Aspen   Bernese Mountain Dog   32
Group 4th   
GCh Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason
  Cane Corso   30
BPIG   Ch Fado's Magical Inspiration   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Brisa Sun's Bay A Don Aspen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belnois Timeless Symphinny

Best Puppy In Breed
Belnois Timeless Symphinny


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Belnois Timeless Symphinny

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Belnois Timeless Symphinny



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ch IliasLegacy Serendipity Hebe

Best Puppy In Breed
Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
IliasLegacy Serendipity Hebe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Serendipity Hebe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee

Select Dog
Ch Knatchbull EB Belmont Stake




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Gatehouse Somewhere On A Beach

Best Puppy In Breed
Gatehouse Somewhere On A Beach



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Gatehouse Somewhere On A Beach

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gatehouse Somewhere On A Beach


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Ch Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chateaurouge Veni Vidi Vici

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Chateaurouge Veni Vidi Vici

Reserve Winners Dog
ChateauRouge's Valentin

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st ChateauRouge's Valentin

Open Dog Class
1st Chateaurouge Veni Vidi Vici


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-4-3-2)
Ch Pyrview's The Duchess

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Woolmarsh Versailles

Best Of Winners: (1-4-3-2)
Wellington Of Woolmarsh

Best Puppy In Breed
Wellington Of Woolmarsh

Select Dog
Ch Woolmarsh Tremaine

Select Bitch
Ch Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge


Winners Dog: (1-4-3-2)
Wellington Of Woolmarsh

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wellington Of Woolmarsh


Winners Bitch: (1-4-3-2)
Woolmarsh Winter Whimsy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aragon's Winter Magic

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Woolmarsh Winter Whimsy
2nd Aragon's Winter Magic

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pyrvalley's Looks Like Athena

Open Bitch Class
1st Pyrvalley's Eden's Envy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Nottinghill's Last Call

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nottinghill's Backwoods Barbie



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-5-0-0)
Ch Ailama Try To Win

Best Puppy In Breed
Top Shelfs Last Call At Sunvalley



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-2-2)
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Fado's Magical Inspiration

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-2)
Bigbay Night And Day

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Fado's Magical Inspiration

Select Dog
Ch Fado's Tesouro Escondido

Select Bitch
Ch Wheatley's Heart And Soul


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-2)
Bigbay Night And Day

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Bigbay Night And Day


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-2)
Claircreek Venezia d'Pissarro

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bigbay Cairenn Chasdubh

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bigbay Cairenn Chasdubh

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Venezia d'Pissarro

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Skipnstone's La Vida Loca


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Magisterial's Gypsy Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Magisterial's Gypsy Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Magisterial's Gypsy Queen

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Magisterial's Gypsy Queen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo

Open Dog Class
1st Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Paradym Laughs Out Loud
  Norwich Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   11
Group 4th   
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   10
BPIG   
Ch Paradym Laughs Out Loud
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Tierra Top Billing

Best Puppy In Breed
Giizhik By Gardenaire



Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Giizhik By Gardenaire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch MeliaGold's Mighty Gamer


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
MeliaGold's Mighty Gamer

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st MeliaGold's Mighty Gamer



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Glahms Golden Aelwen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Dralion's Sweet Deal On




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Paradym Laughs Out Loud

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Paradym Laughs Out Loud




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Foxbend Celebrity Status




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Obsession Philip The Handsome




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clandara's Outlaw




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mag's Royal Bling O'Skyehigh



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mag's Royal Bling O'Skyehigh

Open Bitch Class
1st Mag's Royal Bling O'Skyehigh


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Kristari's Wicked Dreams
  Pomeranian   20
Group 3rd   
Ch St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   15
Group 4th   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   14
BPIG    Winterhaven R Impressive Baron   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Facetious Frieda V Tani Kazari



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Facetious Frieda V Tani Kazari

Open Bitch Class
1st Facetious Frieda V Tani Kazari


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Miletree Carnival

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tallygolds Misty Evening

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Burbrook Wug Royal Shenanigans



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Burbrook Wug Royal Shenanigans

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tallygolds Northern Skye

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tallygolds Northern Skye

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Burbrook Wug Royal Shenanigans


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lilpawz Many Sides Of Nicki

Best Puppy In Breed
Lilpawz Many Sides Of Nicki



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lilpawz Many Sides Of Nicki

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lilpawz Many Sides Of Nicki


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ch HeartsDelites View From Abroad

Best Of Opposite Sex
Joyaseda's Ace Of Hearts

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
HeartsDelites View From Abroad

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch HeartsDelites View From Abroad


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Joyaseda's Ace Of Hearts

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Joyaseda's Ace Of Hearts


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
HeartsDelites View From Abroad

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st HeartsDelites View From Abroad


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Tauro Fohari

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rigair Brigitte

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Tauro Fohari

Best Puppy In Breed
Tauro Fohari


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Tauro Fohari

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tauro Fohari


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Rigair Brigitte

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rigair Belle Adele

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rigair Brigitte

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rigair Belle Adele


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
Ch Kristari's Wicked Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sugarlamb Tempest Ina Teapot

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Winterhaven R Impressive Baron

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Winterhaven R Impressive Baron

Select Dog
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Sugarlamb Tempest Ina Teapot

Open Bitch Class
1st Sugarlamb Tempest Ina Teapot


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Ch Chrysalis Swing Time At Cullen's

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cullen's Strike Up The Band


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Chrysalis Swing Time At Cullen's

Reserve Winners Dog
Cullen's Strike Up The Band

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cullen's Strike Up The Band

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Chrysalis Swing Time At Cullen's



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 2nd    Yuan Bao   Chow Chow   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   10
Group 4th   Ch Gumby's N Underdog's Magnetic Force   Chinese Shar-Pei   9
BPIG    Shine On A Bender At Gumby's   Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ch Aldars Will Always Remember

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bulldacious Krankenstein

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Aldars Will Always Remember

Best Puppy In Breed
Bulldacious Krankenstein


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Aldars Will Always Remember

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Aldars Will Always Remember


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Gumby's N Underdog's Magnetic Force

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shine On A Bender At Gumby's

Best Puppy In Breed
Shine On A Bender At Gumby's



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Shine On A Bender At Gumby's

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gumby's Black Pearl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shine On A Bender At Gumby's
2nd Gumby's Black Pearl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Yuan Bao


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Yuan Bao

Open Dog Class
1st Yuan Bao



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Fabelhaft Robobull Reign Of Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aristocrafts Elfrida

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Fabelhaft Robobull Reign Of Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Fabelhaft Robobull Reign Of Fire


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Fabelhaft Robobull Reign Of Fire

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fabelhaft Robobull Reign Of Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Aristocrafts Elfrida

Reserve Winners Bitch
Urville le Chien Puce

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aristocrafts Elfrida

Open Bitch Class
1st Urville le Chien Puce


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-0-3)
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes

Best Puppy In Breed
TG Briarside All About Veda



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-3)
Courtieres Graphic Tribute

Reserve Winners Bitch
TG Briarside All About Veda

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st TG Briarside All About Veda

Open Bitch Class
1st Courtieres Graphic Tribute


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Butterblac's BMW

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Butterblac's BMW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon
  Bouvier des Flandres   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate
  Border Collie   24
Group 4th   
Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops
  Old English Sheepdog   23
BPIG    Darena Vom Burgimwald   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Aleshanee Angel Alkira




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Natterjack The Scotsman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
MOTCh Xolid Bouncer Of Dark Brightness

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Top Guns Push N The Limits At Casryn

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Xolid Bouncer Of Dark Brightness


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenmillers Diamonds Are 4ever

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenmillers Diamonds Are 4ever



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Glenmillers Diamonds Are 4ever

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenmillers Diamonds Are 4ever


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Majestique Justice For All




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Omega Magic Touch

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Windsong Coronation

Select Dog
Ch Windsong Coronation




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Thistlebrae Spectre

Best Of Opposite Sex
Thistlebrae Silver Screen

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Seawhisper Midnight Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
Blueharvest Bronze Warrior


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Seawhisper Midnight Sun

Reserve Winners Dog
Blueharvest Bronze Warrior

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blueharvest Bronze Warrior

Open Dog Class
1st Seawhisper Midnight Sun


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Thistlebrae Silver Screen

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Thistlebrae Silver Screen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Carena Vom Burgimwald

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Darena Vom Burgimwald



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Darena Vom Burgimwald

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hellwigg's Lightning Thief

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Darena Vom Burgimwald

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Hellwigg's Lightning Thief


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ch Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tasiahills Merrymops The One

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops

Best Puppy In Breed
Tasiahills Merrymops The One


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tasiahills Merrymops The One

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tasiahills Merrymops The One


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc

Best Of Opposite Sex
Messyhair's Audrey Hepburn

Best Puppy In Breed
Messyhair's Audrey Hepburn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Messyhair's Audrey Hepburn

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Messyhair's Audrey Hepburn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Canyonview Not To Blame

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Regaloake's Keltic Bliss

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Canyonview Not To Blame

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Regaloake's Keltic Bliss


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Canyonview Not To Blame

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Canyonview Not To Blame


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Regaloake's Barbielicious

Open Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Barbielicious


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Vastgota Hot Off The Press ST


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Vastgota Hot Off The Press ST

Open Dog Class
1st Vastgota Hot Off The Press ST



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Yasashiikuma Dare T'Believe

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Yasashiikuma Dare T'Believe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Yasashiikuma Dare T'Believe

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Yasashiikuma Dare T'Believe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 18th of August 2017 11:29:33 AM