Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, November 5, 2016 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, November 05 (Show # 1)
Saturday, November 05 (Show # 2)
Saturday, November 05 (Limited Breed Show for Working & Herding Groups)
Sunday, November 06 (Show # 3)
Sunday, November 06 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender CGN
Owner/Handler: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall


Best In Show
Judge: Paula Hartinger
Siberian Husky  
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
Points: 174 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Paula Hartinger
Norwich Terrier  
Ch Paradym Laughs Out Loud








Group 1 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Nanjay's Upgrade
  Spaniel (English Springer)   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   30
Group 3rd   Ch Reidwood Artistic Impression   Setter (English)   28
Group 4th   
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   27
BPIG    Setherwood Quitara   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Select Bitch
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Timberblac's True Brew

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rowansgaard Lavender

Best Puppy In Breed
Cornerstone Ola Of Rowansgaard



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Rowansgaard Lavender

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rowansgaard Laurel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cornerstone Ola Of Rowansgaard

Open Bitch Class
1st Rowansgaard Lavender
2nd Rowansgaard Laurel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-7-1-1)
GCh Spiritrider Card To Coppermoon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Backroad Guinness Blonde

Best Of Winners: (3-7-1-1)
Setherwood Quitara

Best Puppy In Breed
Setherwood Quitara


Winners Dog: (3-7-1-1)
Hillside Thriller Of Oz

Reserve Winners Dog
Shadowvalley Strutnto Bitagold

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shadowvalley Strutnto Bitagold

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gotta Be Solid As A Rock

Open Dog Class
1st Hillside Thriller Of Oz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Elliquin Whistlin' Thru



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Castlegar Princess Neptune

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Castlegar Princess Neptune


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Seaterrace Wigeon Hunter

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Forest Cove Token To Kylador

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Seaterrace Wigeon Hunter


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Kylador's Quick Step

Open Dog Class
1st Kylador's Quick Step


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Forest Cove Token To Kylador

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shamrock's Sophie Spirit

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shamrock's Sophie Spirit

Open Bitch Class
1st Forest Cove Token To Kylador


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Reidwood Artistic Impression




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Fair Isle Kericreek Has No Comment

Select Bitch
Ch Kericreek Shake Your Ta Tas




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Between Friends




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Nanjay's Upgrade

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Cerise Lexington Bell


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Shore Rudy Liberty forRuskate

Reserve Winners Dog
Nanjay's Upgrade

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Shore Rudy Liberty forRuskate


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Cerise Lexington Bell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ruskate's December Maddison

Open Bitch Class
1st Cerise Lexington Bell
2nd Ruskate's December Maddison


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Zoldmali Zsalya



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Zoldmali Zsalya

Open Bitch Class
1st Zoldmali Zsalya


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Instar's Adventure Is Waiting




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose
  Basset Hound   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   14
Group 4th   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   12
BPIG   
Ch Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Something XLNT To Tokabout


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Tirzah Hartbeat Of Candyland

Reserve Winners Dog
Candyland Time For Celebration

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tirzah Hartbeat Of Candyland

Open Dog Class
1st Candyland Time For Celebration



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Icycold Thirdmate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar

Best Puppy In Breed
Icycold Caravelle By Kibby



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Icycold Caravelle By Kibby

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Icycold Caravelle By Kibby

Open Bitch Class
1st Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Kinnitty At Curiann

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Southbreeze Class Act

Best Puppy In Breed
Pearlla Pelligrina Of First Avenue



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Skaduwee's Zulu Warrior

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sarjo Nairobi

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Skaduwee's Zulu Warrior

Best Puppy In Breed
Skaduwee's Zulu Warrior


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Skaduwee's Zulu Warrior

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Skaduwee's Zulu Warrior


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Sarjo Nairobi

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Sarjo Nairobi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mccartney's Fashion Icon

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Mccartney's Fashion Icon

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mccartney's Fashion Icon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee
  Bullmastiff   40
Group 3rd   Ch Brisa Sun's Bay A Don Aspen   Bernese Mountain Dog   37
Group 4th   
GCh Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason
  Cane Corso   35
BPIG   
Top Shelfs Last Call At Sunvalley
  Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Brisa Sun's Bay A Don Aspen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belnois Timeless Symphinny

Best Puppy In Breed
Belnois Timeless Symphinny


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Belnois Timeless Symphinny

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Belnois Timeless Symphinny



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
IliasLegacy Serendipity Hebe

Best Puppy In Breed
Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
IliasLegacy Serendipity Hebe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Serendipity Hebe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bramstoke's Embracing 5th Avenue

Best Puppy In Breed
Bramstoke's Embracing 5th Avenue

Select Dog
Ch Knatchbull EB Belmont Stake



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Bramstoke's Embracing 5th Avenue

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bramstoke's Embracing 5th Avenue


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Hausenbrook's Put A Spell On U

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gatehouse Somewhere On A Beach

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Hausenbrook's Man Of God

Best Puppy In Breed
Hausenbrook's Man Of God


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Hausenbrook's Man Of God

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hausenbrook's Man Of God


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Gatehouse Somewhere On A Beach

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nantom's Perfect Storm

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gatehouse Somewhere On A Beach

Open Bitch Class
1st Nantom's Perfect Storm
2nd Nantom's Shooting Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-3-2)
Ch Pyrview's The Duchess

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Woolmarsh Versailles

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-2)
Wellington Of Woolmarsh

Best Puppy In Breed
Wellington Of Woolmarsh

Select Dog
Ch Pyrvalley's Maximum Impact

Select Bitch
Ch Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-2)
Wellington Of Woolmarsh

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wellington Of Woolmarsh


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-2)
Pyrvalley's Looks Like Athena

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aragon's Winter Magic

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aragon's Winter Magic

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pyrvalley's Looks Like Athena


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-5-0-0)
Jalynns Out Of A Perfect Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Top Shelfs Last Call At Sunvalley



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eureka Timber Oak Medusa

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Eureka Timber Oak Medusa

Best Puppy In Breed
Bigbay Night And Day

Select Dog
Ch Fado's Tesouro Escondido

Select Bitch
Ch Wheatley's Heart And Soul


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Bigbay Night And Day

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Bigbay Night And Day


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Eureka Timber Oak Medusa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bigbay Cairenn Chasdubh

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bigbay Cairenn Chasdubh

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Venezia d'Pissarro

Open Bitch Class
1st Eureka Timber Oak Medusa


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Eugen Arya Chanel

Best Puppy In Breed
Magisterial's Gypsy Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Eugen Arya Chanel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Magisterial's Gypsy Queen

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Magisterial's Gypsy Queen

Open Bitch Class
1st Eugen Arya Chanel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Paradym Laughs Out Loud
  Norwich Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Tierra Top Billing
  Airedale Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   8
Group 4th   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   7
BPIG   
Ch Paradym Laughs Out Loud
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Tierra Top Billing




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
MeliaGold's Mighty Gamer


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
MeliaGold's Mighty Gamer

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st MeliaGold's Mighty Gamer



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Glahms Golden Aelwen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Dralion's Sweet Deal On




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Paradym Laughs Out Loud

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Paradym Laughs Out Loud




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Obsession Philip The Handsome




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clandara's Outlaw




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kristari's Wicked Dreams
  Pomeranian   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   16
Group 3rd    Facetious Frieda V Tani Kazari   Affenpinscher   15
Group 4th   
GCh Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   14
BPIG    Winterhaven R Impressive Baron   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Facetious Frieda V Tani Kazari



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Facetious Frieda V Tani Kazari

Open Bitch Class
1st Facetious Frieda V Tani Kazari


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Miletree Carnival

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tallygolds Misty Evening

Best Puppy In Breed
Burbrook Wug Royal Shenanigans



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Burbrook Wug Royal Shenanigans

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tallygolds Northern Skye

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tallygolds Northern Skye

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Burbrook Wug Royal Shenanigans


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lilpawz Many Sides Of Nicki

Best Puppy In Breed
Lilpawz Many Sides Of Nicki



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lilpawz Many Sides Of Nicki

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lilpawz Many Sides Of Nicki


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
HeartsDelites View From Abroad

Best Of Opposite Sex
Joyaseda's Ace Of Hearts

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
HeartsDelites View From Abroad

Best Puppy In Breed
HeartsDelites View From Abroad


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Joyaseda's Ace Of Hearts

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Joyaseda's Ace Of Hearts


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
HeartsDelites View From Abroad

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st HeartsDelites View From Abroad


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Rigair Brigitte

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tauro Fohari

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Rigair Brigitte

Best Puppy In Breed
Rigair Brigitte


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Tauro Fohari

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tauro Fohari


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Rigair Brigitte

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rigair Belle Adele

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rigair Brigitte

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rigair Belle Adele


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
Ch Kristari's Wicked Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sugarlamb Tempest Ina Teapot

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Winterhaven R Impressive Baron

Best Puppy In Breed
Winterhaven R Impressive Baron

Select Dog
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Sugarlamb Tempest Ina Teapot

Open Bitch Class
1st Sugarlamb Tempest Ina Teapot


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Chrysalis Swing Time At Cullen's

Best Puppy In Breed
Cullen's Strike Up The Band


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Chrysalis Swing Time At Cullen's

Reserve Winners Dog
Cullen's Strike Up The Band

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cullen's Strike Up The Band

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Chrysalis Swing Time At Cullen's



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   10
Group 3rd    Yuan Bao   Chow Chow   9
Group 4th   
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche
  French Bulldog   8
BPIG   
Topbrass Guns N Roses Firecracker
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Topbrass Guns N Roses Firecracker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aldars Will Always Remember

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Topbrass Guns N Roses Firecracker

Best Puppy In Breed
Topbrass Guns N Roses Firecracker


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Aldars Will Always Remember

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Aldars Will Always Remember


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Yuan Bao


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Yuan Bao

Open Dog Class
1st Yuan Bao



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aristocrafts Elfrida

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Fabelhaft Robobull Reign Of Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Fabelhaft Robobull Reign Of Fire


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Fabelhaft Robobull Reign Of Fire

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fabelhaft Robobull Reign Of Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Aristocrafts Elfrida

Reserve Winners Bitch
Urville le Chien Puce

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aristocrafts Elfrida

Open Bitch Class
1st Urville le Chien Puce


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-0-3)
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante

Best Puppy In Breed
TG Briarside All About Veda

Select Bitch
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-3)
TG Briarside All About Veda

Reserve Winners Bitch
Courtieres Graphic Tribute

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st TG Briarside All About Veda

Open Bitch Class
1st Courtieres Graphic Tribute


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Butterblac's BMW

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Butterblac's BMW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ahkama Losar Somba Kar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ahkama Losar Somba Kar

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ahkama Losar Somba Kar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon
  Bouvier des Flandres   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Omega Magic Touch
  Collie (Rough)   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate
  Border Collie   25
Group 4th   
GCh Majestique Justice For All
  Briard   24
BPIG    Yasashiikuma Dare T'Believe   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   N/A
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Aleshanee Angel Alkira




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Natterjack The Scotsman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Top Guns Push N The Limits At Casryn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Xolid Bouncer Of Dark Brightness



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Majestique Justice For All




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GCh Omega Magic Touch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Windsong Coronation

Select Dog
Ch Windsong Coronation

Select Bitch
Ch Comeaway Ever After




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Seawhisper Midnight Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Thistlebrae Silver Screen

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Seawhisper Midnight Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
Blueharvest Bronze Warrior

Select Dog
Ch Thistlebrae Spectre


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Seawhisper Midnight Sun

Reserve Winners Dog
Blueharvest Bronze Warrior

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blueharvest Bronze Warrior

Open Dog Class
1st Seawhisper Midnight Sun


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Thistlebrae Silver Screen

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Thistlebrae Silver Screen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Darena Vom Burgimwald

Best Puppy In Breed
Darena Vom Burgimwald



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Darena Vom Burgimwald

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hellwigg's Lightning Thief

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Darena Vom Burgimwald

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Hellwigg's Lightning Thief


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tasiahills Merrymops The One

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops

Best Puppy In Breed
Tasiahills Merrymops The One


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tasiahills Merrymops The One

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tasiahills Merrymops The One


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Schap Ovcji Koder My Bear Dalia

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Highledge Reminisce

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Regaloake's Keltic Bliss

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Highledge Reminisce

Best Puppy In Breed
Highledge Reminisce


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Highledge Reminisce

Reserve Winners Dog
Canyonview Not To Blame

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Highledge Reminisce

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Canyonview Not To Blame


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Regaloake's Barbielicious

Open Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Barbielicious


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Vastgota Hot Off The Press ST


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Vastgota Hot Off The Press ST

Open Dog Class
1st Vastgota Hot Off The Press ST



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget

Best Of Opposite Sex
Yasashiikuma Dare T'Believe

Best Puppy In Breed
Yasashiikuma Dare T'Believe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Yasashiikuma Dare T'Believe

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Yasashiikuma Dare T'Believe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of November 2017 08:16:40 AM