Dartmouth Kennel Club
Sunday, May 15, 2011 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 14 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 14 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 15 (Show #3)
Sunday, May 15 (Show #4)



Best In Show
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)
Akita  
Ch Wasenshi's Pardon My Dust
Points: 158 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)
Chow Chow  
Ch Ayrhill Tarragon With The Wind
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)
Poodle (Toy)   Tinkilees Drama Queen








Group 1 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch MacFadgen's Asher
  Spaniel (English Springer)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Oakley's Red Bull
  Setter (English)   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   22
Group 4th   
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf
  Retriever (Labrador)   15
BPIG    Kilkerran's Stella Marshmella   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Huntersglen Maries Trucharm



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silvercreek's Lone Star at Wildbrook



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fleetwing's Great Expectations



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Captiva's Tommy O'Shea



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MacFadgen's Asher







Group 2 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue
  Greyhound   17
Group 3rd   
Sonbar's Worth Watching At Miloki
  Basenji   16
Group 4th    Shillington Santa Cruz   Beagle   15
BPIG    Shillington Santa Cruz   Beagle   N/A
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mocean's Prima Aria



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sonbar's Worth Watching At Miloki



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Shillington Santa Cruz



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Norjon Kinobi's Eight Ender



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Add-Sim's New Year's Lady



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor







Group 3 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wasenshi's Pardon My Dust
  Akita   21
Group 2nd    Moonsnoe's Wapikat   Alaskan Malamute   19
Group 3rd    Kandak's Beauty of Labour   Doberman Pinscher   18
Group 4th   
Moratel Westriver Santé
  Entlebucher Mountain Dog   12
BPIG    Kandak's Beauty of Labour   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wasenshi's Pardon My Dust



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Moonsnoe's Wapikat



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bloemco's Brie In Mountain Air



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch KG N Eyespy Some Like It Hot



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kandak's Beauty of Labour



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moratel Westriver Santé



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Comfortcove's Baxterpond Kaboom



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Benbaron's Xulu Of Yondo



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chimini's Faux Pas







Group 4 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Ellerker's What's In A Name   Schnauzer (Miniature)   14
Group 2nd   Ch Mersey Raise A Little 'Ell   Manchester Terrier   11
Group 3rd   Ch Trumphill Didja See Me Swagger   Parson Russell Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Avalon Eclipse
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   5
BPIG   
InStyle's Last Hero Standing
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sinabar Beansidhe Secret Passion



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cairnton Crombie Clara Bow



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Avalon Eclipse



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey Raise A Little 'Ell



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Trumphill Didja See Me Swagger



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ellerker's What's In A Name







Group 5 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
  Italian Greyhound   19
Group 2nd   Ch Fwaggles Hot 'N Bothered   Toy Manchester Terrier   18
Group 3rd    Powerpom High Performance   Pomeranian   17
Group 4th   
Ch Dream du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   16
BPIG    Tinkilees Drama Queen   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Meander Mynameisnigel



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dream du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kamelott's Sky's The Limit



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Salatino L'amour Est Un Oiseau Rebelle



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Powerpom High Performance



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tinkilees Drama Queen



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Hot 'N Bothered



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Depasquiet Dearest Monderlay







Group 6 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ayrhill Tarragon With The Wind
  Chow Chow   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Cetina Resurgence Say Cyrka
  Dalmatian   19
Group 3rd    Laud Darkly Dreaming Dexter   Poodle (Miniature)   15
Group 4th   Ch Bijzondere Tribute to Seawind   Keeshond   14
BPIG   
Whiskees Silver Wedding Belle
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramley's Big Bad Leroy Brown



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Comepatabull's Devil Dodger



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ayrhill Tarragon With The Wind



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cetina Resurgence Say Cyrka



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shalyn's Most Auspicious



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bijzondere Tribute to Seawind



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laud Darkly Dreaming Dexter



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Halo's Amazing Grace





Group 7 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Talisker's Bengal   Shetland Sheepdog   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   26
Group 3rd   Ch Masquerade Mimosa   Old English Sheepdog   22
Group 4th    Helwinn's Mom's Apple Pie   German Shepherd Dog   21
BPIG   
Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Thornapple Locked N Loaded



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MNM's Summerlove Sensation



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Medway's Believe In Miracles



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
ERROR



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Helwinn's Mom's Apple Pie



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Masquerade Mimosa



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Frodo du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Talisker's Bengal



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brynlea Willowisp Puff N Dart



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By