Dartmouth Kennel Club
Saturday, May 14, 2011 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 14 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 14 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 15 (Show #3)
Sunday, May 15 (Show #4)



Best In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Italian Greyhound  
Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
Points: 164 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Bouvier des Flandres  
Boyero Magnificent Gladiator








Group 1 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch MacFadgen's Asher
  English Springer Spaniel   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Oakley's Red Bull
  English Setter   24
Group 3rd   Ch Captiva's Tommy O'Shea   Irish Setter   20
Group 4th   
Btrue's Dot Doc Watson
  Clumber Spaniel   18
BPIG    Huntersglen Maries Trucharm   Pointer (German Short-Haired)    N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silvercreek's Lone Star at Wildbrook



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MacFadgen's Asher



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fleetwing's Great Expectations



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Captiva's Tommy O'Shea



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Huntersglen Maries Trucharm







Group 2 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound    22
Group 2nd   
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue
  Greyhound    20
Group 4th   
Sonbar's Worth Watching At Miloki
  Basenji    19
BPIG    Shillington Santa Cruz   Beagle    N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Polo's Crime Of Passion At Xenos



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sonbar's Worth Watching At Miloki



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Corkery's Pat A Cake



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Shillington Santa Cruz



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Norjon Kinobi's Eight Ender



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Add-Sim's New Year's Lady



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm







Group 3 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Belouro's Areia da Costa
  Portuguese Water Dog    22
Group 2nd   
Ch Wasenshi's Pardon My Dust
  Akita    21
Group 3rd   
Ch Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane    19
Group 4th   Ch Comfortcove's Baxterpond Kaboom   Newfoundland    16
BPIG   
Briley's Hush Up and Dance
  Boxer    N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wasenshi's Pardon My Dust



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Moonsnoe's Wapikat



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gabriel von der Maburg



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Briley's Hush Up and Dance



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cha-Rish 'N Cassel's Wild Child



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moratel Westriver Santé



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Comfortcove's Baxterpond Kaboom



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Benbaron's Xulu Of Yondo



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chimini's Faux Pas







Group 4 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Mersey Raise A Little 'Ell   Manchester Terrier    15
Group 2nd   Ch Sinabar Beansidhe Secret Passion   Bull Terrier    14
Group 3rd   Ch Ellerker's What's In A Name   Miniature Schnauzer   13
Group 4th   
Avalon Eclipse
  Smooth Fox Terrier   10
BPIG   
InStyle's Last Hero Standing
  Smooth Fox Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bullseye's It Had To Be U



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sinabar Beansidhe Secret Passion



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Crombie's Gypsy Rose Lee



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey Raise A Little 'Ell



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ellerker's What's In A Name



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Trumphill Didja See Me Swagger



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Avalon Eclipse







Group 5 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
  Italian Greyhound   23
Group 2nd    Powerpom High Performance   Pomeranian    21
Group 3rd   
Ch Fwaggles She's So Vain
  Toy Manchester Terrier    20
Group 4th   
Ch Dream du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   19
BPIG   
Libelle's Black Orchid
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sette's An Affair To Remember With Minegold



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Meander Mynameisnigel



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blue Skies At N'co



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dream du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Applea's Rumblin Heart



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Castel's Greta Garbo



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Powerpom High Performance



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles She's So Vain



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tinkilees Drama Queen



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Depasquiet Dearest Monderlay







Group 6 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Standard Poodle   25
Group 2nd   
Onsengeltje Are You Ready
  Dalmatian    22
Group 3rd   Ch Bramley's Got The Last Word   Boston Terrier    18
Group 4th   
Bluemount White Storm
  Bulldog    17
BPIG   
Onsengeltje Are You Ready
  Dalmatian    N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramley's Got The Last Word



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bluemount White Storm



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ayrhill Tarragon With The Wind



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Onsengeltje Are You Ready



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jaunty De La Parure



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laud Darkly Dreaming Dexter



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camplaren's Pay Dirt



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Halo's Amazing Grace



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit





Group 7 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Hilland Uneeda Play The Game
  Collie (Smooth)   17
Group 4th    Thornapple Locked N Loaded   Australian Shepherd    15
BPIG   
Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Thornapple Locked N Loaded



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MNM's Summerlove Sensation



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Medway's Believe In Miracles



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hilland Uneeda Play The Game



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Blackcrest's Grand April Love



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Masquerade Mimosa



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brynlea Willowisp Puff N Dart



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Frodo du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By