Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 23,627 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 122,939 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,063,774 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Dartmouth Kennel Club
Saturday, May 14, 2011 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 14 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 14 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 15 (Show #3)
Sunday, May 15 (Show #4)





Best In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Italian Greyhound  
Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
Points: 164 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Bouvier des Flandres  
Boyero Magnificent Gladiator


Group 1 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch MacFadgen's Asher
  English Springer Spaniel   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Oakley's Red Bull
  English Setter   24
Group 3rd   Ch Captiva's Tommy O'Shea   Irish Setter   20
Group 4th   
Btrue's Dot Doc Watson
  Clumber Spaniel   18
BPIG    Huntersglen Maries Trucharm   Pointer (German Short-Haired)    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound    22
Group 2nd   
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue
  Greyhound    20
Group 4th    Sonbar's Worth Watching At Miloki   Basenji    19
BPIG    Shillington Santa Cruz   Beagle    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Belouro's Areia da Costa
  Portuguese Water Dog    22
Group 2nd   
Ch Wasenshi's Pardon My Dust
  Akita    21
Group 3rd   
Ch Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane    19
Group 4th   Ch Comfortcove's Baxterpond Kaboom   Newfoundland    16
BPIG   
Briley's Hush Up and Dance
  Boxer    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Mersey Raise A Little 'Ell   Manchester Terrier    15
Group 2nd   Ch Sinabar Beansidhe Secret Passion   Bull Terrier    14
Group 3rd   Ch Ellerker's What's In A Name   Miniature Schnauzer   13
Group 4th   
Avalon Eclipse
  Smooth Fox Terrier   10
BPIG   
InStyle's Last Hero Standing
  Smooth Fox Terrier   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
  Italian Greyhound   23
Group 2nd    Powerpom High Performance   Pomeranian    21
Group 3rd   
Ch Fwaggles She's So Vain
  Toy Manchester Terrier    20
Group 4th   
Ch Dream du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   19
BPIG   
Libelle's Black Orchid
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Standard Poodle   25
Group 2nd   
Onsengeltje Are You Ready
  Dalmatian    22
Group 3rd   Ch Bramley's Got The Last Word   Boston Terrier    18
Group 4th   
Bluemount White Storm
  Bulldog    17
BPIG   
Onsengeltje Are You Ready
  Dalmatian    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Hilland Uneeda Play The Game
  Collie (Smooth)   17
Group 4th    Thornapple Locked N Loaded   Australian Shepherd    15
BPIG   
Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,063,775



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan