Dartmouth Kennel Club
Saturday, May 14, 2011 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 14 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 14 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 15 (Show #3)
Sunday, May 15 (Show #4)



Best In Show
Judge: Neil Graves
Spaniel (English Springer)  
Ch MacFadgen's Asher
Points: 165 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Neil Graves
Pomeranian   Powerpom High Performance
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Neil Graves
Basset Hound   Corkery's I Am the Captain








Group 1 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch MacFadgen's Asher
  Spaniel (English Springer)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Oakley's Red Bull
  Setter (English)   28
Group 3rd   
Btrue's Dot Doc Watson
  Spaniel (Clumber)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   23
BPIG    Huntersglen Maries Trucharm   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Huntersglen Maries Trucharm



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Riverdel's Splash Taken A Bath



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fleetwing's Great Expectations



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Captiva's Tommy O'Shea



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MacFadgen's Asher







Group 2 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   20
Group 3rd    Corkery's I Am the Captain   Basset Hound   19
Group 4th   Ch Add-Sim's New Year's Lady   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   17
BPIG    Corkery's I Am the Captain   Basset Hound   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Keasha Tango Lucky Girl



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Corkery's I Am the Captain



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Shillington Santa Cruz



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Norjon Kinobi's Eight Ender



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Add-Sim's New Year's Lady



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm







Group 3 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Belouro's Areia da Costa
  Portuguese Water Dog   24
Group 2nd   
Ch KG N Eyespy Some Like It Hot
  Boxer   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane   19
Group 4th   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita   16
BPIG   
Briley's Hush Up and Dance
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Moonsnoe's Wapikat



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gabriel von der Maburg



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch KG N Eyespy Some Like It Hot



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moratel Westriver Santé



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Comfortcove's Baxterpond Kaboom



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Benbaron's Xulu Of Yondo



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chimini's Frank N Stein







Group 4 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Avalon Eclipse
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   13
Group 2nd   Ch Ellerker's What's In A Name   Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
Group 3rd   Ch Sinabar Beansidhe Secret Passion   Bull Terrier   8
Group 4th    Mersey Raise A Little 'Ell   Manchester Terrier   7
BPIG   
InStyle's Last Hero Standing
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sinabar Beansidhe Secret Passion



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cairnton Crombie Clara Bow



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Avalon Eclipse



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey Raise A Little 'Ell



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Trumphill Didja See Me Swagger



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ellerker's What's In A Name







Group 5 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Powerpom High Performance   Pomeranian   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
  Italian Greyhound   19
Group 3rd   Ch Fwaggles Hot 'N Bothered   Toy Manchester Terrier   18
Group 4th   
Ch Meander Mynameisnigel
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   17
BPIG    Tinkilees Drama Queen   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Meander Mynameisnigel



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blue Skies At N'co



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dream du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Applea's Rumblin Heart



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Castel's Greta Garbo



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Powerpom High Performance



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tinkilees Drama Queen



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Hot 'N Bothered



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Depasquiet Dearest Monderlay







Group 6 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Ayrhill Tarragon With The Wind
  Chow Chow   23
Group 3rd   
Whiskees Silver Wedding Belle
  Keeshond   21
Group 4th    Laud Darkly Dreaming Dexter   Poodle (Miniature)   19
BPIG   
Whiskees Silver Wedding Belle
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramley's Big Bad Leroy Brown



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bluemount White Storm



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ayrhill Tarragon With The Wind



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Onsengeltje Are You Ready



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jaunty De La Parure



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whiskees Silver Wedding Belle



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laud Darkly Dreaming Dexter



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camplaren's Pay Dirt



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Loghavens Doggone Beauty





Group 7 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   26
Group 2nd   
Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
  Bouvier des Flandres   21
Group 3rd   
MNM's Summerlove Sensation
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   17
Group 4th   
Ch Blackcrest's Xanadu Ziggy
  German Shepherd Dog   16
BPIG   
Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Thornapple Locked N Loaded



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MNM's Summerlove Sensation



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Boyero Magnificent Gladiator



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glasgowhills Medway Dream Girl



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
ERROR



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Blackcrest's Xanadu Ziggy



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Masquerade Mimosa



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Frodo du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brynlea Willowisp Puff N Dart



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 25th of September 2017 04:45:34 AM