United Kennel Club
Friday, September 27, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Kim Wendling --
CH Northcote's No Doubt About it
Owner: Terri Alloway & Kim Wendling
Breeder: Terri Alloway, Northcote Lakeland Terriers
Handled by: Kim Wendling
Best In Show
Judge: Valerie Gervais
Affenpinscher  
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
Points: 137 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Valerie Gervais
Scottish Terrier   Burberry's Wholly Promise
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Valerie Gervais
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
Vom Branche Bed of Roses SW








Group 1 - Valerie Gervais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Akar Viktor's Sweet Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   22
Group 4th   
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee
  Retriever (Labrador)   19
BPIG    De La Giraudais Voile Doree   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Goldensand The Music Man



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch FlareStar's Christmas Classic



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blue Velvet de l'Amadis



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Akar Viktor's Sweet Dreams



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Faerie's Touch My Body







Group 2 - Valerie Gervais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   15
Group 2nd   
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   12
Group 4th   
Nirokii's Red Riot
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   10
BPIG    Stonedach Fear The Black Ghost   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Vom Branche Bed of Roses SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Marquis Kaftan Le Sage



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bassetarium Disney Dreams Love



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunshine's Ring of Fire ML at ER Dox



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stonedach Ce Que Je T'aime







Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rainforth's Echo From The Past



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nirokii's Red Riot



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sirhan Kharima Windstorm







Group 3 - Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Seabury's Sophie Tucker
  Portuguese Water Dog   28
Group 4th   
Ch Heartwood's Hot Zamba
  Doberman Pinscher   26
BPIG    Bamylou Flash de Baviere   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
La Gauloise Coriza
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lagauloise Lou Ann



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Holiday's Moonrise



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Heartwood's Hot Zamba



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Danastar Ally



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Seabury's Sophie Tucker



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh R'Solitaire Astro Montmart



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ivan Artax's Angels



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Innisfree N Calahari Trinity







Group 4 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Burberry's Wholly Promise   Scottish Terrier   6
Group 2nd   Ch Plawsworth Foxburrow Goldrush   Fox Terrier (Wire)   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy
  Manchester Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Sugar Buzz
  Skye Terrier   2
BPIG    Burberry's Wholly Promise   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Plawsworth Foxburrow Goldrush



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Burberry's Wholly Promise



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Sugar Buzz



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Springsongs Second To None







Group 5 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   29
Group 2nd   
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   28
Group 3rd   
Ch TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   27
Group 4th   
Ch Pomroth Holly Go Lightly
  Poodle (Toy)   20
BPIG   
Ch TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Crestyle Quiz HL   Chinese Crested   0
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh BCBG Fashion Maybeline



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx TEGS Too Bad She's Bad



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bopar Sun Of San Diego



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Theodore



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
DeReve Bella Rosa



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Katerings All Fired Up For Glory



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pomroth Holly Go Lightly



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Caravelle's Top Luckdragon Falkor



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Joymason's Dazzling Christina







Group 6 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 2nd    Bellefleet's Special Change   Poodle (Miniature)   9
Group 3rd   
Consort Abellio Dame de Coeur
  French Bulldog   4
Group 4th   
Ch Kortar's Kawai
  Shiba Inu   2
BPIG    Award Cancelled      N/A
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Doreval Xavier Eliott



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Consort Abellio Dame de Coeur



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesbrook's Friday's Special



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Bellefleet's Special Change



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kortar's Kawai





Group 7 - Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
  Bouvier des Flandres   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   10
Group 3rd    Drago De Dan   German Shepherd Dog   6
Group 4th   
Tresaiths Whaddyawant A Medal
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   3
BPIG   
Harmonia's Neena Shining Star
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Silkseal Ankara   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Boyero Magnificent Gladiator



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Drago De Dan



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bagatelle Rock The Moon



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Melodaly's Jazz Of CoastalView



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tresaiths Whaddyawant A Medal



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 21st of November 2017 12:09:45 AM